Taageldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taageldan
I do
taageldad
you do
taageldab
he/she/it does
taageldame
we do
taageldate
you all do
taageldavad
they do
ei taagelda
(do/does) not do
taageldatakse
it is done
ei taageldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
taageldaksin, taageldaks
I would do
taageldaksid, taageldaks
you would do
taageldaks
he/she/it would do
taageldaksime, taageldaks
we would do
taageldaksite, taageldaks
you all would do
taageldaksid, taageldaks
they would do
ei taageldaks
would not do
taageldataks
it would be done
ei taageldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
taagelda
do
taageldagu
let him/her/it do
taageldagem
let's do
taageldage
do
taageldagu
let them do
-
taageldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taagelda
do not do
ärgu taageldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem taageldagem, ärme taageldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge taageldage
do not do
ärgu taageldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu taageldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taageldama
do
Infinitive -da
taageldada
do
Past active participle
taageldanud
done
Past passive participle
taageldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taageldanud
I have done
oled taageldanud
you have done
on taageldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme taageldanud
we have done
olete taageldanud
you all have done
on taageldanud
they have done
ei ole taageldanud, pole taageldanud
(have/has) not done
on taageldatud
it has been done
ei ole taageldatud, pole taageldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
taageldasin
I did
taageldasid
you did
taageldas
he/she/it did
taageldasime
we did
taageldasite
you all did
taageldasid
they did
ei taageldanud
did not do
taageldati
it was done
ei taageldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin taageldanud
I had done
olid taageldanud
you had done
oli taageldanud
he/she/it had done
olime taageldanud
we had done
olite taageldanud
you all had done
oli taageldanud
they had done
ei olnud taageldanud, polnud taageldanud
had not done
oli taageldatud
it had been done
ei olnud taageldatud, polnud taageldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taageldanud; oleks taageldanud; taageldanuksin; taageldanuks
I would have done
oleksid taageldanud; oleks taageldanud; taageldanuksid; taageldanuks
you would have done
oleks taageldanud; taageldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime taageldanud; oleks taageldanud; taageldanuksime; taageldanuks
we would have done
oleksite taageldanud; oleks taageldanud; taageldanuksite; taageldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid taageldanud; oleks taageldanud; taageldanuksid; taageldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks taageldanud; poleks taageldanud; ei taageldanuks
would not have done
oleks taageldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks taageldatud; poleks taageldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taageldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei taageldavat
(allegedly) does not do
taageldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei taageldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taageldanud; taageldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat taageldanud; polevat taageldanud; ei taageldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat taageldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat taageldatud; polevat taageldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
taageldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu taageldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
taageldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu taageldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taageldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu taageldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu taageldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu taageldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taageldades
while doing
taageldamas
while doing
taageldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
taageldamaks
for the purpose of doing
taageldamata
without do
taageldav
that can be done
taageldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tahveldama
board up
tärgeldama
starch

Similar but longer

traageldama
baste

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?