Tsentreerima (to center) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsentreerin
I center
tsentreerid
you center
tsentreerib
he/she/it centers
tsentreerime
we center
tsentreerite
you all center
tsentreerivad
they center
ei tsentreeri
(do/does) not center
tsentreeritakse
it is centered
ei tsentreerita
it is not centered
Conditional mood
tsentreeriksin, tsentreeriks
I would center
tsentreeriksid, tsentreeriks
you would center
tsentreeriks
he/she/it would center
tsentreeriksime, tsentreeriks
we would center
tsentreeriksite, tsentreeriks
you all would center
tsentreeriksid, tsentreeriks
they would center
ei tsentreeriks
would not center
tsentreeritaks
it would be centered
ei tsentreeritaks
it would not be centered
Imperative mood
-
tsentreeri
center
tsentreerigu
let him/her/it center
tsentreerigem
let's center
tsentreerige
center
tsentreerigu
let them center
-
tsentreeritagu
be centered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsentreeri
do not center
ärgu tsentreerigu
let him/her/it not center
ärgem tsentreerigem, ärme tsentreerime
let him/her/it not center
ärge tsentreerige
do not center
ärgu tsentreerigu
let them not center
-
ärgu tsentreeritagu
do not be centered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsentreerima
center
Infinitive -da
tsentreerida
center
Past active participle
tsentreerinud
centered
Past passive participle
tsentreeritud
been centered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsentreerinud
I have centered
oled tsentreerinud
you have centered
on tsentreerinud
he/she/it has centered
oleme tsentreerinud
we have centered
olete tsentreerinud
you all have centered
on tsentreerinud
they have centered
ei ole tsentreerinud, pole tsentreerinud
(have/has) not centered
on tsentreeritud
it has been centered
ei ole tsentreeritud, pole tsentreeritud
it has not been centered
Past tense
tsentreerisin
I centered
tsentreerisid
you centered
tsentreeris
he/she/it centered
tsentreerisime
we centered
tsentreerisite
you all centered
tsentreerisid
they centered
ei tsentreerinud
did not center
tsentreeriti
it was centered
ei tsentreeritud
it was not centered
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsentreerinud
I had centered
olid tsentreerinud
you had centered
oli tsentreerinud
he/she/it had centered
olime tsentreerinud
we had centered
olite tsentreerinud
you all had centered
oli tsentreerinud
they had centered
ei olnud tsentreerinud, polnud tsentreerinud
had not centered
oli tsentreeritud
it had been centered
ei olnud tsentreeritud, polnud tsentreeritud
it had not been centered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsentreerinud; oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuksin; tsentreerinuks
I would have centered
oleksid tsentreerinud; oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuksid; tsentreerinuks
you would have centered
oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuks
he/she/it would have centered
oleksime tsentreerinud; oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuksime; tsentreerinuks
we would have centered
oleksite tsentreerinud; oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuksite; tsentreerinuks
you all would have centered
oleksid tsentreerinud; oleks tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuksid; tsentreerinuks
they would have centered
ei oleks tsentreerinud; poleks tsentreerinud; ei tsentreerinuks
would not have centered
oleks tsentreeritud
it would have been centered
ei oleks tsentreeritud; poleks tsentreeritud
it would not have been centered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsentreerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) centers
ei tsentreerivat
(allegedly) does not center
tsentreeritavat
(allegedly) it is centered
ei tsentreeritavat
(allegedly) it is not centered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsentreerinud; tsentreerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has centered
ei olevat tsentreerinud; polevat tsentreerinud; ei tsentreerinuvat
(allegedly) has not centered
olevat tsentreeritud
(allegedly) it has been centered
ei olevat tsentreeritud; polevat tsentreeritud
(allegedly) it has not been centered
Jussive mood
tsentreerigu
so that he/she/it center
ärgu tsentreerigu
so that he/she/it do not center
tsentreeritagu
so that it be centered
ärgu tsentreeritagu
so that it not be centered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsentreerinud
so that he/she/it have centered
ärgu olgu tsentreerinud
so that he/she/it do not have centered
olgu tsentreeritud
so that it have been centered
ärgu olgu tsentreeritud
so that it not have been centered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsentreerides
while centering
tsentreerimas
while centering
tsentreerimast
(due to/following/for) centering
tsentreerimaks
for the purpose of centering
tsentreerimata
without center
tsentreeriv
that can be centered
tsentreeritav
being centered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tsenseerima
black out
tsentraliseerima
centralise
tapeetima
hang wallpaper
trakteerima
do
tuikuma
bumble
tarnima
purvey
tätoveerima
tattoo
viuksuma
do
tuurima
steer
utiliseerima
recover

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'center':

None found.
Learning languages?