Talitlema (to function) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
talitlen
I function
talitled
you function
talitleb
he/she/it functions
talitleme
we function
talitlete
you all function
talitlevad
they function
ei talitle
(do/does) not function
talitletakse
it is functioned
ei talitleta
it is not functioned
Conditional mood
talitleksin, talitleks
I would function
talitleksid, talitleks
you would function
talitleks
he/she/it would function
talitleksime, talitleks
we would function
talitleksite, talitleks
you all would function
talitleksid, talitleks
they would function
ei talitleks
would not function
talitletaks
it would be functioned
ei talitletaks
it would not be functioned
Imperative mood
-
talitle
function
talitlegu
let him/her/it function
talitlegem
let's function
talitlege
function
talitlegu
let them function
-
talitletagu
be functioned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära talitle
do not function
ärgu talitlegu
let him/her/it not function
ärgem talitlegem, ärme talitleme
let him/her/it not function
ärge talitlege
do not function
ärgu talitlegu
let them not function
-
ärgu talitletagu
do not be functioned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
talitlema
function
Infinitive -da
talitleda
function
Past active participle
talitlenud
functioned
Past passive participle
talitletud
been functioned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen talitlenud
I have functioned
oled talitlenud
you have functioned
on talitlenud
he/she/it has functioned
oleme talitlenud
we have functioned
olete talitlenud
you all have functioned
on talitlenud
they have functioned
ei ole talitlenud, pole talitlenud
(have/has) not functioned
on talitletud
it has been functioned
ei ole talitletud, pole talitletud
it has not been functioned
Past tense
talitlesin
I functioned
talitlesid
you functioned
talitles
he/she/it functioned
talitlesime
we functioned
talitlesite
you all functioned
talitlesid
they functioned
ei talitlenud
did not function
talitleti
it was functioned
ei talitletud
it was not functioned
Pluperfect past tense
olin talitlenud
I had functioned
olid talitlenud
you had functioned
oli talitlenud
he/she/it had functioned
olime talitlenud
we had functioned
olite talitlenud
you all had functioned
oli talitlenud
they had functioned
ei olnud talitlenud, polnud talitlenud
had not functioned
oli talitletud
it had been functioned
ei olnud talitletud, polnud talitletud
it had not been functioned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin talitlenud; oleks talitlenud; talitlenuksin; talitlenuks
I would have functioned
oleksid talitlenud; oleks talitlenud; talitlenuksid; talitlenuks
you would have functioned
oleks talitlenud; talitlenuks
he/she/it would have functioned
oleksime talitlenud; oleks talitlenud; talitlenuksime; talitlenuks
we would have functioned
oleksite talitlenud; oleks talitlenud; talitlenuksite; talitlenuks
you all would have functioned
oleksid talitlenud; oleks talitlenud; talitlenuksid; talitlenuks
they would have functioned
ei oleks talitlenud; poleks talitlenud; ei talitlenuks
would not have functioned
oleks talitletud
it would have been functioned
ei oleks talitletud; poleks talitletud
it would not have been functioned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
talitlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) functions
ei talitlevat
(allegedly) does not function
talitletavat
(allegedly) it is functioned
ei talitletavat
(allegedly) it is not functioned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat talitlenud; talitlenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has functioned
ei olevat talitlenud; polevat talitlenud; ei talitlenuvat
(allegedly) has not functioned
olevat talitletud
(allegedly) it has been functioned
ei olevat talitletud; polevat talitletud
(allegedly) it has not been functioned
Jussive mood
talitlegu
so that he/she/it function
ärgu talitlegu
so that he/she/it do not function
talitletagu
so that it be functioned
ärgu talitletagu
so that it not be functioned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu talitlenud
so that he/she/it have functioned
ärgu olgu talitlenud
so that he/she/it do not have functioned
olgu talitletud
so that it have been functioned
ärgu olgu talitletud
so that it not have been functioned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
talitledes
while functioning
talitlemas
while functioning
talitlemast
(due to/following/for) functioning
talitlemaks
for the purpose of functioning
talitlemata
without function
talitlev
that can be functioned
talitletav
being functioned

Examples of talitlema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Me võisime küll valesti talitleda, aga me töötasime.Domino: Wemay have been dysfunctional, but we worked.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

talitsema
repress desires

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

talitama
tend
talitsema
repress desires
tahendama
dry
tahkestama
hydrogenate
tahuma
hew
tabustama
do
tagandama
divest
teadustama
announce
tegutsema
act
sõnastama
couch

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'function':

None found.
Learning languages?