Siirdama (to graft) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
siirdan
I graft
siirdad
you graft
siirdab
he/she/it grafts
siirdame
we graft
siirdate
you all graft
siirdavad
they graft
ei siirda
(do/does) not graft
siiratakse
it is grafted
ei siirata
it is not grafted
Conditional mood
siirdaksin, siirdaks
I would graft
siirdaksid, siirdaks
you would graft
siirdaks
he/she/it would graft
siirdaksime, siirdaks
we would graft
siirdaksite, siirdaks
you all would graft
siirdaksid, siirdaks
they would graft
ei siirdaks
would not graft
siirataks
it would be grafted
ei siirataks
it would not be grafted
Imperative mood
-
siirda
graft
siiraku
let him/her/it graft
siirakem
let's graft
siirake
graft
siiraku
let them graft
-
siiratagu
be grafted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära siirda
do not graft
ärgu siiraku
let him/her/it not graft
ärgem siirakem, ärme siirdame
let him/her/it not graft
ärge siirake
do not graft
ärgu siiraku
let them not graft
-
ärgu siiratagu
do not be grafted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
siirdama
graft
Infinitive -da
siirata
graft
Past active participle
siiranud
grafted
Past passive participle
siiratud
been grafted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen siiranud
I have grafted
oled siiranud
you have grafted
on siiranud
he/she/it has grafted
oleme siiranud
we have grafted
olete siiranud
you all have grafted
on siiranud
they have grafted
ei ole siiranud, pole siiranud
(have/has) not grafted
on siiratud
it has been grafted
ei ole siiratud, pole siiratud
it has not been grafted
Past tense
siirdasin
I grafted
siirdasid
you grafted
siirdas
he/she/it grafted
siirdasime
we grafted
siirdasite
you all grafted
siirdasid
they grafted
ei siiranud
did not graft
siirati
it was grafted
ei siiratud
it was not grafted
Pluperfect past tense
olin siiranud
I had grafted
olid siiranud
you had grafted
oli siiranud
he/she/it had grafted
olime siiranud
we had grafted
olite siiranud
you all had grafted
oli siiranud
they had grafted
ei olnud siiranud, polnud siiranud
had not grafted
oli siiratud
it had been grafted
ei olnud siiratud, polnud siiratud
it had not been grafted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin siiranud; oleks siiranud; siiranuksin; siiranuks
I would have grafted
oleksid siiranud; oleks siiranud; siiranuksid; siiranuks
you would have grafted
oleks siiranud; siiranuks
he/she/it would have grafted
oleksime siiranud; oleks siiranud; siiranuksime; siiranuks
we would have grafted
oleksite siiranud; oleks siiranud; siiranuksite; siiranuks
you all would have grafted
oleksid siiranud; oleks siiranud; siiranuksid; siiranuks
they would have grafted
ei oleks siiranud; poleks siiranud; ei siiranuks
would not have grafted
oleks siiratud
it would have been grafted
ei oleks siiratud; poleks siiratud
it would not have been grafted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
siirdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) grafts
ei siirdavat
(allegedly) does not graft
siiratavat
(allegedly) it is grafted
ei siiratavat
(allegedly) it is not grafted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat siiranud; siiranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grafted
ei olevat siiranud; polevat siiranud; ei siiranuvat
(allegedly) has not grafted
olevat siiratud
(allegedly) it has been grafted
ei olevat siiratud; polevat siiratud
(allegedly) it has not been grafted
Jussive mood
siiraku
so that he/she/it graft
ärgu siiraku
so that he/she/it do not graft
siiratagu
so that it be grafted
ärgu siiratagu
so that it not be grafted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu siiranud
so that he/she/it have grafted
ärgu olgu siiranud
so that he/she/it do not have grafted
olgu siiratud
so that it have been grafted
ärgu olgu siiratud
so that it not have been grafted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
siirates
while grafting
siirdamas
while grafting
siirdamast
(due to/following/for) grafting
siirdamaks
for the purpose of grafting
siirdamata
without graft
siirdav
that can be grafted
siiratav
being grafted

Examples of siirdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Arvatavasti, mulle meenub, et Velorek oli sunnitud jõuga siirdama Pilooti otse Moya süsteemi, selle asemel, et protsess naturaalselt toimuks.Very likely, I remember that Velorek was forced to graft Pilot to Moya's systems, instead of letting the process occur naturally.
Nahk põletatud alas on täiesti hävinud nii et peame siirdama uue naha.The tissue in the scorched region's completely macerated, so we'll have to graft new skin.
Nende olemasolu ainus tunnusmärk - märk vasaku kõrvalesta taga - jälg protseduurist, mis siirdas uued teadvused nende ohvritesse.The only evidence they exist: a mark behind their left earlobe, the remnant of the procedure that grafted a new consciousness onto their victims.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

siirduma
proceed

Similar but longer

siiberdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'graft':

None found.
Learning languages?