Targutelema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
targutelen
I do
targuteled
you do
targuteleb
he/she/it does
targuteleme
we do
targutelete
you all do
targutelevad
they do
ei targutele
(do/does) not do
targutellakse
it is done
ei targutelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
targuteleksin, targuteleks
I would do
targuteleksid, targuteleks
you would do
targuteleks
he/she/it would do
targuteleksime, targuteleks
we would do
targuteleksite, targuteleks
you all would do
targuteleksid, targuteleks
they would do
ei targuteleks
would not do
targuteldaks
it would be done
ei targuteldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
targutele
do
targutelgu
let him/her/it do
targutelgem
let's do
targutelge
do
targutelgu
let them do
-
targuteldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära targutele
do not do
ärgu targutelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem targutelgem, ärme targuteleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge targutelge
do not do
ärgu targutelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu targuteldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
targutelema
do
Infinitive -da
targutella
do
Past active participle
targutelnud
done
Past passive participle
targuteldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen targutelnud
I have done
oled targutelnud
you have done
on targutelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme targutelnud
we have done
olete targutelnud
you all have done
on targutelnud
they have done
ei ole targutelnud, pole targutelnud
(have/has) not done
on targuteldud
it has been done
ei ole targuteldud, pole targuteldud
it has not been done
Past tense
targutelin
I did
targutelid
you did
targuteli
he/she/it did
targutelime
we did
targutelite
you all did
targutelid
they did
ei targutelnud
did not do
targuteldi
it was done
ei targuteldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin targutelnud
I had done
olid targutelnud
you had done
oli targutelnud
he/she/it had done
olime targutelnud
we had done
olite targutelnud
you all had done
oli targutelnud
they had done
ei olnud targutelnud, polnud targutelnud
had not done
oli targuteldud
it had been done
ei olnud targuteldud, polnud targuteldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin targutelnud; oleks targutelnud; targutelnuksin; targutelnuks
I would have done
oleksid targutelnud; oleks targutelnud; targutelnuksid; targutelnuks
you would have done
oleks targutelnud; targutelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime targutelnud; oleks targutelnud; targutelnuksime; targutelnuks
we would have done
oleksite targutelnud; oleks targutelnud; targutelnuksite; targutelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid targutelnud; oleks targutelnud; targutelnuksid; targutelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks targutelnud; poleks targutelnud; ei targutelnuks
would not have done
oleks targuteldud
it would have been done
ei oleks targuteldud; poleks targuteldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
targutelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei targutelevat
(allegedly) does not do
targuteldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei targuteldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat targutelnud; targutelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat targutelnud; polevat targutelnud; ei targutelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat targuteldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat targuteldud; polevat targuteldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
targutelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu targutelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
targuteldagu
so that it be done
ärgu targuteldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu targutelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu targutelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu targuteldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu targuteldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
targutelles
while doing
targutelemas
while doing
targutelemast
(due to/following/for) doing
targutelemaks
for the purpose of doing
targutelemata
without do
targutelev
that can be done
targuteldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?