Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Sütitama (to enkindle) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sütitan
sütitad
sütitab
sütitame
sütitate
sütitavad
ei sütita
sütitatakse
ei sütitata
Past tense
sütitasin
sütitasid
sütitas
sütitasime
sütitasite
sütitasid
ei sütitanud
sütitati
ei sütitatud
Conditional mood
sütitaksin, sütitaks
sütitaksid, sütitaks
sütitaks
sütitaksime, sütitaks
sütitaksite, sütitaks
sütitaksid, sütitaks
ei sütitaks
sütitataks
ei sütitataks
Imperative mood
sütita
sütitagu
sütitagem
sütitage
sütitagu
sütitatagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära sütita
ärgu sütitagu
ärgem sütitagem, ärme sütitame
ärge sütitage
ärgu sütitagu
ärgu sütitatagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
sütitama
Infinitive -da
sütitada
Past active participle
sütitanud
Past passive participle
sütitatud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sütitanud
oled sütitanud
on sütitanud
oleme sütitanud
olete sütitanud
on sütitanud
ei ole sütitanud, pole sütitanud
on sütitatud
ei ole sütitatud, pole sütitatud
Pluperfect past tense
olin sütitanud
olid sütitanud
oli sütitanud
olime sütitanud
olite sütitanud
oli sütitanud
ei olnud sütitanud, polnud sütitanud
oli sütitatud
ei olnud sütitatud, polnud sütitatud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sütitanud; oleks sütitanud; sütitanuksin; sütitanuks
oleksid sütitanud; oleks sütitanud; sütitanuksid; sütitanuks
oleks sütitanud; sütitanuks
oleksime sütitanud; oleks sütitanud; sütitanuksime; sütitanuks
oleksite sütitanud; oleks sütitanud; sütitanuksite; sütitanuks
oleksid sütitanud; oleks sütitanud; sütitanuksid; sütitanuks
ei oleks sütitanud; poleks sütitanud; ei sütitanuks
oleks sütitatud
ei oleks sütitatud; poleks sütitatud
Quotative tense
sütitavat
ei sütitavat
sütitatavat
ei sütitatavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sütitanud; sütitanuvat
ei olevat sütitanud; polevat sütitanud; ei sütitanuvat
olevat sütitatud
ei olevat sütitatud; polevat sütitatud
Jussive mood
sütitagu
ärgu sütitagu
sütitatagu
ärgu sütitatagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sütitanud
ärgu olgu sütitanud
olgu sütitatud
ärgu olgu sütitatud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sütitades
sütitamas
sütitamast
sütitamaks
sütitamata
sütitav
sütitatav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ketitama
do
kotitama
do
potitama
do
putitama
do
sakitama
wave
savitama
do
selitama
refine
setitama
do
sigitama
beget
sihitama
destine
silitama
fondle
sobitama
attune
suvitama
summer
säritama
expose
sülitama
spit

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enkindle':

None found.