Ruiatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ruiatan
I do
ruiatad
you do
ruiatab
he/she/it does
ruiatame
we do
ruiatate
you all do
ruiatavad
they do
ei ruiata
(do/does) not do
ruiatatakse
it is done
ei ruiatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ruiataksin, ruiataks
I would do
ruiataksid, ruiataks
you would do
ruiataks
he/she/it would do
ruiataksime, ruiataks
we would do
ruiataksite, ruiataks
you all would do
ruiataksid, ruiataks
they would do
ei ruiataks
would not do
ruiatataks
it would be done
ei ruiatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ruiata
do
ruiatagu
let him/her/it do
ruiatagem
let's do
ruiatage
do
ruiatagu
let them do
-
ruiatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ruiata
do not do
ärgu ruiatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ruiatagem, ärme ruiatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ruiatage
do not do
ärgu ruiatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ruiatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ruiatama
do
Infinitive -da
ruiatada
do
Past active participle
ruiatanud
done
Past passive participle
ruiatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ruiatanud
I have done
oled ruiatanud
you have done
on ruiatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ruiatanud
we have done
olete ruiatanud
you all have done
on ruiatanud
they have done
ei ole ruiatanud, pole ruiatanud
(have/has) not done
on ruiatatud
it has been done
ei ole ruiatatud, pole ruiatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ruiatasin
I did
ruiatasid
you did
ruiatas
he/she/it did
ruiatasime
we did
ruiatasite
you all did
ruiatasid
they did
ei ruiatanud
did not do
ruiatati
it was done
ei ruiatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ruiatanud
I had done
olid ruiatanud
you had done
oli ruiatanud
he/she/it had done
olime ruiatanud
we had done
olite ruiatanud
you all had done
oli ruiatanud
they had done
ei olnud ruiatanud, polnud ruiatanud
had not done
oli ruiatatud
it had been done
ei olnud ruiatatud, polnud ruiatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ruiatanud; oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuksin; ruiatanuks
I would have done
oleksid ruiatanud; oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuksid; ruiatanuks
you would have done
oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ruiatanud; oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuksime; ruiatanuks
we would have done
oleksite ruiatanud; oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuksite; ruiatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ruiatanud; oleks ruiatanud; ruiatanuksid; ruiatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ruiatanud; poleks ruiatanud; ei ruiatanuks
would not have done
oleks ruiatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ruiatatud; poleks ruiatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ruiatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ruiatavat
(allegedly) does not do
ruiatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ruiatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ruiatanud; ruiatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ruiatanud; polevat ruiatanud; ei ruiatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ruiatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ruiatatud; polevat ruiatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ruiatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ruiatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ruiatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ruiatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ruiatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ruiatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ruiatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ruiatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ruiatades
while doing
ruiatamas
while doing
ruiatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ruiatamaks
for the purpose of doing
ruiatamata
without do
ruiatav
that can be done
ruiatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoiatama
admonish
muiatama
smirk
rauatama
do
rulatama
skateboard
rututama
do
rõkatama
hoot
röhatama
eruct

Similar but longer

ruigatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?