Tabeldama (to tabulate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tabeldan
I tabulate
tabeldad
you tabulate
tabeldab
he/she/it tabulates
tabeldame
we tabulate
tabeldate
you all tabulate
tabeldavad
they tabulate
ei tabelda
(do/does) not tabulate
tabeldatakse
it is tabulated
ei tabeldata
it is not tabulated
Conditional mood
tabeldaksin, tabeldaks
I would tabulate
tabeldaksid, tabeldaks
you would tabulate
tabeldaks
he/she/it would tabulate
tabeldaksime, tabeldaks
we would tabulate
tabeldaksite, tabeldaks
you all would tabulate
tabeldaksid, tabeldaks
they would tabulate
ei tabeldaks
would not tabulate
tabeldataks
it would be tabulated
ei tabeldataks
it would not be tabulated
Imperative mood
-
tabelda
tabulate
tabeldagu
let him/her/it tabulate
tabeldagem
let's tabulate
tabeldage
tabulate
tabeldagu
let them tabulate
-
tabeldatagu
be tabulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tabelda
do not tabulate
ärgu tabeldagu
let him/her/it not tabulate
ärgem tabeldagem, ärme tabeldame
let him/her/it not tabulate
ärge tabeldage
do not tabulate
ärgu tabeldagu
let them not tabulate
-
ärgu tabeldatagu
do not be tabulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tabeldama
tabulate
Infinitive -da
tabeldada
tabulate
Past active participle
tabeldanud
tabulated
Past passive participle
tabeldatud
been tabulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tabeldanud
I have tabulated
oled tabeldanud
you have tabulated
on tabeldanud
he/she/it has tabulated
oleme tabeldanud
we have tabulated
olete tabeldanud
you all have tabulated
on tabeldanud
they have tabulated
ei ole tabeldanud, pole tabeldanud
(have/has) not tabulated
on tabeldatud
it has been tabulated
ei ole tabeldatud, pole tabeldatud
it has not been tabulated
Past tense
tabeldasin
I tabulated
tabeldasid
you tabulated
tabeldas
he/she/it tabulated
tabeldasime
we tabulated
tabeldasite
you all tabulated
tabeldasid
they tabulated
ei tabeldanud
did not tabulate
tabeldati
it was tabulated
ei tabeldatud
it was not tabulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin tabeldanud
I had tabulated
olid tabeldanud
you had tabulated
oli tabeldanud
he/she/it had tabulated
olime tabeldanud
we had tabulated
olite tabeldanud
you all had tabulated
oli tabeldanud
they had tabulated
ei olnud tabeldanud, polnud tabeldanud
had not tabulated
oli tabeldatud
it had been tabulated
ei olnud tabeldatud, polnud tabeldatud
it had not been tabulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tabeldanud; oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuksin; tabeldanuks
I would have tabulated
oleksid tabeldanud; oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuksid; tabeldanuks
you would have tabulated
oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuks
he/she/it would have tabulated
oleksime tabeldanud; oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuksime; tabeldanuks
we would have tabulated
oleksite tabeldanud; oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuksite; tabeldanuks
you all would have tabulated
oleksid tabeldanud; oleks tabeldanud; tabeldanuksid; tabeldanuks
they would have tabulated
ei oleks tabeldanud; poleks tabeldanud; ei tabeldanuks
would not have tabulated
oleks tabeldatud
it would have been tabulated
ei oleks tabeldatud; poleks tabeldatud
it would not have been tabulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tabeldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) tabulates
ei tabeldavat
(allegedly) does not tabulate
tabeldatavat
(allegedly) it is tabulated
ei tabeldatavat
(allegedly) it is not tabulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tabeldanud; tabeldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tabulated
ei olevat tabeldanud; polevat tabeldanud; ei tabeldanuvat
(allegedly) has not tabulated
olevat tabeldatud
(allegedly) it has been tabulated
ei olevat tabeldatud; polevat tabeldatud
(allegedly) it has not been tabulated
Jussive mood
tabeldagu
so that he/she/it tabulate
ärgu tabeldagu
so that he/she/it do not tabulate
tabeldatagu
so that it be tabulated
ärgu tabeldatagu
so that it not be tabulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tabeldanud
so that he/she/it have tabulated
ärgu olgu tabeldanud
so that he/she/it do not have tabulated
olgu tabeldatud
so that it have been tabulated
ärgu olgu tabeldatud
so that it not have been tabulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tabeldades
while tabulating
tabeldamas
while tabulating
tabeldamast
(due to/following/for) tabulating
tabeldamaks
for the purpose of tabulating
tabeldamata
without tabulate
tabeldav
that can be tabulated
tabeldatav
being tabulated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tireldama
do
topeldama
do
täheldama
observe
tükeldama
carve up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tabulate':

None found.
Learning languages?