Taarastama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taarastan
I do
taarastad
you do
taarastab
he/she/it does
taarastame
we do
taarastate
you all do
taarastavad
they do
ei taarasta
(do/does) not do
taarastatakse
it is done
ei taarastata
it is not done
Conditional mood
taarastaksin, taarastaks
I would do
taarastaksid, taarastaks
you would do
taarastaks
he/she/it would do
taarastaksime, taarastaks
we would do
taarastaksite, taarastaks
you all would do
taarastaksid, taarastaks
they would do
ei taarastaks
would not do
taarastataks
it would be done
ei taarastataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
taarasta
do
taarastagu
let him/her/it do
taarastagem
let's do
taarastage
do
taarastagu
let them do
-
taarastatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taarasta
do not do
ärgu taarastagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem taarastagem, ärme taarastame
let him/her/it not do
ärge taarastage
do not do
ärgu taarastagu
let them not do
-
ärgu taarastatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taarastama
do
Infinitive -da
taarastada
do
Past active participle
taarastanud
done
Past passive participle
taarastatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taarastanud
I have done
oled taarastanud
you have done
on taarastanud
he/she/it has done
oleme taarastanud
we have done
olete taarastanud
you all have done
on taarastanud
they have done
ei ole taarastanud, pole taarastanud
(have/has) not done
on taarastatud
it has been done
ei ole taarastatud, pole taarastatud
it has not been done
Past tense
taarastasin
I did
taarastasid
you did
taarastas
he/she/it did
taarastasime
we did
taarastasite
you all did
taarastasid
they did
ei taarastanud
did not do
taarastati
it was done
ei taarastatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin taarastanud
I had done
olid taarastanud
you had done
oli taarastanud
he/she/it had done
olime taarastanud
we had done
olite taarastanud
you all had done
oli taarastanud
they had done
ei olnud taarastanud, polnud taarastanud
had not done
oli taarastatud
it had been done
ei olnud taarastatud, polnud taarastatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taarastanud; oleks taarastanud; taarastanuksin; taarastanuks
I would have done
oleksid taarastanud; oleks taarastanud; taarastanuksid; taarastanuks
you would have done
oleks taarastanud; taarastanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime taarastanud; oleks taarastanud; taarastanuksime; taarastanuks
we would have done
oleksite taarastanud; oleks taarastanud; taarastanuksite; taarastanuks
you all would have done
oleksid taarastanud; oleks taarastanud; taarastanuksid; taarastanuks
they would have done
ei oleks taarastanud; poleks taarastanud; ei taarastanuks
would not have done
oleks taarastatud
it would have been done
ei oleks taarastatud; poleks taarastatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taarastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei taarastavat
(allegedly) does not do
taarastatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei taarastatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taarastanud; taarastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat taarastanud; polevat taarastanud; ei taarastanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat taarastatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat taarastatud; polevat taarastatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
taarastagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu taarastagu
so that he/she/it do not do
taarastatagu
so that it be done
ärgu taarastatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taarastanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu taarastanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu taarastatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu taarastatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taarastades
while doing
taarastamas
while doing
taarastamast
(due to/following/for) doing
taarastamaks
for the purpose of doing
taarastamata
without do
taarastav
that can be done
taarastatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

taglastama
rig
tõurastama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?