Tsentrifuugima (to centrifugate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsentrifuugin
I centrifugate
tsentrifuugid
you centrifugate
tsentrifuugib
he/she/it centrifugates
tsentrifuugime
we centrifugate
tsentrifuugite
you all centrifugate
tsentrifuugivad
they centrifugate
ei tsentrifuugi
(do/does) not centrifugate
tsentrifuugitakse
it is centrifugated
ei tsentrifuugita
it is not centrifugated
Conditional mood
tsentrifuugiksin, tsentrifuugiks
I would centrifugate
tsentrifuugiksid, tsentrifuugiks
you would centrifugate
tsentrifuugiks
he/she/it would centrifugate
tsentrifuugiksime, tsentrifuugiks
we would centrifugate
tsentrifuugiksite, tsentrifuugiks
you all would centrifugate
tsentrifuugiksid, tsentrifuugiks
they would centrifugate
ei tsentrifuugiks
would not centrifugate
tsentrifuugitaks
it would be centrifugated
ei tsentrifuugitaks
it would not be centrifugated
Imperative mood
-
tsentrifuugi
centrifugate
tsentrifuugigu
let him/her/it centrifugate
tsentrifuugigem
let's centrifugate
tsentrifuugige
centrifugate
tsentrifuugigu
let them centrifugate
-
tsentrifuugitagu
be centrifugated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsentrifuugi
do not centrifugate
ärgu tsentrifuugigu
let him/her/it not centrifugate
ärgem tsentrifuugigem, ärme tsentrifuugime
let him/her/it not centrifugate
ärge tsentrifuugige
do not centrifugate
ärgu tsentrifuugigu
let them not centrifugate
-
ärgu tsentrifuugitagu
do not be centrifugated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsentrifuugima
centrifugate
Infinitive -da
tsentrifuugida
centrifugate
Past active participle
tsentrifuuginud
centrifugated
Past passive participle
tsentrifuugitud
been centrifugated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsentrifuuginud
I have centrifugated
oled tsentrifuuginud
you have centrifugated
on tsentrifuuginud
he/she/it has centrifugated
oleme tsentrifuuginud
we have centrifugated
olete tsentrifuuginud
you all have centrifugated
on tsentrifuuginud
they have centrifugated
ei ole tsentrifuuginud, pole tsentrifuuginud
(have/has) not centrifugated
on tsentrifuugitud
it has been centrifugated
ei ole tsentrifuugitud, pole tsentrifuugitud
it has not been centrifugated
Past tense
tsentrifuugisin
I centrifugated
tsentrifuugisid
you centrifugated
tsentrifuugis
he/she/it centrifugated
tsentrifuugisime
we centrifugated
tsentrifuugisite
you all centrifugated
tsentrifuugisid
they centrifugated
ei tsentrifuuginud
did not centrifugate
tsentrifuugiti
it was centrifugated
ei tsentrifuugitud
it was not centrifugated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsentrifuuginud
I had centrifugated
olid tsentrifuuginud
you had centrifugated
oli tsentrifuuginud
he/she/it had centrifugated
olime tsentrifuuginud
we had centrifugated
olite tsentrifuuginud
you all had centrifugated
oli tsentrifuuginud
they had centrifugated
ei olnud tsentrifuuginud, polnud tsentrifuuginud
had not centrifugated
oli tsentrifuugitud
it had been centrifugated
ei olnud tsentrifuugitud, polnud tsentrifuugitud
it had not been centrifugated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsentrifuuginud; oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuksin; tsentrifuuginuks
I would have centrifugated
oleksid tsentrifuuginud; oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuksid; tsentrifuuginuks
you would have centrifugated
oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuks
he/she/it would have centrifugated
oleksime tsentrifuuginud; oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuksime; tsentrifuuginuks
we would have centrifugated
oleksite tsentrifuuginud; oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuksite; tsentrifuuginuks
you all would have centrifugated
oleksid tsentrifuuginud; oleks tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuksid; tsentrifuuginuks
they would have centrifugated
ei oleks tsentrifuuginud; poleks tsentrifuuginud; ei tsentrifuuginuks
would not have centrifugated
oleks tsentrifuugitud
it would have been centrifugated
ei oleks tsentrifuugitud; poleks tsentrifuugitud
it would not have been centrifugated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsentrifuugivat
he/she/it (allegedly) centrifugates
ei tsentrifuugivat
(allegedly) does not centrifugate
tsentrifuugitavat
(allegedly) it is centrifugated
ei tsentrifuugitavat
(allegedly) it is not centrifugated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsentrifuuginud; tsentrifuuginuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has centrifugated
ei olevat tsentrifuuginud; polevat tsentrifuuginud; ei tsentrifuuginuvat
(allegedly) has not centrifugated
olevat tsentrifuugitud
(allegedly) it has been centrifugated
ei olevat tsentrifuugitud; polevat tsentrifuugitud
(allegedly) it has not been centrifugated
Jussive mood
tsentrifuugigu
so that he/she/it centrifugate
ärgu tsentrifuugigu
so that he/she/it do not centrifugate
tsentrifuugitagu
so that it be centrifugated
ärgu tsentrifuugitagu
so that it not be centrifugated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsentrifuuginud
so that he/she/it have centrifugated
ärgu olgu tsentrifuuginud
so that he/she/it do not have centrifugated
olgu tsentrifuugitud
so that it have been centrifugated
ärgu olgu tsentrifuugitud
so that it not have been centrifugated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsentrifuugides
while centrifugating
tsentrifuugimas
while centrifugating
tsentrifuugimast
(due to/following/for) centrifugating
tsentrifuugimaks
for the purpose of centrifugating
tsentrifuugimata
without centrifugate
tsentrifuugiv
that can be centrifugated
tsentrifuugitav
being centrifugated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'centrifugate':

None found.
Learning languages?