Trasseerima (to draft) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
trasseerin
I draft
trasseerid
you draft
trasseerib
he/she/it drafts
trasseerime
we draft
trasseerite
you all draft
trasseerivad
they draft
ei trasseeri
(do/does) not draft
trasseeritakse
it is drafted
ei trasseerita
it is not drafted
Conditional mood
trasseeriksin, trasseeriks
I would draft
trasseeriksid, trasseeriks
you would draft
trasseeriks
he/she/it would draft
trasseeriksime, trasseeriks
we would draft
trasseeriksite, trasseeriks
you all would draft
trasseeriksid, trasseeriks
they would draft
ei trasseeriks
would not draft
trasseeritaks
it would be drafted
ei trasseeritaks
it would not be drafted
Imperative mood
-
trasseeri
draft
trasseerigu
let him/her/it draft
trasseerigem
let's draft
trasseerige
draft
trasseerigu
let them draft
-
trasseeritagu
be drafted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära trasseeri
do not draft
ärgu trasseerigu
let him/her/it not draft
ärgem trasseerigem, ärme trasseerime
let him/her/it not draft
ärge trasseerige
do not draft
ärgu trasseerigu
let them not draft
-
ärgu trasseeritagu
do not be drafted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
trasseerima
draft
Infinitive -da
trasseerida
draft
Past active participle
trasseerinud
drafted
Past passive participle
trasseeritud
been drafted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen trasseerinud
I have drafted
oled trasseerinud
you have drafted
on trasseerinud
he/she/it has drafted
oleme trasseerinud
we have drafted
olete trasseerinud
you all have drafted
on trasseerinud
they have drafted
ei ole trasseerinud, pole trasseerinud
(have/has) not drafted
on trasseeritud
it has been drafted
ei ole trasseeritud, pole trasseeritud
it has not been drafted
Past tense
trasseerisin
I drafted
trasseerisid
you drafted
trasseeris
he/she/it drafted
trasseerisime
we drafted
trasseerisite
you all drafted
trasseerisid
they drafted
ei trasseerinud
did not draft
trasseeriti
it was drafted
ei trasseeritud
it was not drafted
Pluperfect past tense
olin trasseerinud
I had drafted
olid trasseerinud
you had drafted
oli trasseerinud
he/she/it had drafted
olime trasseerinud
we had drafted
olite trasseerinud
you all had drafted
oli trasseerinud
they had drafted
ei olnud trasseerinud, polnud trasseerinud
had not drafted
oli trasseeritud
it had been drafted
ei olnud trasseeritud, polnud trasseeritud
it had not been drafted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin trasseerinud; oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuksin; trasseerinuks
I would have drafted
oleksid trasseerinud; oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuksid; trasseerinuks
you would have drafted
oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuks
he/she/it would have drafted
oleksime trasseerinud; oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuksime; trasseerinuks
we would have drafted
oleksite trasseerinud; oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuksite; trasseerinuks
you all would have drafted
oleksid trasseerinud; oleks trasseerinud; trasseerinuksid; trasseerinuks
they would have drafted
ei oleks trasseerinud; poleks trasseerinud; ei trasseerinuks
would not have drafted
oleks trasseeritud
it would have been drafted
ei oleks trasseeritud; poleks trasseeritud
it would not have been drafted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
trasseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) drafts
ei trasseerivat
(allegedly) does not draft
trasseeritavat
(allegedly) it is drafted
ei trasseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not drafted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat trasseerinud; trasseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has drafted
ei olevat trasseerinud; polevat trasseerinud; ei trasseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not drafted
olevat trasseeritud
(allegedly) it has been drafted
ei olevat trasseeritud; polevat trasseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been drafted
Jussive mood
trasseerigu
so that he/she/it draft
ärgu trasseerigu
so that he/she/it do not draft
trasseeritagu
so that it be drafted
ärgu trasseeritagu
so that it not be drafted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu trasseerinud
so that he/she/it have drafted
ärgu olgu trasseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have drafted
olgu trasseeritud
so that it have been drafted
ärgu olgu trasseeritud
so that it not have been drafted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
trasseerides
while drafting
trasseerimas
while drafting
trasseerimast
(due to/following/for) drafting
trasseerimaks
for the purpose of drafting
trasseerimata
without draft
trasseeriv
that can be drafted
trasseeritav
being drafted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

trakteerima
do
traumeerima
traumatize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

transponeerima
transpose
traumeerima
traumatize
sünkroniseerima
synchronise
telefoniseerima
install telephones
trampima
stomp
transkribeerima
transcribe
viikima
do
veerima
spell
tsiteerima
cite
tuupima
bone

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'draft':

None found.
Learning languages?