Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Sulpsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sulpsin
sulpsid
sulpsib
sulpsime
sulpsite
sulpsivad
ei sulpsi
sulpsitakse
ei sulpsita
Past tense
sulpsisin
sulpsisid
sulpsis
sulpsisime
sulpsisite
sulpsisid
ei sulpsinud
sulpsiti
ei sulpsitud
Conditional mood
sulpsiksin, sulpsiks
sulpsiksid, sulpsiks
sulpsiks
sulpsiksime, sulpsiks
sulpsiksite, sulpsiks
sulpsiksid, sulpsiks
ei sulpsiks
sulpsitaks
ei sulpsitaks
Imperative mood
sulpsi
sulpsigu
sulpsigem
sulpsige
sulpsigu
sulpsitagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära sulpsi
ärgu sulpsigu
ärgem sulpsigem, ärme sulpsime
ärge sulpsige
ärgu sulpsigu
ärgu sulpsitagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
sulpsima
Infinitive -da
sulpsida
Past active participle
sulpsinud
Past passive participle
sulpsitud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sulpsinud
oled sulpsinud
on sulpsinud
oleme sulpsinud
olete sulpsinud
on sulpsinud
ei ole sulpsinud, pole sulpsinud
on sulpsitud
ei ole sulpsitud, pole sulpsitud
Pluperfect past tense
olin sulpsinud
olid sulpsinud
oli sulpsinud
olime sulpsinud
olite sulpsinud
oli sulpsinud
ei olnud sulpsinud, polnud sulpsinud
oli sulpsitud
ei olnud sulpsitud, polnud sulpsitud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksin; sulpsinuks
oleksid sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksid; sulpsinuks
oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuks
oleksime sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksime; sulpsinuks
oleksite sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksite; sulpsinuks
oleksid sulpsinud; oleks sulpsinud; sulpsinuksid; sulpsinuks
ei oleks sulpsinud; poleks sulpsinud; ei sulpsinuks
oleks sulpsitud
ei oleks sulpsitud; poleks sulpsitud
Quotative tense
sulpsivat
ei sulpsivat
sulpsitavat
ei sulpsitavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sulpsinud; sulpsinuvat
ei olevat sulpsinud; polevat sulpsinud; ei sulpsinuvat
olevat sulpsitud
ei olevat sulpsitud; polevat sulpsitud
Jussive mood
sulpsigu
ärgu sulpsigu
sulpsitagu
ärgu sulpsitagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sulpsinud
ärgu olgu sulpsinud
olgu sulpsitud
ärgu olgu sulpsitud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sulpsides
sulpsimas
sulpsimast
sulpsimaks
sulpsimata
sulpsiv
sulpsitav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nilpsima
do
nälpsima
do
sulpsama
do
sulpsuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

suikuma
drift off
sulksuma
do
siiluma
do
sortsuma
dash
refereerima
abstract
servima
serve
sõtkuma
trod
süstima
enjoin
riskeerima
bell the cat
rikošettima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.