Silmuskelema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
silmuskelen
I do
silmuskeled
you do
silmuskeleb
he/she/it does
silmuskeleme
we do
silmuskelete
you all do
silmuskelevad
they do
ei silmuskele
(do/does) not do
silmuskellakse
it is done
ei silmuskelda
it is not done
Conditional mood
silmuskeleksin, silmuskeleks
I would do
silmuskeleksid, silmuskeleks
you would do
silmuskeleks
he/she/it would do
silmuskeleksime, silmuskeleks
we would do
silmuskeleksite, silmuskeleks
you all would do
silmuskeleksid, silmuskeleks
they would do
ei silmuskeleks
would not do
silmuskeldaks
it would be done
ei silmuskeldaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
silmuskele
do
silmuskelgu
let him/her/it do
silmuskelgem
let's do
silmuskelge
do
silmuskelgu
let them do
-
silmuskeldagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära silmuskele
do not do
ärgu silmuskelgu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem silmuskelgem, ärme silmuskeleme
let him/her/it not do
ärge silmuskelge
do not do
ärgu silmuskelgu
let them not do
-
ärgu silmuskeldagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
silmuskelema
do
Infinitive -da
silmuskella
do
Past active participle
silmuskelnud
done
Past passive participle
silmuskeldud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen silmuskelnud
I have done
oled silmuskelnud
you have done
on silmuskelnud
he/she/it has done
oleme silmuskelnud
we have done
olete silmuskelnud
you all have done
on silmuskelnud
they have done
ei ole silmuskelnud, pole silmuskelnud
(have/has) not done
on silmuskeldud
it has been done
ei ole silmuskeldud, pole silmuskeldud
it has not been done
Past tense
silmuskelin
I did
silmuskelid
you did
silmuskeli
he/she/it did
silmuskelime
we did
silmuskelite
you all did
silmuskelid
they did
ei silmuskelnud
did not do
silmuskeldi
it was done
ei silmuskeldud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin silmuskelnud
I had done
olid silmuskelnud
you had done
oli silmuskelnud
he/she/it had done
olime silmuskelnud
we had done
olite silmuskelnud
you all had done
oli silmuskelnud
they had done
ei olnud silmuskelnud, polnud silmuskelnud
had not done
oli silmuskeldud
it had been done
ei olnud silmuskeldud, polnud silmuskeldud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin silmuskelnud; oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuksin; silmuskelnuks
I would have done
oleksid silmuskelnud; oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuksid; silmuskelnuks
you would have done
oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime silmuskelnud; oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuksime; silmuskelnuks
we would have done
oleksite silmuskelnud; oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuksite; silmuskelnuks
you all would have done
oleksid silmuskelnud; oleks silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuksid; silmuskelnuks
they would have done
ei oleks silmuskelnud; poleks silmuskelnud; ei silmuskelnuks
would not have done
oleks silmuskeldud
it would have been done
ei oleks silmuskeldud; poleks silmuskeldud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
silmuskelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei silmuskelevat
(allegedly) does not do
silmuskeldavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei silmuskeldavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat silmuskelnud; silmuskelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat silmuskelnud; polevat silmuskelnud; ei silmuskelnuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat silmuskeldud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat silmuskeldud; polevat silmuskeldud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
silmuskelgu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu silmuskelgu
so that he/she/it do not do
silmuskeldagu
so that it be done
ärgu silmuskeldagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu silmuskelnud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu silmuskelnud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu silmuskeldud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu silmuskeldud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
silmuskelles
while doing
silmuskelemas
while doing
silmuskelemast
(due to/following/for) doing
silmuskelemaks
for the purpose of doing
silmuskelemata
without do
silmuskelev
that can be done
silmuskeldav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?