Tsinkima (to zinc) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsingin
I zinc
tsingid
you zinc
tsingib
he/she/it zincs
tsingime
we zinc
tsingite
you all zinc
tsingivad
they zinc
ei tsingi
(do/does) not zinc
tsingitakse
it is zinced
ei tsingita
it is not zinced
Conditional mood
tsingiksin, tsingiks
I would zinc
tsingiksid, tsingiks
you would zinc
tsingiks
he/she/it would zinc
tsingiksime, tsingiks
we would zinc
tsingiksite, tsingiks
you all would zinc
tsingiksid, tsingiks
they would zinc
ei tsingiks
would not zinc
tsingitaks
it would be zinced
ei tsingitaks
it would not be zinced
Imperative mood
-
tsingi
zinc
tsinkigu
let him/her/it zinc
tsinkigem
let's zinc
tsinkige
zinc
tsinkigu
let them zinc
-
tsingitagu
be zinced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsingi
do not zinc
ärgu tsinkigu
let him/her/it not zinc
ärgem tsinkigem, ärme tsingime
let him/her/it not zinc
ärge tsinkige
do not zinc
ärgu tsinkigu
let them not zinc
-
ärgu tsingitagu
do not be zinced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsinkima
zinc
Infinitive -da
tsinkida
zinc
Past active participle
tsinkinud
zinced
Past passive participle
tsingitud
been zinced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsinkinud
I have zinced
oled tsinkinud
you have zinced
on tsinkinud
he/she/it has zinced
oleme tsinkinud
we have zinced
olete tsinkinud
you all have zinced
on tsinkinud
they have zinced
ei ole tsinkinud, pole tsinkinud
(have/has) not zinced
on tsingitud
it has been zinced
ei ole tsingitud, pole tsingitud
it has not been zinced
Past tense
tsinkisin
I zinced
tsinkisid
you zinced
tsinkis
he/she/it zinced
tsinkisime
we zinced
tsinkisite
you all zinced
tsinkisid
they zinced
ei tsinkinud
did not zinc
tsingiti
it was zinced
ei tsingitud
it was not zinced
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsinkinud
I had zinced
olid tsinkinud
you had zinced
oli tsinkinud
he/she/it had zinced
olime tsinkinud
we had zinced
olite tsinkinud
you all had zinced
oli tsinkinud
they had zinced
ei olnud tsinkinud, polnud tsinkinud
had not zinced
oli tsingitud
it had been zinced
ei olnud tsingitud, polnud tsingitud
it had not been zinced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsinkinud; oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuksin; tsinkinuks
I would have zinced
oleksid tsinkinud; oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuksid; tsinkinuks
you would have zinced
oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuks
he/she/it would have zinced
oleksime tsinkinud; oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuksime; tsinkinuks
we would have zinced
oleksite tsinkinud; oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuksite; tsinkinuks
you all would have zinced
oleksid tsinkinud; oleks tsinkinud; tsinkinuksid; tsinkinuks
they would have zinced
ei oleks tsinkinud; poleks tsinkinud; ei tsinkinuks
would not have zinced
oleks tsingitud
it would have been zinced
ei oleks tsingitud; poleks tsingitud
it would not have been zinced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsinkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) zincs
ei tsinkivat
(allegedly) does not zinc
tsingitavat
(allegedly) it is zinced
ei tsingitavat
(allegedly) it is not zinced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsinkinud; tsinkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has zinced
ei olevat tsinkinud; polevat tsinkinud; ei tsinkinuvat
(allegedly) has not zinced
olevat tsingitud
(allegedly) it has been zinced
ei olevat tsingitud; polevat tsingitud
(allegedly) it has not been zinced
Jussive mood
tsinkigu
so that he/she/it zinc
ärgu tsinkigu
so that he/she/it do not zinc
tsingitagu
so that it be zinced
ärgu tsingitagu
so that it not be zinced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsinkinud
so that he/she/it have zinced
ärgu olgu tsinkinud
so that he/she/it do not have zinced
olgu tsingitud
so that it have been zinced
ärgu olgu tsingitud
so that it not have been zinced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsinkides
while zincing
tsinkimas
while zincing
tsinkimast
(due to/following/for) zincing
tsinkimaks
for the purpose of zincing
tsinkimata
without zinc
tsinkiv
that can be zinced
tsingitav
being zinced

Examples of tsinkima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Jah, tsingi aatomiarv on 30.The atomic number of zinc is 30.
Määran sulle vitamiinide ja mineraal tsingi ravikuuri, mis aitab su immuunsüsteemi taastada.I'm gonna prescribe a regimen of vitamins as well as the mineral zinc, it'll build up your immune system.
Vetikatel on olnud kokkupuude nii tsingi kui ka tinaga.The algae on the rocks was exposed to both zinc and lead. There are only three marinas near bay harbor Which have restricted water flow

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

drinkima
drink
plinkima
flash

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'zinc':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In