Teravustama (to bring into focus) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
teravustan
I bring into focus
teravustad
you bring into focus
teravustab
he/she/it brings into focus
teravustame
we bring into focus
teravustate
you all bring into focus
teravustavad
they bring into focus
ei teravusta
(do/does) not bring into focus
teravustatakse
it is brought into focus
ei teravustata
it is not brought into focus
Conditional mood
teravustaksin, teravustaks
I would bring into focus
teravustaksid, teravustaks
you would bring into focus
teravustaks
he/she/it would bring into focus
teravustaksime, teravustaks
we would bring into focus
teravustaksite, teravustaks
you all would bring into focus
teravustaksid, teravustaks
they would bring into focus
ei teravustaks
would not bring into focus
teravustataks
it would be brought into focus
ei teravustataks
it would not be brought into focus
Imperative mood
-
teravusta
bring into focus
teravustagu
let him/her/it bring into focus
teravustagem
let's bring into focus
teravustage
bring into focus
teravustagu
let them bring into focus
-
teravustatagu
be brought into focus
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära teravusta
do not bring into focus
ärgu teravustagu
let him/her/it not bring into focus
ärgem teravustagem, ärme teravustame
let him/her/it not bring into focus
ärge teravustage
do not bring into focus
ärgu teravustagu
let them not bring into focus
-
ärgu teravustatagu
do not be brought into focus
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
teravustama
bring into focus
Infinitive -da
teravustada
bring into focus
Past active participle
teravustanud
brought into focus
Past passive participle
teravustatud
been brought into focus
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen teravustanud
I have brought into focus
oled teravustanud
you have brought into focus
on teravustanud
he/she/it has brought into focus
oleme teravustanud
we have brought into focus
olete teravustanud
you all have brought into focus
on teravustanud
they have brought into focus
ei ole teravustanud, pole teravustanud
(have/has) not brought into focus
on teravustatud
it has been brought into focus
ei ole teravustatud, pole teravustatud
it has not been brought into focus
Past tense
teravustasin
I brought into focus
teravustasid
you brought into focus
teravustas
he/she/it brought into focus
teravustasime
we brought into focus
teravustasite
you all brought into focus
teravustasid
they brought into focus
ei teravustanud
did not bring into focus
teravustati
it was brought into focus
ei teravustatud
it was not brought into focus
Pluperfect past tense
olin teravustanud
I had brought into focus
olid teravustanud
you had brought into focus
oli teravustanud
he/she/it had brought into focus
olime teravustanud
we had brought into focus
olite teravustanud
you all had brought into focus
oli teravustanud
they had brought into focus
ei olnud teravustanud, polnud teravustanud
had not brought into focus
oli teravustatud
it had been brought into focus
ei olnud teravustatud, polnud teravustatud
it had not been brought into focus
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin teravustanud; oleks teravustanud; teravustanuksin; teravustanuks
I would have brought into focus
oleksid teravustanud; oleks teravustanud; teravustanuksid; teravustanuks
you would have brought into focus
oleks teravustanud; teravustanuks
he/she/it would have brought into focus
oleksime teravustanud; oleks teravustanud; teravustanuksime; teravustanuks
we would have brought into focus
oleksite teravustanud; oleks teravustanud; teravustanuksite; teravustanuks
you all would have brought into focus
oleksid teravustanud; oleks teravustanud; teravustanuksid; teravustanuks
they would have brought into focus
ei oleks teravustanud; poleks teravustanud; ei teravustanuks
would not have brought into focus
oleks teravustatud
it would have been brought into focus
ei oleks teravustatud; poleks teravustatud
it would not have been brought into focus
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
teravustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) brings into focus
ei teravustavat
(allegedly) does not bring into focus
teravustatavat
(allegedly) it is brought into focus
ei teravustatavat
(allegedly) it is not brought into focus
Quotative perfect tense
olevat teravustanud; teravustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has brought into focus
ei olevat teravustanud; polevat teravustanud; ei teravustanuvat
(allegedly) has not brought into focus
olevat teravustatud
(allegedly) it has been brought into focus
ei olevat teravustatud; polevat teravustatud
(allegedly) it has not been brought into focus
Jussive mood
teravustagu
so that he/she/it bring into focus
ärgu teravustagu
so that he/she/it do not bring into focus
teravustatagu
so that it be brought into focus
ärgu teravustatagu
so that it not be brought into focus
Jussive perfect mood
olgu teravustanud
so that he/she/it have brought into focus
ärgu olgu teravustanud
so that he/she/it do not have brought into focus
olgu teravustatud
so that it have been brought into focus
ärgu olgu teravustatud
so that it not have been brought into focus
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
teravustades
while bringing into focus
teravustamas
while bringing into focus
teravustamast
(due to/following/for) bringing into focus
teravustamaks
for the purpose of bringing into focus
teravustamata
without bring into focus
teravustav
that can be brought into focus
teravustatav
being brought into focus

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

teadvustama
be aware

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

teravnema
acuminate
terendama
loom
teadustama
announce
takistama
counteract
taldutama
moderate
takerdama
do
tipsutama
tipple
tilbutama
do
teravdama
sharpen
tilbendama
dangle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bring into focus':

None found.
Learning languages?