Tohterdama (to doctor) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tohterdan
I doctor
tohterdad
you doctor
tohterdab
he/she/it doctors
tohterdame
we doctor
tohterdate
you all doctor
tohterdavad
they doctor
ei tohterda
(do/does) not doctor
tohterdatakse
it is doctored
ei tohterdata
it is not doctored
Conditional mood
tohterdaksin, tohterdaks
I would doctor
tohterdaksid, tohterdaks
you would doctor
tohterdaks
he/she/it would doctor
tohterdaksime, tohterdaks
we would doctor
tohterdaksite, tohterdaks
you all would doctor
tohterdaksid, tohterdaks
they would doctor
ei tohterdaks
would not doctor
tohterdataks
it would be doctored
ei tohterdataks
it would not be doctored
Imperative mood
-
tohterda
doctor
tohterdagu
let him/her/it doctor
tohterdagem
let's doctor
tohterdage
doctor
tohterdagu
let them doctor
-
tohterdatagu
be doctored
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tohterda
do not doctor
ärgu tohterdagu
let him/her/it not doctor
ärgem tohterdagem, ärme tohterdame
let him/her/it not doctor
ärge tohterdage
do not doctor
ärgu tohterdagu
let them not doctor
-
ärgu tohterdatagu
do not be doctored
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tohterdama
doctor
Infinitive -da
tohterdada
doctor
Past active participle
tohterdanud
doctored
Past passive participle
tohterdatud
been doctored
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tohterdanud
I have doctored
oled tohterdanud
you have doctored
on tohterdanud
he/she/it has doctored
oleme tohterdanud
we have doctored
olete tohterdanud
you all have doctored
on tohterdanud
they have doctored
ei ole tohterdanud, pole tohterdanud
(have/has) not doctored
on tohterdatud
it has been doctored
ei ole tohterdatud, pole tohterdatud
it has not been doctored
Past tense
tohterdasin
I doctored
tohterdasid
you doctored
tohterdas
he/she/it doctored
tohterdasime
we doctored
tohterdasite
you all doctored
tohterdasid
they doctored
ei tohterdanud
did not doctor
tohterdati
it was doctored
ei tohterdatud
it was not doctored
Pluperfect past tense
olin tohterdanud
I had doctored
olid tohterdanud
you had doctored
oli tohterdanud
he/she/it had doctored
olime tohterdanud
we had doctored
olite tohterdanud
you all had doctored
oli tohterdanud
they had doctored
ei olnud tohterdanud, polnud tohterdanud
had not doctored
oli tohterdatud
it had been doctored
ei olnud tohterdatud, polnud tohterdatud
it had not been doctored
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tohterdanud; oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuksin; tohterdanuks
I would have doctored
oleksid tohterdanud; oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuksid; tohterdanuks
you would have doctored
oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuks
he/she/it would have doctored
oleksime tohterdanud; oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuksime; tohterdanuks
we would have doctored
oleksite tohterdanud; oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuksite; tohterdanuks
you all would have doctored
oleksid tohterdanud; oleks tohterdanud; tohterdanuksid; tohterdanuks
they would have doctored
ei oleks tohterdanud; poleks tohterdanud; ei tohterdanuks
would not have doctored
oleks tohterdatud
it would have been doctored
ei oleks tohterdatud; poleks tohterdatud
it would not have been doctored
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tohterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) doctors
ei tohterdavat
(allegedly) does not doctor
tohterdatavat
(allegedly) it is doctored
ei tohterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not doctored
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tohterdanud; tohterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has doctored
ei olevat tohterdanud; polevat tohterdanud; ei tohterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not doctored
olevat tohterdatud
(allegedly) it has been doctored
ei olevat tohterdatud; polevat tohterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been doctored
Jussive mood
tohterdagu
so that he/she/it doctor
ärgu tohterdagu
so that he/she/it do not doctor
tohterdatagu
so that it be doctored
ärgu tohterdatagu
so that it not be doctored
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tohterdanud
so that he/she/it have doctored
ärgu olgu tohterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have doctored
olgu tohterdatud
so that it have been doctored
ärgu olgu tohterdatud
so that it not have been doctored
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tohterdades
while doctoring
tohterdamas
while doctoring
tohterdamast
(due to/following/for) doctoring
tohterdamaks
for the purpose of doctoring
tohterdamata
without doctor
tohterdav
that can be doctored
tohterdatav
being doctored

Examples of tohterdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Las ma tohterdan sind.Let me doctor you up.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lahterdama
compartmentalize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'doctor':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In