Tuigerdama (to careen) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuigerdan
I careen
tuigerdad
you careen
tuigerdab
he/she/it careens
tuigerdame
we careen
tuigerdate
you all careen
tuigerdavad
they careen
ei tuigerda
(do/does) not careen
tuigerdatakse
it is careened
ei tuigerdata
it is not careened
Conditional mood
tuigerdaksin, tuigerdaks
I would careen
tuigerdaksid, tuigerdaks
you would careen
tuigerdaks
he/she/it would careen
tuigerdaksime, tuigerdaks
we would careen
tuigerdaksite, tuigerdaks
you all would careen
tuigerdaksid, tuigerdaks
they would careen
ei tuigerdaks
would not careen
tuigerdataks
it would be careened
ei tuigerdataks
it would not be careened
Imperative mood
-
tuigerda
careen
tuigerdagu
let him/her/it careen
tuigerdagem
let's careen
tuigerdage
careen
tuigerdagu
let them careen
-
tuigerdatagu
be careened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuigerda
do not careen
ärgu tuigerdagu
let him/her/it not careen
ärgem tuigerdagem, ärme tuigerdame
let him/her/it not careen
ärge tuigerdage
do not careen
ärgu tuigerdagu
let them not careen
-
ärgu tuigerdatagu
do not be careened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuigerdama
careen
Infinitive -da
tuigerdada
careen
Past active participle
tuigerdanud
careened
Past passive participle
tuigerdatud
been careened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuigerdanud
I have careened
oled tuigerdanud
you have careened
on tuigerdanud
he/she/it has careened
oleme tuigerdanud
we have careened
olete tuigerdanud
you all have careened
on tuigerdanud
they have careened
ei ole tuigerdanud, pole tuigerdanud
(have/has) not careened
on tuigerdatud
it has been careened
ei ole tuigerdatud, pole tuigerdatud
it has not been careened
Past tense
tuigerdasin
I careened
tuigerdasid
you careened
tuigerdas
he/she/it careened
tuigerdasime
we careened
tuigerdasite
you all careened
tuigerdasid
they careened
ei tuigerdanud
did not careen
tuigerdati
it was careened
ei tuigerdatud
it was not careened
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuigerdanud
I had careened
olid tuigerdanud
you had careened
oli tuigerdanud
he/she/it had careened
olime tuigerdanud
we had careened
olite tuigerdanud
you all had careened
oli tuigerdanud
they had careened
ei olnud tuigerdanud, polnud tuigerdanud
had not careened
oli tuigerdatud
it had been careened
ei olnud tuigerdatud, polnud tuigerdatud
it had not been careened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuigerdanud; oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuksin; tuigerdanuks
I would have careened
oleksid tuigerdanud; oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuksid; tuigerdanuks
you would have careened
oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuks
he/she/it would have careened
oleksime tuigerdanud; oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuksime; tuigerdanuks
we would have careened
oleksite tuigerdanud; oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuksite; tuigerdanuks
you all would have careened
oleksid tuigerdanud; oleks tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuksid; tuigerdanuks
they would have careened
ei oleks tuigerdanud; poleks tuigerdanud; ei tuigerdanuks
would not have careened
oleks tuigerdatud
it would have been careened
ei oleks tuigerdatud; poleks tuigerdatud
it would not have been careened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuigerdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) careens
ei tuigerdavat
(allegedly) does not careen
tuigerdatavat
(allegedly) it is careened
ei tuigerdatavat
(allegedly) it is not careened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuigerdanud; tuigerdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has careened
ei olevat tuigerdanud; polevat tuigerdanud; ei tuigerdanuvat
(allegedly) has not careened
olevat tuigerdatud
(allegedly) it has been careened
ei olevat tuigerdatud; polevat tuigerdatud
(allegedly) it has not been careened
Jussive mood
tuigerdagu
so that he/she/it careen
ärgu tuigerdagu
so that he/she/it do not careen
tuigerdatagu
so that it be careened
ärgu tuigerdatagu
so that it not be careened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuigerdanud
so that he/she/it have careened
ärgu olgu tuigerdanud
so that he/she/it do not have careened
olgu tuigerdatud
so that it have been careened
ärgu olgu tuigerdatud
so that it not have been careened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuigerdades
while careening
tuigerdamas
while careening
tuigerdamast
(due to/following/for) careening
tuigerdamaks
for the purpose of careening
tuigerdamata
without careen
tuigerdav
that can be careened
tuigerdatav
being careened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'careen':

None found.
Learning languages?