Cooljugator Logo Get an Estonian Tutor

steno+grafeerima

to take down in shorthand

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of steno+grafeerima

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
steno+grafeerin
I take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerid
you take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerib
he/she/it takes down in shorthand
steno+grafeerime
we take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerite
you all take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerivad
they take down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeeri
(do/does) not take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeritakse
it is taken down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeerita
it is not taken down in shorthand
Past tense
steno+grafeerisin
I took down in shorthand
steno+grafeerisid
you took down in shorthand
steno+grafeeris
he/she/it took down in shorthand
steno+grafeerisime
we took down in shorthand
steno+grafeerisite
you all took down in shorthand
steno+grafeerisid
they took down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeerinud
did not take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriti
it was taken down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeeritud
it was not taken down in shorthand
Conditional mood
steno+grafeeriksin, steno+grafeeriks
I would take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriksid, steno+grafeeriks
you would take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriks
he/she/it would take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriksime, steno+grafeeriks
we would take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriksite, steno+grafeeriks
you all would take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriksid, steno+grafeeriks
they would take down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeeriks
would not take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeritaks
it would be taken down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeeritaks
it would not be taken down in shorthand
Imperative mood
-
steno+grafeeri
take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerigu
let him/her/it take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerigem
let's take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerige
take down in shorthand
steno+grafeerigu
let them take down in shorthand
-
steno+grafeeritagu
be taken down in shorthand
-
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära steno+grafeeri
do not take down in shorthand
ärgu steno+grafeerigu
let him/her/it not take down in shorthand
ärgem steno+grafeerigem, ärme steno+grafeerime
let him/her/it not take down in shorthand
ärge steno+grafeerige
do not take down in shorthand
ärgu steno+grafeerigu
let them not take down in shorthand
ärgu steno+grafeeritagu
do not be taken down in shorthand
Form
Infinitive -ma
steno+grafeerima
take down in shorthand
Infinitive -da
steno+grafeerida
take down in shorthand
Past active participle
steno+grafeerinud
taken down in shorthand
Past passive participle
steno+grafeeritud
been taken down in shorthand
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen steno+grafeerinud
I have taken down in shorthand
oled steno+grafeerinud
you have taken down in shorthand
on steno+grafeerinud
he/she/it has taken down in shorthand
oleme steno+grafeerinud
we have taken down in shorthand
olete steno+grafeerinud
you all have taken down in shorthand
on steno+grafeerinud
they have taken down in shorthand
ei ole steno+grafeerinud, pole steno+grafeerinud
(have/has) not taken down in shorthand
on steno+grafeeritud
it has been taken down in shorthand
ei ole steno+grafeeritud, pole steno+grafeeritud
it has not been taken down in shorthand
Pluperfect past tense
olin steno+grafeerinud
I had taken down in shorthand
olid steno+grafeerinud
you had taken down in shorthand
oli steno+grafeerinud
he/she/it had taken down in shorthand
olime steno+grafeerinud
we had taken down in shorthand
olite steno+grafeerinud
you all had taken down in shorthand
oli steno+grafeerinud
they had taken down in shorthand
ei olnud steno+grafeerinud, polnud steno+grafeerinud
had not taken down in shorthand
oli steno+grafeeritud
it had been taken down in shorthand
ei olnud steno+grafeeritud, polnud steno+grafeeritud
it had not been taken down in shorthand
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin steno+grafeerinud; oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuksin; steno+grafeerinuks
I would have taken down in shorthand
oleksid steno+grafeerinud; oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuksid; steno+grafeerinuks
you would have taken down in shorthand
oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuks
he/she/it would have taken down in shorthand
oleksime steno+grafeerinud; oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuksime; steno+grafeerinuks
we would have taken down in shorthand
oleksite steno+grafeerinud; oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuksite; steno+grafeerinuks
you all would have taken down in shorthand
oleksid steno+grafeerinud; oleks steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuksid; steno+grafeerinuks
they would have taken down in shorthand
ei oleks steno+grafeerinud; poleks steno+grafeerinud; ei steno+grafeerinuks
would not have taken down in shorthand
oleks steno+grafeeritud
it would have been taken down in shorthand
ei oleks steno+grafeeritud; poleks steno+grafeeritud
it would not have been taken down in shorthand
Quotative tense
-
-
steno+grafeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) takes down in shorthand
-
-
-
ei steno+grafeerivat
(allegedly) does not take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is taken down in shorthand
ei steno+grafeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not taken down in shorthand
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat steno+grafeerinud; steno+grafeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has taken down in shorthand
ei olevat steno+grafeerinud; polevat steno+grafeerinud; ei steno+grafeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not taken down in shorthand
olevat steno+grafeeritud
(allegedly) it has been taken down in shorthand
ei olevat steno+grafeeritud; polevat steno+grafeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been taken down in shorthand
Jussive mood
steno+grafeerigu
so that he/she/it take down in shorthand
ärgu steno+grafeerigu
so that he/she/it do not take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeritagu
so that it be taken down in shorthand
ärgu steno+grafeeritagu
so that it not be taken down in shorthand
Jussive perfect mood
olgu steno+grafeerinud
so that he/she/it have taken down in shorthand
ärgu olgu steno+grafeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have taken down in shorthand
olgu steno+grafeeritud
so that it have been taken down in shorthand
ärgu olgu steno+grafeeritud
so that it not have been taken down in shorthand
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
steno+grafeerides
while taking down in shorthand
steno+grafeerimas
while taking down in shorthand
steno+grafeerimast
(due to/following/for) taking down in shorthand
steno+grafeerimaks
for the purpose of taking down in shorthand
steno+grafeerimata
without take down in shorthand
steno+grafeeriv
that can be taken down in shorthand
steno+grafeeritav
being taken down in shorthand

Further details about this page

LOCATION