Sulpsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sulpsin
I do
sulpsid
you do
sulpsib
he/she/it does
sulpsime
we do
sulpsite
you all do
sulpsivad
they do
ei sulpsi
(do/does) not do
sulpsitakse
it is done
ei sulpsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
sulpsiksin, sulpsiks
I would do
sulpsiksid, sulpsiks
you would do
sulpsiks
he/she/it would do
sulpsiksime, sulpsiks
we would do
sulpsiksite, sulpsiks
you all would do
sulpsiksid, sulpsiks
they would do
ei sulpsiks
would not do
sulpsitaks
it would be done
ei sulpsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sulpsi
do
sulpsigu
let him/her/it do
sulpsigem
let's do
sulpsige
do
sulpsigu
let them do
-
sulpsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sulpsi
do not do
ärgu sulpsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sulpsigem, ärme sulpsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge sulpsige
do not do
ärgu sulpsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu sulpsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sulpsima
do
Infinitive -da
sulpsida
do
Past active participle
sulpsinud
done
Past passive participle
sulpsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sulpsinud
I have done
oled sulpsinud
you have done
on sulpsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme sulpsinud
we have done
olete sulpsinud
you all have done
on sulpsinud
they have done
ei ole sulpsinud, pole sulpsinud
(have/has) not done
on sulpsitud
it has been done
ei ole sulpsitud, pole sulpsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
sulpsisin
I did
sulpsisid
you did
sulpsis
he/she/it did
sulpsisime
we did
sulpsisite
you all did
sulpsisid
they did
ei sulpsinud
did not do
sulpsiti
it was done
ei sulpsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sulpsinud
I had done
olid sulpsinud
you had done
oli sulpsinud
he/she/it had done
olime sulpsinud
we had done
olite sulpsinud
you all had done
oli sulpsinud
they had done
ei olnud sulpsinud, polnud sulpsinud
had not done
oli sulpsitud
it had been done
ei olnud sulpsitud, polnud sulpsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksin; sulpsinuks
I would have done
oleksid sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksid; sulpsinuks
you would have done
oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksime; sulpsinuks
we would have done
oleksite sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksite; sulpsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksid; sulpsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks sulpsinud; poleks sulpsinud; ei sulpsinuks
would not have done
oleks sulpsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks sulpsitud; poleks sulpsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sulpsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sulpsivat
(allegedly) does not do
sulpsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sulpsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sulpsinud; sulpsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sulpsinud; polevat sulpsinud; ei sulpsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sulpsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sulpsitud; polevat sulpsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sulpsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sulpsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
sulpsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu sulpsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sulpsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sulpsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sulpsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sulpsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sulpsides
while doing
sulpsimas
while doing
sulpsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
sulpsimaks
for the purpose of doing
sulpsimata
without do
sulpsiv
that can be done
sulpsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nilpsima
do
nälpsima
do
sulpsama
do
sulpsuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

suikuma
drift off
sulksuma
do
siiluma
do
sortsuma
dash
refereerima
abstract
servima
serve
sõtkuma
trod
süstima
enjoin
riskeerima
bell the cat
rikošettima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?