Tolereerima (to tolerate) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tolereerin
I tolerate
tolereerid
you tolerate
tolereerib
he/she/it tolerates
tolereerime
we tolerate
tolereerite
you all tolerate
tolereerivad
they tolerate
ei tolereeri
(do/does) not tolerate
tolereeritakse
it is tolerated
ei tolereerita
it is not tolerated
Conditional mood
tolereeriksin, tolereeriks
I would tolerate
tolereeriksid, tolereeriks
you would tolerate
tolereeriks
he/she/it would tolerate
tolereeriksime, tolereeriks
we would tolerate
tolereeriksite, tolereeriks
you all would tolerate
tolereeriksid, tolereeriks
they would tolerate
ei tolereeriks
would not tolerate
tolereeritaks
it would be tolerated
ei tolereeritaks
it would not be tolerated
Imperative mood
-
tolereeri
tolerate
tolereerigu
let him/her/it tolerate
tolereerigem
let's tolerate
tolereerige
tolerate
tolereerigu
let them tolerate
-
tolereeritagu
be tolerated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tolereeri
do not tolerate
ärgu tolereerigu
let him/her/it not tolerate
ärgem tolereerigem, ärme tolereerime
let him/her/it not tolerate
ärge tolereerige
do not tolerate
ärgu tolereerigu
let them not tolerate
-
ärgu tolereeritagu
do not be tolerated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tolereerima
tolerate
Infinitive -da
tolereerida
tolerate
Past active participle
tolereerinud
tolerated
Past passive participle
tolereeritud
been tolerated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tolereerinud
I have tolerated
oled tolereerinud
you have tolerated
on tolereerinud
he/she/it has tolerated
oleme tolereerinud
we have tolerated
olete tolereerinud
you all have tolerated
on tolereerinud
they have tolerated
ei ole tolereerinud, pole tolereerinud
(have/has) not tolerated
on tolereeritud
it has been tolerated
ei ole tolereeritud, pole tolereeritud
it has not been tolerated
Past tense
tolereerisin
I tolerated
tolereerisid
you tolerated
tolereeris
he/she/it tolerated
tolereerisime
we tolerated
tolereerisite
you all tolerated
tolereerisid
they tolerated
ei tolereerinud
did not tolerate
tolereeriti
it was tolerated
ei tolereeritud
it was not tolerated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tolereerinud
I had tolerated
olid tolereerinud
you had tolerated
oli tolereerinud
he/she/it had tolerated
olime tolereerinud
we had tolerated
olite tolereerinud
you all had tolerated
oli tolereerinud
they had tolerated
ei olnud tolereerinud, polnud tolereerinud
had not tolerated
oli tolereeritud
it had been tolerated
ei olnud tolereeritud, polnud tolereeritud
it had not been tolerated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tolereerinud; oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuksin; tolereerinuks
I would have tolerated
oleksid tolereerinud; oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuksid; tolereerinuks
you would have tolerated
oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuks
he/she/it would have tolerated
oleksime tolereerinud; oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuksime; tolereerinuks
we would have tolerated
oleksite tolereerinud; oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuksite; tolereerinuks
you all would have tolerated
oleksid tolereerinud; oleks tolereerinud; tolereerinuksid; tolereerinuks
they would have tolerated
ei oleks tolereerinud; poleks tolereerinud; ei tolereerinuks
would not have tolerated
oleks tolereeritud
it would have been tolerated
ei oleks tolereeritud; poleks tolereeritud
it would not have been tolerated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tolereerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tolerates
ei tolereerivat
(allegedly) does not tolerate
tolereeritavat
(allegedly) it is tolerated
ei tolereeritavat
(allegedly) it is not tolerated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tolereerinud; tolereerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tolerated
ei olevat tolereerinud; polevat tolereerinud; ei tolereerinuvat
(allegedly) has not tolerated
olevat tolereeritud
(allegedly) it has been tolerated
ei olevat tolereeritud; polevat tolereeritud
(allegedly) it has not been tolerated
Jussive mood
tolereerigu
so that he/she/it tolerate
ärgu tolereerigu
so that he/she/it do not tolerate
tolereeritagu
so that it be tolerated
ärgu tolereeritagu
so that it not be tolerated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tolereerinud
so that he/she/it have tolerated
ärgu olgu tolereerinud
so that he/she/it do not have tolerated
olgu tolereeritud
so that it have been tolerated
ärgu olgu tolereeritud
so that it not have been tolerated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tolereerides
while tolerating
tolereerimas
while tolerating
tolereerimast
(due to/following/for) tolerating
tolereerimaks
for the purpose of tolerating
tolereerimata
without tolerate
tolereeriv
that can be tolerated
tolereeritav
being tolerated

Examples of tolereerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma ei tolereeri nurjumist.I will not tolerate failure.
Ma ei tolereeri ülbust!I will not tolerate your insolence!
Ma ei tolereeri nurjumist.I will not tolerate failure.
Ma ei tolereeri ülbust!I will not tolerate your insolence!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tolerate':

None found.
Learning languages?