Skreeperdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
skreeperdan
I do
skreeperdad
you do
skreeperdab
he/she/it does
skreeperdame
we do
skreeperdate
you all do
skreeperdavad
they do
ei skreeperda
(do/does) not do
skreeperdatakse
it is done
ei skreeperdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
skreeperdaksin, skreeperdaks
I would do
skreeperdaksid, skreeperdaks
you would do
skreeperdaks
he/she/it would do
skreeperdaksime, skreeperdaks
we would do
skreeperdaksite, skreeperdaks
you all would do
skreeperdaksid, skreeperdaks
they would do
ei skreeperdaks
would not do
skreeperdataks
it would be done
ei skreeperdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
skreeperda
do
skreeperdagu
let him/her/it do
skreeperdagem
let's do
skreeperdage
do
skreeperdagu
let them do
-
skreeperdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära skreeperda
do not do
ärgu skreeperdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem skreeperdagem, ärme skreeperdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge skreeperdage
do not do
ärgu skreeperdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu skreeperdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
skreeperdama
do
Infinitive -da
skreeperdada
do
Past active participle
skreeperdanud
done
Past passive participle
skreeperdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen skreeperdanud
I have done
oled skreeperdanud
you have done
on skreeperdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme skreeperdanud
we have done
olete skreeperdanud
you all have done
on skreeperdanud
they have done
ei ole skreeperdanud, pole skreeperdanud
(have/has) not done
on skreeperdatud
it has been done
ei ole skreeperdatud, pole skreeperdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
skreeperdasin
I did
skreeperdasid
you did
skreeperdas
he/she/it did
skreeperdasime
we did
skreeperdasite
you all did
skreeperdasid
they did
ei skreeperdanud
did not do
skreeperdati
it was done
ei skreeperdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin skreeperdanud
I had done
olid skreeperdanud
you had done
oli skreeperdanud
he/she/it had done
olime skreeperdanud
we had done
olite skreeperdanud
you all had done
oli skreeperdanud
they had done
ei olnud skreeperdanud, polnud skreeperdanud
had not done
oli skreeperdatud
it had been done
ei olnud skreeperdatud, polnud skreeperdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin skreeperdanud; oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuksin; skreeperdanuks
I would have done
oleksid skreeperdanud; oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuksid; skreeperdanuks
you would have done
oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime skreeperdanud; oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuksime; skreeperdanuks
we would have done
oleksite skreeperdanud; oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuksite; skreeperdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid skreeperdanud; oleks skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuksid; skreeperdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks skreeperdanud; poleks skreeperdanud; ei skreeperdanuks
would not have done
oleks skreeperdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks skreeperdatud; poleks skreeperdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
skreeperdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei skreeperdavat
(allegedly) does not do
skreeperdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei skreeperdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat skreeperdanud; skreeperdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat skreeperdanud; polevat skreeperdanud; ei skreeperdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat skreeperdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat skreeperdatud; polevat skreeperdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
skreeperdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu skreeperdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
skreeperdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu skreeperdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu skreeperdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu skreeperdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu skreeperdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu skreeperdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
skreeperdades
while doing
skreeperdamas
while doing
skreeperdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
skreeperdamaks
for the purpose of doing
skreeperdamata
without do
skreeperdav
that can be done
skreeperdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?