Tabanduma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tabandun
I do
tabandud
you do
tabandub
he/she/it does
tabandume
we do
tabandute
you all do
tabanduvad
they do
ei tabandu
(do/does) not do
tabandutakse
it is done
ei tabanduta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tabanduksin, tabanduks
I would do
tabanduksid, tabanduks
you would do
tabanduks
he/she/it would do
tabanduksime, tabanduks
we would do
tabanduksite, tabanduks
you all would do
tabanduksid, tabanduks
they would do
ei tabanduks
would not do
tabandutaks
it would be done
ei tabandutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tabandu
do
tabandugu
let him/her/it do
tabandugem
let's do
tabanduge
do
tabandugu
let them do
-
tabandutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tabandu
do not do
ärgu tabandugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tabandugem, ärme tabandume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tabanduge
do not do
ärgu tabandugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tabandutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tabanduma
do
Infinitive -da
tabanduda
do
Past active participle
tabandunud
done
Past passive participle
tabandutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tabandunud
I have done
oled tabandunud
you have done
on tabandunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tabandunud
we have done
olete tabandunud
you all have done
on tabandunud
they have done
ei ole tabandunud, pole tabandunud
(have/has) not done
on tabandutud
it has been done
ei ole tabandutud, pole tabandutud
it has not been done
Past tense
tabandusin
I did
tabandusid
you did
tabandus
he/she/it did
tabandusime
we did
tabandusite
you all did
tabandusid
they did
ei tabandunud
did not do
tabanduti
it was done
ei tabandutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tabandunud
I had done
olid tabandunud
you had done
oli tabandunud
he/she/it had done
olime tabandunud
we had done
olite tabandunud
you all had done
oli tabandunud
they had done
ei olnud tabandunud, polnud tabandunud
had not done
oli tabandutud
it had been done
ei olnud tabandutud, polnud tabandutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tabandunud; oleks tabandunud; tabandunuksin; tabandunuks
I would have done
oleksid tabandunud; oleks tabandunud; tabandunuksid; tabandunuks
you would have done
oleks tabandunud; tabandunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tabandunud; oleks tabandunud; tabandunuksime; tabandunuks
we would have done
oleksite tabandunud; oleks tabandunud; tabandunuksite; tabandunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tabandunud; oleks tabandunud; tabandunuksid; tabandunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tabandunud; poleks tabandunud; ei tabandunuks
would not have done
oleks tabandutud
it would have been done
ei oleks tabandutud; poleks tabandutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tabanduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tabanduvat
(allegedly) does not do
tabandutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tabandutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tabandunud; tabandunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tabandunud; polevat tabandunud; ei tabandunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tabandutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tabandutud; polevat tabandutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tabandugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tabandugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tabandutagu
so that it be done
ärgu tabandutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tabandunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tabandunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tabandutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tabandutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tabandudes
while doing
tabandumas
while doing
tabandumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tabandumaks
for the purpose of doing
tabandumata
without do
tabanduv
that can be done
tabandutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tasanduma
flatten

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?