Tsementima (to grout) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsemendin
I grout
tsemendid
you grout
tsemendib
he/she/it grouts
tsemendime
we grout
tsemendite
you all grout
tsemendivad
they grout
ei tsemendi
(do/does) not grout
tsemenditakse
it is grouted
ei tsemendita
it is not grouted
Conditional mood
tsemendiksin, tsemendiks
I would grout
tsemendiksid, tsemendiks
you would grout
tsemendiks
he/she/it would grout
tsemendiksime, tsemendiks
we would grout
tsemendiksite, tsemendiks
you all would grout
tsemendiksid, tsemendiks
they would grout
ei tsemendiks
would not grout
tsemenditaks
it would be grouted
ei tsemenditaks
it would not be grouted
Imperative mood
-
tsemendi
grout
tsementigu
let him/her/it grout
tsementigem
let's grout
tsementige
grout
tsementigu
let them grout
-
tsemenditagu
be grouted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsemendi
do not grout
ärgu tsementigu
let him/her/it not grout
ärgem tsementigem, ärme tsemendime
let him/her/it not grout
ärge tsementige
do not grout
ärgu tsementigu
let them not grout
-
ärgu tsemenditagu
do not be grouted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsementima
grout
Infinitive -da
tsementida
grout
Past active participle
tsementinud
grouted
Past passive participle
tsemenditud
been grouted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsementinud
I have grouted
oled tsementinud
you have grouted
on tsementinud
he/she/it has grouted
oleme tsementinud
we have grouted
olete tsementinud
you all have grouted
on tsementinud
they have grouted
ei ole tsementinud, pole tsementinud
(have/has) not grouted
on tsemenditud
it has been grouted
ei ole tsemenditud, pole tsemenditud
it has not been grouted
Past tense
tsementisin
I grouted
tsementisid
you grouted
tsementis
he/she/it grouted
tsementisime
we grouted
tsementisite
you all grouted
tsementisid
they grouted
ei tsementinud
did not grout
tsemenditi
it was grouted
ei tsemenditud
it was not grouted
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsementinud
I had grouted
olid tsementinud
you had grouted
oli tsementinud
he/she/it had grouted
olime tsementinud
we had grouted
olite tsementinud
you all had grouted
oli tsementinud
they had grouted
ei olnud tsementinud, polnud tsementinud
had not grouted
oli tsemenditud
it had been grouted
ei olnud tsemenditud, polnud tsemenditud
it had not been grouted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsementinud; oleks tsementinud; tsementinuksin; tsementinuks
I would have grouted
oleksid tsementinud; oleks tsementinud; tsementinuksid; tsementinuks
you would have grouted
oleks tsementinud; tsementinuks
he/she/it would have grouted
oleksime tsementinud; oleks tsementinud; tsementinuksime; tsementinuks
we would have grouted
oleksite tsementinud; oleks tsementinud; tsementinuksite; tsementinuks
you all would have grouted
oleksid tsementinud; oleks tsementinud; tsementinuksid; tsementinuks
they would have grouted
ei oleks tsementinud; poleks tsementinud; ei tsementinuks
would not have grouted
oleks tsemenditud
it would have been grouted
ei oleks tsemenditud; poleks tsemenditud
it would not have been grouted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsementivat
he/she/it (allegedly) grouts
ei tsementivat
(allegedly) does not grout
tsemenditavat
(allegedly) it is grouted
ei tsemenditavat
(allegedly) it is not grouted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsementinud; tsementinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grouted
ei olevat tsementinud; polevat tsementinud; ei tsementinuvat
(allegedly) has not grouted
olevat tsemenditud
(allegedly) it has been grouted
ei olevat tsemenditud; polevat tsemenditud
(allegedly) it has not been grouted
Jussive mood
tsementigu
so that he/she/it grout
ärgu tsementigu
so that he/she/it do not grout
tsemenditagu
so that it be grouted
ärgu tsemenditagu
so that it not be grouted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsementinud
so that he/she/it have grouted
ärgu olgu tsementinud
so that he/she/it do not have grouted
olgu tsemenditud
so that it have been grouted
ärgu olgu tsemenditud
so that it not have been grouted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsementides
while grouting
tsementimas
while grouting
tsementimast
(due to/following/for) grouting
tsementimaks
for the purpose of grouting
tsementimata
without grout
tsementiv
that can be grouted
tsemenditav
being grouted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tsementuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grout':

None found.
Learning languages?