Tromboseeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tromboseerun
I do
tromboseerud
you do
tromboseerub
he/she/it does
tromboseerume
we do
tromboseerute
you all do
tromboseeruvad
they do
ei tromboseeru
(do/does) not do
tromboseerutakse
it is done
ei tromboseeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tromboseeruksin, tromboseeruks
I would do
tromboseeruksid, tromboseeruks
you would do
tromboseeruks
he/she/it would do
tromboseeruksime, tromboseeruks
we would do
tromboseeruksite, tromboseeruks
you all would do
tromboseeruksid, tromboseeruks
they would do
ei tromboseeruks
would not do
tromboseerutaks
it would be done
ei tromboseerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tromboseeru
do
tromboseerugu
let him/her/it do
tromboseerugem
let's do
tromboseeruge
do
tromboseerugu
let them do
-
tromboseerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tromboseeru
do not do
ärgu tromboseerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tromboseerugem, ärme tromboseerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tromboseeruge
do not do
ärgu tromboseerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tromboseerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tromboseeruma
do
Infinitive -da
tromboseeruda
do
Past active participle
tromboseerunud
done
Past passive participle
tromboseerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tromboseerunud
I have done
oled tromboseerunud
you have done
on tromboseerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tromboseerunud
we have done
olete tromboseerunud
you all have done
on tromboseerunud
they have done
ei ole tromboseerunud, pole tromboseerunud
(have/has) not done
on tromboseerutud
it has been done
ei ole tromboseerutud, pole tromboseerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tromboseerusin
I did
tromboseerusid
you did
tromboseerus
he/she/it did
tromboseerusime
we did
tromboseerusite
you all did
tromboseerusid
they did
ei tromboseerunud
did not do
tromboseeruti
it was done
ei tromboseerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tromboseerunud
I had done
olid tromboseerunud
you had done
oli tromboseerunud
he/she/it had done
olime tromboseerunud
we had done
olite tromboseerunud
you all had done
oli tromboseerunud
they had done
ei olnud tromboseerunud, polnud tromboseerunud
had not done
oli tromboseerutud
it had been done
ei olnud tromboseerutud, polnud tromboseerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tromboseerunud; oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuksin; tromboseerunuks
I would have done
oleksid tromboseerunud; oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuksid; tromboseerunuks
you would have done
oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tromboseerunud; oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuksime; tromboseerunuks
we would have done
oleksite tromboseerunud; oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuksite; tromboseerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tromboseerunud; oleks tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuksid; tromboseerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tromboseerunud; poleks tromboseerunud; ei tromboseerunuks
would not have done
oleks tromboseerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tromboseerutud; poleks tromboseerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tromboseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tromboseeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
tromboseerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tromboseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tromboseerunud; tromboseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tromboseerunud; polevat tromboseerunud; ei tromboseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tromboseerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tromboseerutud; polevat tromboseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tromboseerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tromboseerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tromboseerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tromboseerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tromboseerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tromboseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tromboseerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tromboseerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tromboseerudes
while doing
tromboseerumas
while doing
tromboseerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tromboseerumaks
for the purpose of doing
tromboseerumata
without do
tromboseeruv
that can be done
tromboseerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?