Sekundeerima (to second) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sekundeerin
I second
sekundeerid
you second
sekundeerib
he/she/it seconds
sekundeerime
we second
sekundeerite
you all second
sekundeerivad
they second
ei sekundeeri
(do/does) not second
sekundeeritakse
it is seconded
ei sekundeerita
it is not seconded
Conditional mood
sekundeeriksin, sekundeeriks
I would second
sekundeeriksid, sekundeeriks
you would second
sekundeeriks
he/she/it would second
sekundeeriksime, sekundeeriks
we would second
sekundeeriksite, sekundeeriks
you all would second
sekundeeriksid, sekundeeriks
they would second
ei sekundeeriks
would not second
sekundeeritaks
it would be seconded
ei sekundeeritaks
it would not be seconded
Imperative mood
-
sekundeeri
second
sekundeerigu
let him/her/it second
sekundeerigem
let's second
sekundeerige
second
sekundeerigu
let them second
-
sekundeeritagu
be seconded
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sekundeeri
do not second
ärgu sekundeerigu
let him/her/it not second
ärgem sekundeerigem, ärme sekundeerime
let him/her/it not second
ärge sekundeerige
do not second
ärgu sekundeerigu
let them not second
-
ärgu sekundeeritagu
do not be seconded
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sekundeerima
second
Infinitive -da
sekundeerida
second
Past active participle
sekundeerinud
seconded
Past passive participle
sekundeeritud
been seconded
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sekundeerinud
I have seconded
oled sekundeerinud
you have seconded
on sekundeerinud
he/she/it has seconded
oleme sekundeerinud
we have seconded
olete sekundeerinud
you all have seconded
on sekundeerinud
they have seconded
ei ole sekundeerinud, pole sekundeerinud
(have/has) not seconded
on sekundeeritud
it has been seconded
ei ole sekundeeritud, pole sekundeeritud
it has not been seconded
Past tense
sekundeerisin
I seconded
sekundeerisid
you seconded
sekundeeris
he/she/it seconded
sekundeerisime
we seconded
sekundeerisite
you all seconded
sekundeerisid
they seconded
ei sekundeerinud
did not second
sekundeeriti
it was seconded
ei sekundeeritud
it was not seconded
Pluperfect past tense
olin sekundeerinud
I had seconded
olid sekundeerinud
you had seconded
oli sekundeerinud
he/she/it had seconded
olime sekundeerinud
we had seconded
olite sekundeerinud
you all had seconded
oli sekundeerinud
they had seconded
ei olnud sekundeerinud, polnud sekundeerinud
had not seconded
oli sekundeeritud
it had been seconded
ei olnud sekundeeritud, polnud sekundeeritud
it had not been seconded
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sekundeerinud; oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuksin; sekundeerinuks
I would have seconded
oleksid sekundeerinud; oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuksid; sekundeerinuks
you would have seconded
oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuks
he/she/it would have seconded
oleksime sekundeerinud; oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuksime; sekundeerinuks
we would have seconded
oleksite sekundeerinud; oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuksite; sekundeerinuks
you all would have seconded
oleksid sekundeerinud; oleks sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuksid; sekundeerinuks
they would have seconded
ei oleks sekundeerinud; poleks sekundeerinud; ei sekundeerinuks
would not have seconded
oleks sekundeeritud
it would have been seconded
ei oleks sekundeeritud; poleks sekundeeritud
it would not have been seconded
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sekundeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) seconds
ei sekundeerivat
(allegedly) does not second
sekundeeritavat
(allegedly) it is seconded
ei sekundeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not seconded
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sekundeerinud; sekundeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has seconded
ei olevat sekundeerinud; polevat sekundeerinud; ei sekundeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not seconded
olevat sekundeeritud
(allegedly) it has been seconded
ei olevat sekundeeritud; polevat sekundeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been seconded
Jussive mood
sekundeerigu
so that he/she/it second
ärgu sekundeerigu
so that he/she/it do not second
sekundeeritagu
so that it be seconded
ärgu sekundeeritagu
so that it not be seconded
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sekundeerinud
so that he/she/it have seconded
ärgu olgu sekundeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have seconded
olgu sekundeeritud
so that it have been seconded
ärgu olgu sekundeeritud
so that it not have been seconded
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sekundeerides
while seconding
sekundeerimas
while seconding
sekundeerimast
(due to/following/for) seconding
sekundeerimaks
for the purpose of seconding
sekundeerimata
without second
sekundeeriv
that can be seconded
sekundeeritav
being seconded

Examples of sekundeerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Mina sekundeerin.I second that.
Tauron sekundeerib.- Tauron seconds.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'second':

None found.
Learning languages?