Tatserdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tatserdan
I do
tatserdad
you do
tatserdab
he/she/it does
tatserdame
we do
tatserdate
you all do
tatserdavad
they do
ei tatserda
(do/does) not do
tatserdatakse
it is done
ei tatserdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tatserdaksin, tatserdaks
I would do
tatserdaksid, tatserdaks
you would do
tatserdaks
he/she/it would do
tatserdaksime, tatserdaks
we would do
tatserdaksite, tatserdaks
you all would do
tatserdaksid, tatserdaks
they would do
ei tatserdaks
would not do
tatserdataks
it would be done
ei tatserdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tatserda
do
tatserdagu
let him/her/it do
tatserdagem
let's do
tatserdage
do
tatserdagu
let them do
-
tatserdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tatserda
do not do
ärgu tatserdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tatserdagem, ärme tatserdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tatserdage
do not do
ärgu tatserdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tatserdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tatserdama
do
Infinitive -da
tatserdada
do
Past active participle
tatserdanud
done
Past passive participle
tatserdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tatserdanud
I have done
oled tatserdanud
you have done
on tatserdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tatserdanud
we have done
olete tatserdanud
you all have done
on tatserdanud
they have done
ei ole tatserdanud, pole tatserdanud
(have/has) not done
on tatserdatud
it has been done
ei ole tatserdatud, pole tatserdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tatserdasin
I did
tatserdasid
you did
tatserdas
he/she/it did
tatserdasime
we did
tatserdasite
you all did
tatserdasid
they did
ei tatserdanud
did not do
tatserdati
it was done
ei tatserdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tatserdanud
I had done
olid tatserdanud
you had done
oli tatserdanud
he/she/it had done
olime tatserdanud
we had done
olite tatserdanud
you all had done
oli tatserdanud
they had done
ei olnud tatserdanud, polnud tatserdanud
had not done
oli tatserdatud
it had been done
ei olnud tatserdatud, polnud tatserdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tatserdanud; oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuksin; tatserdanuks
I would have done
oleksid tatserdanud; oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuksid; tatserdanuks
you would have done
oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tatserdanud; oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuksime; tatserdanuks
we would have done
oleksite tatserdanud; oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuksite; tatserdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tatserdanud; oleks tatserdanud; tatserdanuksid; tatserdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tatserdanud; poleks tatserdanud; ei tatserdanuks
would not have done
oleks tatserdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tatserdatud; poleks tatserdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tatserdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tatserdavat
(allegedly) does not do
tatserdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tatserdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tatserdanud; tatserdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tatserdanud; polevat tatserdanud; ei tatserdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tatserdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tatserdatud; polevat tatserdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tatserdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tatserdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tatserdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tatserdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tatserdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tatserdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tatserdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tatserdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tatserdades
while doing
tatserdamas
while doing
tatserdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tatserdamaks
for the purpose of doing
tatserdamata
without do
tatserdav
that can be done
tatserdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mätserdama
do
pitserdama
do
pätserdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tatistama
snivel
tatsutama
do
tahkestama
hydrogenate
tarima
gather up
tarretuma
chill
tantsitama
dance
tallutama
sole
temperdama
do
tervenema
recover
tigestama
make angry

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?