Siginema (to develop) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
siginen
I develop
sigined
you develop
sigineb
he/she/it develops
sigineme
we develop
siginete
you all develop
siginevad
they develop
ei sigine
(do/does) not develop
siginetakse
it is developed
ei sigineta
it is not developed
Conditional mood
sigineksin, sigineks
I would develop
sigineksid, sigineks
you would develop
sigineks
he/she/it would develop
sigineksime, sigineks
we would develop
sigineksite, sigineks
you all would develop
sigineksid, sigineks
they would develop
ei sigineks
would not develop
siginetaks
it would be developed
ei siginetaks
it would not be developed
Imperative mood
-
sigine
develop
siginegu
let him/her/it develop
siginegem
let's develop
siginege
develop
siginegu
let them develop
-
siginetagu
be developed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sigine
do not develop
ärgu siginegu
let him/her/it not develop
ärgem siginegem, ärme sigineme
let him/her/it not develop
ärge siginege
do not develop
ärgu siginegu
let them not develop
-
ärgu siginetagu
do not be developed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
siginema
develop
Infinitive -da
sigineda
develop
Past active participle
siginenud
developed
Past passive participle
siginetud
been developed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen siginenud
I have developed
oled siginenud
you have developed
on siginenud
he/she/it has developed
oleme siginenud
we have developed
olete siginenud
you all have developed
on siginenud
they have developed
ei ole siginenud, pole siginenud
(have/has) not developed
on siginetud
it has been developed
ei ole siginetud, pole siginetud
it has not been developed
Past tense
siginesin
I developed
siginesid
you developed
sigines
he/she/it developed
siginesime
we developed
siginesite
you all developed
siginesid
they developed
ei siginenud
did not develop
sigineti
it was developed
ei siginetud
it was not developed
Pluperfect past tense
olin siginenud
I had developed
olid siginenud
you had developed
oli siginenud
he/she/it had developed
olime siginenud
we had developed
olite siginenud
you all had developed
oli siginenud
they had developed
ei olnud siginenud, polnud siginenud
had not developed
oli siginetud
it had been developed
ei olnud siginetud, polnud siginetud
it had not been developed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin siginenud; oleks siginenud; siginenuksin; siginenuks
I would have developed
oleksid siginenud; oleks siginenud; siginenuksid; siginenuks
you would have developed
oleks siginenud; siginenuks
he/she/it would have developed
oleksime siginenud; oleks siginenud; siginenuksime; siginenuks
we would have developed
oleksite siginenud; oleks siginenud; siginenuksite; siginenuks
you all would have developed
oleksid siginenud; oleks siginenud; siginenuksid; siginenuks
they would have developed
ei oleks siginenud; poleks siginenud; ei siginenuks
would not have developed
oleks siginetud
it would have been developed
ei oleks siginetud; poleks siginetud
it would not have been developed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
siginevat
he/she/it (allegedly) develops
ei siginevat
(allegedly) does not develop
siginetavat
(allegedly) it is developed
ei siginetavat
(allegedly) it is not developed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat siginenud; siginenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has developed
ei olevat siginenud; polevat siginenud; ei siginenuvat
(allegedly) has not developed
olevat siginetud
(allegedly) it has been developed
ei olevat siginetud; polevat siginetud
(allegedly) it has not been developed
Jussive mood
siginegu
so that he/she/it develop
ärgu siginegu
so that he/she/it do not develop
siginetagu
so that it be developed
ärgu siginetagu
so that it not be developed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu siginenud
so that he/she/it have developed
ärgu olgu siginenud
so that he/she/it do not have developed
olgu siginetud
so that it have been developed
ärgu olgu siginetud
so that it not have been developed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
siginedes
while developing
siginemas
while developing
siginemast
(due to/following/for) developing
siginemaks
for the purpose of developing
siginemata
without develop
siginev
that can be developed
siginetav
being developed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liginema
appropinquate
sasinema
do
sigitama
beget
silenema
smooth
sisenema
enter
tuginema
recourse

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sigima
breed
sigitama
beget
salapäratsema
act secretly
sõltuma
be up to
sehkendama
consort
salatsema
be secretive
seiguma
do
sammalduma
moss
sirgestuma
do
silmakirjatsema
dissemble

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'develop':

None found.
Learning languages?