Tormitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tormitsen
I do
tormitsed
you do
tormitseb
he/she/it does
tormitseme
we do
tormitsete
you all do
tormitsevad
they do
ei tormitse
(do/does) not do
tormitsetakse
it is done
ei tormitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tormitseksin, tormitseks
I would do
tormitseksid, tormitseks
you would do
tormitseks
he/she/it would do
tormitseksime, tormitseks
we would do
tormitseksite, tormitseks
you all would do
tormitseksid, tormitseks
they would do
ei tormitseks
would not do
tormitsetaks
it would be done
ei tormitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tormitse
do
tormitsegu
let him/her/it do
tormitsegem
let's do
tormitsege
do
tormitsegu
let them do
-
tormitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tormitse
do not do
ärgu tormitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tormitsegem, ärme tormitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge tormitsege
do not do
ärgu tormitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu tormitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tormitsema
do
Infinitive -da
tormitseda
do
Past active participle
tormitsenud
done
Past passive participle
tormitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tormitsenud
I have done
oled tormitsenud
you have done
on tormitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme tormitsenud
we have done
olete tormitsenud
you all have done
on tormitsenud
they have done
ei ole tormitsenud, pole tormitsenud
(have/has) not done
on tormitsetud
it has been done
ei ole tormitsetud, pole tormitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
tormitsesin
I did
tormitsesid
you did
tormitses
he/she/it did
tormitsesime
we did
tormitsesite
you all did
tormitsesid
they did
ei tormitsenud
did not do
tormitseti
it was done
ei tormitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tormitsenud
I had done
olid tormitsenud
you had done
oli tormitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime tormitsenud
we had done
olite tormitsenud
you all had done
oli tormitsenud
they had done
ei olnud tormitsenud, polnud tormitsenud
had not done
oli tormitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud tormitsetud, polnud tormitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tormitsenud; oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuksin; tormitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid tormitsenud; oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuksid; tormitsenuks
you would have done
oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tormitsenud; oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuksime; tormitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite tormitsenud; oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuksite; tormitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid tormitsenud; oleks tormitsenud; tormitsenuksid; tormitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks tormitsenud; poleks tormitsenud; ei tormitsenuks
would not have done
oleks tormitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks tormitsetud; poleks tormitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tormitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tormitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
tormitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tormitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tormitsenud; tormitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tormitsenud; polevat tormitsenud; ei tormitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tormitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tormitsetud; polevat tormitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tormitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tormitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
tormitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu tormitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tormitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tormitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tormitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tormitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tormitsedes
while doing
tormitsemas
while doing
tormitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
tormitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
tormitsemata
without do
tormitsev
that can be done
tormitsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lärmitsema
shout
sõrmitsema
finger

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?