Stratifitseerima (to stratify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
stratifitseerin
I stratify
stratifitseerid
you stratify
stratifitseerib
he/she/it stratifies
stratifitseerime
we stratify
stratifitseerite
you all stratify
stratifitseerivad
they stratify
ei stratifitseeri
(do/does) not stratify
stratifitseeritakse
it is stratified
ei stratifitseerita
it is not stratified
Conditional mood
stratifitseeriksin, stratifitseeriks
I would stratify
stratifitseeriksid, stratifitseeriks
you would stratify
stratifitseeriks
he/she/it would stratify
stratifitseeriksime, stratifitseeriks
we would stratify
stratifitseeriksite, stratifitseeriks
you all would stratify
stratifitseeriksid, stratifitseeriks
they would stratify
ei stratifitseeriks
would not stratify
stratifitseeritaks
it would be stratified
ei stratifitseeritaks
it would not be stratified
Imperative mood
-
stratifitseeri
stratify
stratifitseerigu
let him/her/it stratify
stratifitseerigem
let's stratify
stratifitseerige
stratify
stratifitseerigu
let them stratify
-
stratifitseeritagu
be stratified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära stratifitseeri
do not stratify
ärgu stratifitseerigu
let him/her/it not stratify
ärgem stratifitseerigem, ärme stratifitseerime
let him/her/it not stratify
ärge stratifitseerige
do not stratify
ärgu stratifitseerigu
let them not stratify
-
ärgu stratifitseeritagu
do not be stratified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
stratifitseerima
stratify
Infinitive -da
stratifitseerida
stratify
Past active participle
stratifitseerinud
stratified
Past passive participle
stratifitseeritud
been stratified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen stratifitseerinud
I have stratified
oled stratifitseerinud
you have stratified
on stratifitseerinud
he/she/it has stratified
oleme stratifitseerinud
we have stratified
olete stratifitseerinud
you all have stratified
on stratifitseerinud
they have stratified
ei ole stratifitseerinud, pole stratifitseerinud
(have/has) not stratified
on stratifitseeritud
it has been stratified
ei ole stratifitseeritud, pole stratifitseeritud
it has not been stratified
Past tense
stratifitseerisin
I stratified
stratifitseerisid
you stratified
stratifitseeris
he/she/it stratified
stratifitseerisime
we stratified
stratifitseerisite
you all stratified
stratifitseerisid
they stratified
ei stratifitseerinud
did not stratify
stratifitseeriti
it was stratified
ei stratifitseeritud
it was not stratified
Pluperfect past tense
olin stratifitseerinud
I had stratified
olid stratifitseerinud
you had stratified
oli stratifitseerinud
he/she/it had stratified
olime stratifitseerinud
we had stratified
olite stratifitseerinud
you all had stratified
oli stratifitseerinud
they had stratified
ei olnud stratifitseerinud, polnud stratifitseerinud
had not stratified
oli stratifitseeritud
it had been stratified
ei olnud stratifitseeritud, polnud stratifitseeritud
it had not been stratified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin stratifitseerinud; oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuksin; stratifitseerinuks
I would have stratified
oleksid stratifitseerinud; oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuksid; stratifitseerinuks
you would have stratified
oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuks
he/she/it would have stratified
oleksime stratifitseerinud; oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuksime; stratifitseerinuks
we would have stratified
oleksite stratifitseerinud; oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuksite; stratifitseerinuks
you all would have stratified
oleksid stratifitseerinud; oleks stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuksid; stratifitseerinuks
they would have stratified
ei oleks stratifitseerinud; poleks stratifitseerinud; ei stratifitseerinuks
would not have stratified
oleks stratifitseeritud
it would have been stratified
ei oleks stratifitseeritud; poleks stratifitseeritud
it would not have been stratified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
stratifitseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) stratifies
ei stratifitseerivat
(allegedly) does not stratify
stratifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is stratified
ei stratifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not stratified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat stratifitseerinud; stratifitseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has stratified
ei olevat stratifitseerinud; polevat stratifitseerinud; ei stratifitseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not stratified
olevat stratifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has been stratified
ei olevat stratifitseeritud; polevat stratifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been stratified
Jussive mood
stratifitseerigu
so that he/she/it stratify
ärgu stratifitseerigu
so that he/she/it do not stratify
stratifitseeritagu
so that it be stratified
ärgu stratifitseeritagu
so that it not be stratified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu stratifitseerinud
so that he/she/it have stratified
ärgu olgu stratifitseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have stratified
olgu stratifitseeritud
so that it have been stratified
ärgu olgu stratifitseeritud
so that it not have been stratified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
stratifitseerides
while stratifying
stratifitseerimas
while stratifying
stratifitseerimast
(due to/following/for) stratifying
stratifitseerimaks
for the purpose of stratifying
stratifitseerimata
without stratify
stratifitseeriv
that can be stratified
stratifitseeritav
being stratified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

stressima
stress management
struktureerima
structure
sittuma
shit
skoorima
score
spetsialiseerima
specialize
sortima
assort
sümpatiseerima
sympathize
startima
start
sulpsuma
do
tikkima
embroider

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'stratify':

None found.
Learning languages?