Rootsistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rootsistun
I do
rootsistud
you do
rootsistub
he/she/it does
rootsistume
we do
rootsistute
you all do
rootsistuvad
they do
ei rootsistu
(do/does) not do
rootsistutakse
it is done
ei rootsistuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
rootsistuksin, rootsistuks
I would do
rootsistuksid, rootsistuks
you would do
rootsistuks
he/she/it would do
rootsistuksime, rootsistuks
we would do
rootsistuksite, rootsistuks
you all would do
rootsistuksid, rootsistuks
they would do
ei rootsistuks
would not do
rootsistutaks
it would be done
ei rootsistutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rootsistu
do
rootsistugu
let him/her/it do
rootsistugem
let's do
rootsistuge
do
rootsistugu
let them do
-
rootsistutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rootsistu
do not do
ärgu rootsistugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rootsistugem, ärme rootsistume
let him/her/it not do
ärge rootsistuge
do not do
ärgu rootsistugu
let them not do
-
ärgu rootsistutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rootsistuma
do
Infinitive -da
rootsistuda
do
Past active participle
rootsistunud
done
Past passive participle
rootsistutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rootsistunud
I have done
oled rootsistunud
you have done
on rootsistunud
he/she/it has done
oleme rootsistunud
we have done
olete rootsistunud
you all have done
on rootsistunud
they have done
ei ole rootsistunud, pole rootsistunud
(have/has) not done
on rootsistutud
it has been done
ei ole rootsistutud, pole rootsistutud
it has not been done
Past tense
rootsistusin
I did
rootsistusid
you did
rootsistus
he/she/it did
rootsistusime
we did
rootsistusite
you all did
rootsistusid
they did
ei rootsistunud
did not do
rootsistuti
it was done
ei rootsistutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rootsistunud
I had done
olid rootsistunud
you had done
oli rootsistunud
he/she/it had done
olime rootsistunud
we had done
olite rootsistunud
you all had done
oli rootsistunud
they had done
ei olnud rootsistunud, polnud rootsistunud
had not done
oli rootsistutud
it had been done
ei olnud rootsistutud, polnud rootsistutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rootsistunud; oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuksin; rootsistunuks
I would have done
oleksid rootsistunud; oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuksid; rootsistunuks
you would have done
oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rootsistunud; oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuksime; rootsistunuks
we would have done
oleksite rootsistunud; oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuksite; rootsistunuks
you all would have done
oleksid rootsistunud; oleks rootsistunud; rootsistunuksid; rootsistunuks
they would have done
ei oleks rootsistunud; poleks rootsistunud; ei rootsistunuks
would not have done
oleks rootsistutud
it would have been done
ei oleks rootsistutud; poleks rootsistutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rootsistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rootsistuvat
(allegedly) does not do
rootsistutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rootsistutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rootsistunud; rootsistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rootsistunud; polevat rootsistunud; ei rootsistunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rootsistutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rootsistutud; polevat rootsistutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rootsistugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rootsistugu
so that he/she/it do not do
rootsistutagu
so that it be done
ärgu rootsistutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rootsistunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rootsistunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rootsistutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rootsistutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rootsistudes
while doing
rootsistumas
while doing
rootsistumast
(due to/following/for) doing
rootsistumaks
for the purpose of doing
rootsistumata
without do
rootsistuv
that can be done
rootsistutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?