Tiinestama (to impregnate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tiinestan
I impregnate
tiinestad
you impregnate
tiinestab
he/she/it impregnates
tiinestame
we impregnate
tiinestate
you all impregnate
tiinestavad
they impregnate
ei tiinesta
(do/does) not impregnate
tiinestatakse
it is impregnated
ei tiinestata
it is not impregnated
Conditional mood
tiinestaksin, tiinestaks
I would impregnate
tiinestaksid, tiinestaks
you would impregnate
tiinestaks
he/she/it would impregnate
tiinestaksime, tiinestaks
we would impregnate
tiinestaksite, tiinestaks
you all would impregnate
tiinestaksid, tiinestaks
they would impregnate
ei tiinestaks
would not impregnate
tiinestataks
it would be impregnated
ei tiinestataks
it would not be impregnated
Imperative mood
-
tiinesta
impregnate
tiinestagu
let him/her/it impregnate
tiinestagem
let's impregnate
tiinestage
impregnate
tiinestagu
let them impregnate
-
tiinestatagu
be impregnated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tiinesta
do not impregnate
ärgu tiinestagu
let him/her/it not impregnate
ärgem tiinestagem, ärme tiinestame
let him/her/it not impregnate
ärge tiinestage
do not impregnate
ärgu tiinestagu
let them not impregnate
-
ärgu tiinestatagu
do not be impregnated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tiinestama
impregnate
Infinitive -da
tiinestada
impregnate
Past active participle
tiinestanud
impregnated
Past passive participle
tiinestatud
been impregnated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tiinestanud
I have impregnated
oled tiinestanud
you have impregnated
on tiinestanud
he/she/it has impregnated
oleme tiinestanud
we have impregnated
olete tiinestanud
you all have impregnated
on tiinestanud
they have impregnated
ei ole tiinestanud, pole tiinestanud
(have/has) not impregnated
on tiinestatud
it has been impregnated
ei ole tiinestatud, pole tiinestatud
it has not been impregnated
Past tense
tiinestasin
I impregnated
tiinestasid
you impregnated
tiinestas
he/she/it impregnated
tiinestasime
we impregnated
tiinestasite
you all impregnated
tiinestasid
they impregnated
ei tiinestanud
did not impregnate
tiinestati
it was impregnated
ei tiinestatud
it was not impregnated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tiinestanud
I had impregnated
olid tiinestanud
you had impregnated
oli tiinestanud
he/she/it had impregnated
olime tiinestanud
we had impregnated
olite tiinestanud
you all had impregnated
oli tiinestanud
they had impregnated
ei olnud tiinestanud, polnud tiinestanud
had not impregnated
oli tiinestatud
it had been impregnated
ei olnud tiinestatud, polnud tiinestatud
it had not been impregnated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tiinestanud; oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuksin; tiinestanuks
I would have impregnated
oleksid tiinestanud; oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuksid; tiinestanuks
you would have impregnated
oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuks
he/she/it would have impregnated
oleksime tiinestanud; oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuksime; tiinestanuks
we would have impregnated
oleksite tiinestanud; oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuksite; tiinestanuks
you all would have impregnated
oleksid tiinestanud; oleks tiinestanud; tiinestanuksid; tiinestanuks
they would have impregnated
ei oleks tiinestanud; poleks tiinestanud; ei tiinestanuks
would not have impregnated
oleks tiinestatud
it would have been impregnated
ei oleks tiinestatud; poleks tiinestatud
it would not have been impregnated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tiinestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) impregnates
ei tiinestavat
(allegedly) does not impregnate
tiinestatavat
(allegedly) it is impregnated
ei tiinestatavat
(allegedly) it is not impregnated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tiinestanud; tiinestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has impregnated
ei olevat tiinestanud; polevat tiinestanud; ei tiinestanuvat
(allegedly) has not impregnated
olevat tiinestatud
(allegedly) it has been impregnated
ei olevat tiinestatud; polevat tiinestatud
(allegedly) it has not been impregnated
Jussive mood
tiinestagu
so that he/she/it impregnate
ärgu tiinestagu
so that he/she/it do not impregnate
tiinestatagu
so that it be impregnated
ärgu tiinestatagu
so that it not be impregnated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tiinestanud
so that he/she/it have impregnated
ärgu olgu tiinestanud
so that he/she/it do not have impregnated
olgu tiinestatud
so that it have been impregnated
ärgu olgu tiinestatud
so that it not have been impregnated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tiinestades
while impregnating
tiinestamas
while impregnating
tiinestamast
(due to/following/for) impregnating
tiinestamaks
for the purpose of impregnating
tiinestamata
without impregnate
tiinestav
that can be impregnated
tiinestatav
being impregnated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kainestama
disillusion
lainestama
corrugate
tihkestama
do
tiinestuma
conceive
tiivustama
do
tüünestama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'impregnate':

None found.
Learning languages?