Signaalima (to signal) conjugation

Estonian
6 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
signaalin
I signal
signaalid
you signal
signaalib
he/she/it signals
signaalime
we signal
signaalite
you all signal
signaalivad
they signal
ei signaali
(do/does) not signal
signaalitakse
it is signalled
ei signaalita
it is not signalled
Conditional mood
signaaliksin, signaaliks
I would signal
signaaliksid, signaaliks
you would signal
signaaliks
he/she/it would signal
signaaliksime, signaaliks
we would signal
signaaliksite, signaaliks
you all would signal
signaaliksid, signaaliks
they would signal
ei signaaliks
would not signal
signaalitaks
it would be signalled
ei signaalitaks
it would not be signalled
Imperative mood
-
signaali
signal
signaaligu
let him/her/it signal
signaaligem
let's signal
signaalige
signal
signaaligu
let them signal
-
signaalitagu
be signalled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära signaali
do not signal
ärgu signaaligu
let him/her/it not signal
ärgem signaaligem, ärme signaalime
let him/her/it not signal
ärge signaalige
do not signal
ärgu signaaligu
let them not signal
-
ärgu signaalitagu
do not be signalled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
signaalima
signal
Infinitive -da
signaalida
signal
Past active participle
signaalinud
signalled
Past passive participle
signaalitud
been signalled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen signaalinud
I have signalled
oled signaalinud
you have signalled
on signaalinud
he/she/it has signalled
oleme signaalinud
we have signalled
olete signaalinud
you all have signalled
on signaalinud
they have signalled
ei ole signaalinud, pole signaalinud
(have/has) not signalled
on signaalitud
it has been signalled
ei ole signaalitud, pole signaalitud
it has not been signalled
Past tense
signaalisin
I signalled
signaalisid
you signalled
signaalis
he/she/it signalled
signaalisime
we signalled
signaalisite
you all signalled
signaalisid
they signalled
ei signaalinud
did not signal
signaaliti
it was signalled
ei signaalitud
it was not signalled
Pluperfect past tense
olin signaalinud
I had signalled
olid signaalinud
you had signalled
oli signaalinud
he/she/it had signalled
olime signaalinud
we had signalled
olite signaalinud
you all had signalled
oli signaalinud
they had signalled
ei olnud signaalinud, polnud signaalinud
had not signalled
oli signaalitud
it had been signalled
ei olnud signaalitud, polnud signaalitud
it had not been signalled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin signaalinud; oleks signaalinud; signaalinuksin; signaalinuks
I would have signalled
oleksid signaalinud; oleks signaalinud; signaalinuksid; signaalinuks
you would have signalled
oleks signaalinud; signaalinuks
he/she/it would have signalled
oleksime signaalinud; oleks signaalinud; signaalinuksime; signaalinuks
we would have signalled
oleksite signaalinud; oleks signaalinud; signaalinuksite; signaalinuks
you all would have signalled
oleksid signaalinud; oleks signaalinud; signaalinuksid; signaalinuks
they would have signalled
ei oleks signaalinud; poleks signaalinud; ei signaalinuks
would not have signalled
oleks signaalitud
it would have been signalled
ei oleks signaalitud; poleks signaalitud
it would not have been signalled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
signaalivat
he/she/it (allegedly) signals
ei signaalivat
(allegedly) does not signal
signaalitavat
(allegedly) it is signalled
ei signaalitavat
(allegedly) it is not signalled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat signaalinud; signaalinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has signalled
ei olevat signaalinud; polevat signaalinud; ei signaalinuvat
(allegedly) has not signalled
olevat signaalitud
(allegedly) it has been signalled
ei olevat signaalitud; polevat signaalitud
(allegedly) it has not been signalled
Jussive mood
signaaligu
so that he/she/it signal
ärgu signaaligu
so that he/she/it do not signal
signaalitagu
so that it be signalled
ärgu signaalitagu
so that it not be signalled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu signaalinud
so that he/she/it have signalled
ärgu olgu signaalinud
so that he/she/it do not have signalled
olgu signaalitud
so that it have been signalled
ärgu olgu signaalitud
so that it not have been signalled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
signaalides
while signalling
signaalimas
while signalling
signaalimast
(due to/following/for) signalling
signaalimaks
for the purpose of signalling
signaalimata
without signal
signaaliv
that can be signalled
signaalitav
being signalled

Examples of signaalima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
- Kuhu need signaalid lähevad?Where do the signals go?
- Kust need signaalid pärinevad?-Where are the signals from? -The neighbourhood.
- Mitte juhuslikud signaalid?-Non-random signals?
(Mõlemad) intruding laine difraktsiooni kohta signaali.Intruding wave diffraction on the signal.
- Aga meie parim võimalus on signaali jälgida.- But our best bet is to lock on to that signal.
- Andsid Gordonile vahendi, et signaali blokkida.Gordon. You gave him a way to block my signal.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

siduma
bandage
signeerima
autograph
surkima
tamper with
summima
do
separeerima
do
sörkima
jog
sportima
sport
sovetiseerima
sovietize
sponsima
do
sondeerima
probe

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'signal':

None found.
Learning languages?