Tsirkuleerima (to eddy) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsirkuleerin
I eddy
tsirkuleerid
you eddy
tsirkuleerib
he/she/it eddies
tsirkuleerime
we eddy
tsirkuleerite
you all eddy
tsirkuleerivad
they eddy
ei tsirkuleeri
(do/does) not eddy
tsirkuleeritakse
it is eddied
ei tsirkuleerita
it is not eddied
Conditional mood
tsirkuleeriksin, tsirkuleeriks
I would eddy
tsirkuleeriksid, tsirkuleeriks
you would eddy
tsirkuleeriks
he/she/it would eddy
tsirkuleeriksime, tsirkuleeriks
we would eddy
tsirkuleeriksite, tsirkuleeriks
you all would eddy
tsirkuleeriksid, tsirkuleeriks
they would eddy
ei tsirkuleeriks
would not eddy
tsirkuleeritaks
it would be eddied
ei tsirkuleeritaks
it would not be eddied
Imperative mood
-
tsirkuleeri
eddy
tsirkuleerigu
let him/her/it eddy
tsirkuleerigem
let's eddy
tsirkuleerige
eddy
tsirkuleerigu
let them eddy
-
tsirkuleeritagu
be eddied
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsirkuleeri
do not eddy
ärgu tsirkuleerigu
let him/her/it not eddy
ärgem tsirkuleerigem, ärme tsirkuleerime
let him/her/it not eddy
ärge tsirkuleerige
do not eddy
ärgu tsirkuleerigu
let them not eddy
-
ärgu tsirkuleeritagu
do not be eddied
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsirkuleerima
eddy
Infinitive -da
tsirkuleerida
eddy
Past active participle
tsirkuleerinud
eddied
Past passive participle
tsirkuleeritud
been eddied
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsirkuleerinud
I have eddied
oled tsirkuleerinud
you have eddied
on tsirkuleerinud
he/she/it has eddied
oleme tsirkuleerinud
we have eddied
olete tsirkuleerinud
you all have eddied
on tsirkuleerinud
they have eddied
ei ole tsirkuleerinud, pole tsirkuleerinud
(have/has) not eddied
on tsirkuleeritud
it has been eddied
ei ole tsirkuleeritud, pole tsirkuleeritud
it has not been eddied
Past tense
tsirkuleerisin
I eddied
tsirkuleerisid
you eddied
tsirkuleeris
he/she/it eddied
tsirkuleerisime
we eddied
tsirkuleerisite
you all eddied
tsirkuleerisid
they eddied
ei tsirkuleerinud
did not eddy
tsirkuleeriti
it was eddied
ei tsirkuleeritud
it was not eddied
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsirkuleerinud
I had eddied
olid tsirkuleerinud
you had eddied
oli tsirkuleerinud
he/she/it had eddied
olime tsirkuleerinud
we had eddied
olite tsirkuleerinud
you all had eddied
oli tsirkuleerinud
they had eddied
ei olnud tsirkuleerinud, polnud tsirkuleerinud
had not eddied
oli tsirkuleeritud
it had been eddied
ei olnud tsirkuleeritud, polnud tsirkuleeritud
it had not been eddied
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsirkuleerinud; oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuksin; tsirkuleerinuks
I would have eddied
oleksid tsirkuleerinud; oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuksid; tsirkuleerinuks
you would have eddied
oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuks
he/she/it would have eddied
oleksime tsirkuleerinud; oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuksime; tsirkuleerinuks
we would have eddied
oleksite tsirkuleerinud; oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuksite; tsirkuleerinuks
you all would have eddied
oleksid tsirkuleerinud; oleks tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuksid; tsirkuleerinuks
they would have eddied
ei oleks tsirkuleerinud; poleks tsirkuleerinud; ei tsirkuleerinuks
would not have eddied
oleks tsirkuleeritud
it would have been eddied
ei oleks tsirkuleeritud; poleks tsirkuleeritud
it would not have been eddied
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsirkuleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) eddies
ei tsirkuleerivat
(allegedly) does not eddy
tsirkuleeritavat
(allegedly) it is eddied
ei tsirkuleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not eddied
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsirkuleerinud; tsirkuleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has eddied
ei olevat tsirkuleerinud; polevat tsirkuleerinud; ei tsirkuleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not eddied
olevat tsirkuleeritud
(allegedly) it has been eddied
ei olevat tsirkuleeritud; polevat tsirkuleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been eddied
Jussive mood
tsirkuleerigu
so that he/she/it eddy
ärgu tsirkuleerigu
so that he/she/it do not eddy
tsirkuleeritagu
so that it be eddied
ärgu tsirkuleeritagu
so that it not be eddied
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsirkuleerinud
so that he/she/it have eddied
ärgu olgu tsirkuleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have eddied
olgu tsirkuleeritud
so that it have been eddied
ärgu olgu tsirkuleeritud
so that it not have been eddied
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsirkuleerides
while eddying
tsirkuleerimas
while eddying
tsirkuleerimast
(due to/following/for) eddying
tsirkuleerimaks
for the purpose of eddying
tsirkuleerimata
without eddy
tsirkuleeriv
that can be eddied
tsirkuleeritav
being eddied

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'eddy':

None found.
Learning languages?