Sovetiseerima (to sovietize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sovetiseerin
I Sovietize
sovetiseerid
you Sovietize
sovetiseerib
he/she/it Sovietizes
sovetiseerime
we Sovietize
sovetiseerite
you all Sovietize
sovetiseerivad
they Sovietize
ei sovetiseeri
(do/does) not Sovietize
sovetiseeritakse
it is Sovietized
ei sovetiseerita
it is not Sovietized
Conditional mood
sovetiseeriksin, sovetiseeriks
I would Sovietize
sovetiseeriksid, sovetiseeriks
you would Sovietize
sovetiseeriks
he/she/it would Sovietize
sovetiseeriksime, sovetiseeriks
we would Sovietize
sovetiseeriksite, sovetiseeriks
you all would Sovietize
sovetiseeriksid, sovetiseeriks
they would Sovietize
ei sovetiseeriks
would not Sovietize
sovetiseeritaks
it would be Sovietized
ei sovetiseeritaks
it would not be Sovietized
Imperative mood
-
sovetiseeri
Sovietize
sovetiseerigu
let him/her/it Sovietize
sovetiseerigem
let's Sovietize
sovetiseerige
Sovietize
sovetiseerigu
let them Sovietize
-
sovetiseeritagu
be Sovietized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sovetiseeri
do not Sovietize
ärgu sovetiseerigu
let him/her/it not Sovietize
ärgem sovetiseerigem, ärme sovetiseerime
let him/her/it not Sovietize
ärge sovetiseerige
do not Sovietize
ärgu sovetiseerigu
let them not Sovietize
-
ärgu sovetiseeritagu
do not be Sovietized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sovetiseerima
Sovietize
Infinitive -da
sovetiseerida
Sovietize
Past active participle
sovetiseerinud
Sovietized
Past passive participle
sovetiseeritud
been Sovietized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sovetiseerinud
I have Sovietized
oled sovetiseerinud
you have Sovietized
on sovetiseerinud
he/she/it has Sovietized
oleme sovetiseerinud
we have Sovietized
olete sovetiseerinud
you all have Sovietized
on sovetiseerinud
they have Sovietized
ei ole sovetiseerinud, pole sovetiseerinud
(have/has) not Sovietized
on sovetiseeritud
it has been Sovietized
ei ole sovetiseeritud, pole sovetiseeritud
it has not been Sovietized
Past tense
sovetiseerisin
I Sovietized
sovetiseerisid
you Sovietized
sovetiseeris
he/she/it Sovietized
sovetiseerisime
we Sovietized
sovetiseerisite
you all Sovietized
sovetiseerisid
they Sovietized
ei sovetiseerinud
did not Sovietize
sovetiseeriti
it was Sovietized
ei sovetiseeritud
it was not Sovietized
Pluperfect past tense
olin sovetiseerinud
I had Sovietized
olid sovetiseerinud
you had Sovietized
oli sovetiseerinud
he/she/it had Sovietized
olime sovetiseerinud
we had Sovietized
olite sovetiseerinud
you all had Sovietized
oli sovetiseerinud
they had Sovietized
ei olnud sovetiseerinud, polnud sovetiseerinud
had not Sovietized
oli sovetiseeritud
it had been Sovietized
ei olnud sovetiseeritud, polnud sovetiseeritud
it had not been Sovietized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sovetiseerinud; oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuksin; sovetiseerinuks
I would have Sovietized
oleksid sovetiseerinud; oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuksid; sovetiseerinuks
you would have Sovietized
oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuks
he/she/it would have Sovietized
oleksime sovetiseerinud; oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuksime; sovetiseerinuks
we would have Sovietized
oleksite sovetiseerinud; oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuksite; sovetiseerinuks
you all would have Sovietized
oleksid sovetiseerinud; oleks sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuksid; sovetiseerinuks
they would have Sovietized
ei oleks sovetiseerinud; poleks sovetiseerinud; ei sovetiseerinuks
would not have Sovietized
oleks sovetiseeritud
it would have been Sovietized
ei oleks sovetiseeritud; poleks sovetiseeritud
it would not have been Sovietized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sovetiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) Sovietizes
ei sovetiseerivat
(allegedly) does not Sovietize
sovetiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is Sovietized
ei sovetiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not Sovietized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sovetiseerinud; sovetiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has Sovietized
ei olevat sovetiseerinud; polevat sovetiseerinud; ei sovetiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not Sovietized
olevat sovetiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been Sovietized
ei olevat sovetiseeritud; polevat sovetiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been Sovietized
Jussive mood
sovetiseerigu
so that he/she/it Sovietize
ärgu sovetiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not Sovietize
sovetiseeritagu
so that it be Sovietized
ärgu sovetiseeritagu
so that it not be Sovietized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sovetiseerinud
so that he/she/it have Sovietized
ärgu olgu sovetiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have Sovietized
olgu sovetiseeritud
so that it have been Sovietized
ärgu olgu sovetiseeritud
so that it not have been Sovietized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sovetiseerides
while Sovietizing
sovetiseerimas
while Sovietizing
sovetiseerimast
(due to/following/for) Sovietizing
sovetiseerimaks
for the purpose of Sovietizing
sovetiseerimata
without Sovietize
sovetiseeriv
that can be Sovietized
sovetiseeritav
being Sovietized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'sovietize':

None found.
Learning languages?