Sotsialiseerima (to socialize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sotsialiseerin
I socialize
sotsialiseerid
you socialize
sotsialiseerib
he/she/it socializes
sotsialiseerime
we socialize
sotsialiseerite
you all socialize
sotsialiseerivad
they socialize
ei sotsialiseeri
(do/does) not socialize
sotsialiseeritakse
it is socialized
ei sotsialiseerita
it is not socialized
Conditional mood
sotsialiseeriksin, sotsialiseeriks
I would socialize
sotsialiseeriksid, sotsialiseeriks
you would socialize
sotsialiseeriks
he/she/it would socialize
sotsialiseeriksime, sotsialiseeriks
we would socialize
sotsialiseeriksite, sotsialiseeriks
you all would socialize
sotsialiseeriksid, sotsialiseeriks
they would socialize
ei sotsialiseeriks
would not socialize
sotsialiseeritaks
it would be socialized
ei sotsialiseeritaks
it would not be socialized
Imperative mood
-
sotsialiseeri
socialize
sotsialiseerigu
let him/her/it socialize
sotsialiseerigem
let's socialize
sotsialiseerige
socialize
sotsialiseerigu
let them socialize
-
sotsialiseeritagu
be socialized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sotsialiseeri
do not socialize
ärgu sotsialiseerigu
let him/her/it not socialize
ärgem sotsialiseerigem, ärme sotsialiseerime
let him/her/it not socialize
ärge sotsialiseerige
do not socialize
ärgu sotsialiseerigu
let them not socialize
-
ärgu sotsialiseeritagu
do not be socialized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sotsialiseerima
socialize
Infinitive -da
sotsialiseerida
socialize
Past active participle
sotsialiseerinud
socialized
Past passive participle
sotsialiseeritud
been socialized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sotsialiseerinud
I have socialized
oled sotsialiseerinud
you have socialized
on sotsialiseerinud
he/she/it has socialized
oleme sotsialiseerinud
we have socialized
olete sotsialiseerinud
you all have socialized
on sotsialiseerinud
they have socialized
ei ole sotsialiseerinud, pole sotsialiseerinud
(have/has) not socialized
on sotsialiseeritud
it has been socialized
ei ole sotsialiseeritud, pole sotsialiseeritud
it has not been socialized
Past tense
sotsialiseerisin
I socialized
sotsialiseerisid
you socialized
sotsialiseeris
he/she/it socialized
sotsialiseerisime
we socialized
sotsialiseerisite
you all socialized
sotsialiseerisid
they socialized
ei sotsialiseerinud
did not socialize
sotsialiseeriti
it was socialized
ei sotsialiseeritud
it was not socialized
Pluperfect past tense
olin sotsialiseerinud
I had socialized
olid sotsialiseerinud
you had socialized
oli sotsialiseerinud
he/she/it had socialized
olime sotsialiseerinud
we had socialized
olite sotsialiseerinud
you all had socialized
oli sotsialiseerinud
they had socialized
ei olnud sotsialiseerinud, polnud sotsialiseerinud
had not socialized
oli sotsialiseeritud
it had been socialized
ei olnud sotsialiseeritud, polnud sotsialiseeritud
it had not been socialized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sotsialiseerinud; oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuksin; sotsialiseerinuks
I would have socialized
oleksid sotsialiseerinud; oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuksid; sotsialiseerinuks
you would have socialized
oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuks
he/she/it would have socialized
oleksime sotsialiseerinud; oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuksime; sotsialiseerinuks
we would have socialized
oleksite sotsialiseerinud; oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuksite; sotsialiseerinuks
you all would have socialized
oleksid sotsialiseerinud; oleks sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuksid; sotsialiseerinuks
they would have socialized
ei oleks sotsialiseerinud; poleks sotsialiseerinud; ei sotsialiseerinuks
would not have socialized
oleks sotsialiseeritud
it would have been socialized
ei oleks sotsialiseeritud; poleks sotsialiseeritud
it would not have been socialized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sotsialiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) socializes
ei sotsialiseerivat
(allegedly) does not socialize
sotsialiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is socialized
ei sotsialiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not socialized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sotsialiseerinud; sotsialiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has socialized
ei olevat sotsialiseerinud; polevat sotsialiseerinud; ei sotsialiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not socialized
olevat sotsialiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been socialized
ei olevat sotsialiseeritud; polevat sotsialiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been socialized
Jussive mood
sotsialiseerigu
so that he/she/it socialize
ärgu sotsialiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not socialize
sotsialiseeritagu
so that it be socialized
ärgu sotsialiseeritagu
so that it not be socialized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sotsialiseerinud
so that he/she/it have socialized
ärgu olgu sotsialiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have socialized
olgu sotsialiseeritud
so that it have been socialized
ärgu olgu sotsialiseeritud
so that it not have been socialized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sotsialiseerides
while socializing
sotsialiseerimas
while socializing
sotsialiseerimast
(due to/following/for) socializing
sotsialiseerimaks
for the purpose of socializing
sotsialiseerimata
without socialize
sotsialiseeriv
that can be socialized
sotsialiseeritav
being socialized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

sotsialiseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'socialize':

None found.
Learning languages?