Sertifitseerima (to certificate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sertifitseerin
I certificate
sertifitseerid
you certificate
sertifitseerib
he/she/it certificates
sertifitseerime
we certificate
sertifitseerite
you all certificate
sertifitseerivad
they certificate
ei sertifitseeri
(do/does) not certificate
sertifitseeritakse
it is certificated
ei sertifitseerita
it is not certificated
Conditional mood
sertifitseeriksin, sertifitseeriks
I would certificate
sertifitseeriksid, sertifitseeriks
you would certificate
sertifitseeriks
he/she/it would certificate
sertifitseeriksime, sertifitseeriks
we would certificate
sertifitseeriksite, sertifitseeriks
you all would certificate
sertifitseeriksid, sertifitseeriks
they would certificate
ei sertifitseeriks
would not certificate
sertifitseeritaks
it would be certificated
ei sertifitseeritaks
it would not be certificated
Imperative mood
-
sertifitseeri
certificate
sertifitseerigu
let him/her/it certificate
sertifitseerigem
let's certificate
sertifitseerige
certificate
sertifitseerigu
let them certificate
-
sertifitseeritagu
be certificated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sertifitseeri
do not certificate
ärgu sertifitseerigu
let him/her/it not certificate
ärgem sertifitseerigem, ärme sertifitseerime
let him/her/it not certificate
ärge sertifitseerige
do not certificate
ärgu sertifitseerigu
let them not certificate
-
ärgu sertifitseeritagu
do not be certificated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sertifitseerima
certificate
Infinitive -da
sertifitseerida
certificate
Past active participle
sertifitseerinud
certificated
Past passive participle
sertifitseeritud
been certificated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sertifitseerinud
I have certificated
oled sertifitseerinud
you have certificated
on sertifitseerinud
he/she/it has certificated
oleme sertifitseerinud
we have certificated
olete sertifitseerinud
you all have certificated
on sertifitseerinud
they have certificated
ei ole sertifitseerinud, pole sertifitseerinud
(have/has) not certificated
on sertifitseeritud
it has been certificated
ei ole sertifitseeritud, pole sertifitseeritud
it has not been certificated
Past tense
sertifitseerisin
I certificated
sertifitseerisid
you certificated
sertifitseeris
he/she/it certificated
sertifitseerisime
we certificated
sertifitseerisite
you all certificated
sertifitseerisid
they certificated
ei sertifitseerinud
did not certificate
sertifitseeriti
it was certificated
ei sertifitseeritud
it was not certificated
Pluperfect past tense
olin sertifitseerinud
I had certificated
olid sertifitseerinud
you had certificated
oli sertifitseerinud
he/she/it had certificated
olime sertifitseerinud
we had certificated
olite sertifitseerinud
you all had certificated
oli sertifitseerinud
they had certificated
ei olnud sertifitseerinud, polnud sertifitseerinud
had not certificated
oli sertifitseeritud
it had been certificated
ei olnud sertifitseeritud, polnud sertifitseeritud
it had not been certificated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sertifitseerinud; oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuksin; sertifitseerinuks
I would have certificated
oleksid sertifitseerinud; oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuksid; sertifitseerinuks
you would have certificated
oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuks
he/she/it would have certificated
oleksime sertifitseerinud; oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuksime; sertifitseerinuks
we would have certificated
oleksite sertifitseerinud; oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuksite; sertifitseerinuks
you all would have certificated
oleksid sertifitseerinud; oleks sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuksid; sertifitseerinuks
they would have certificated
ei oleks sertifitseerinud; poleks sertifitseerinud; ei sertifitseerinuks
would not have certificated
oleks sertifitseeritud
it would have been certificated
ei oleks sertifitseeritud; poleks sertifitseeritud
it would not have been certificated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sertifitseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) certificates
ei sertifitseerivat
(allegedly) does not certificate
sertifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is certificated
ei sertifitseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not certificated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sertifitseerinud; sertifitseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has certificated
ei olevat sertifitseerinud; polevat sertifitseerinud; ei sertifitseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not certificated
olevat sertifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has been certificated
ei olevat sertifitseeritud; polevat sertifitseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been certificated
Jussive mood
sertifitseerigu
so that he/she/it certificate
ärgu sertifitseerigu
so that he/she/it do not certificate
sertifitseeritagu
so that it be certificated
ärgu sertifitseeritagu
so that it not be certificated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sertifitseerinud
so that he/she/it have certificated
ärgu olgu sertifitseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have certificated
olgu sertifitseeritud
so that it have been certificated
ärgu olgu sertifitseeritud
so that it not have been certificated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sertifitseerides
while certificating
sertifitseerimas
while certificating
sertifitseerimast
(due to/following/for) certificating
sertifitseerimaks
for the purpose of certificating
sertifitseerimata
without certificate
sertifitseeriv
that can be certificated
sertifitseeritav
being certificated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'certificate':

None found.
Learning languages?