Rohkendama (to increase) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rohkendan
I increase
rohkendad
you increase
rohkendab
he/she/it increases
rohkendame
we increase
rohkendate
you all increase
rohkendavad
they increase
ei rohkenda
(do/does) not increase
rohkendatakse
it is increased
ei rohkendata
it is not increased
Conditional mood
rohkendaksin, rohkendaks
I would increase
rohkendaksid, rohkendaks
you would increase
rohkendaks
he/she/it would increase
rohkendaksime, rohkendaks
we would increase
rohkendaksite, rohkendaks
you all would increase
rohkendaksid, rohkendaks
they would increase
ei rohkendaks
would not increase
rohkendataks
it would be increased
ei rohkendataks
it would not be increased
Imperative mood
-
rohkenda
increase
rohkendagu
let him/her/it increase
rohkendagem
let's increase
rohkendage
increase
rohkendagu
let them increase
-
rohkendatagu
be increased
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rohkenda
do not increase
ärgu rohkendagu
let him/her/it not increase
ärgem rohkendagem, ärme rohkendame
let him/her/it not increase
ärge rohkendage
do not increase
ärgu rohkendagu
let them not increase
-
ärgu rohkendatagu
do not be increased
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rohkendama
increase
Infinitive -da
rohkendada
increase
Past active participle
rohkendanud
increased
Past passive participle
rohkendatud
been increased
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rohkendanud
I have increased
oled rohkendanud
you have increased
on rohkendanud
he/she/it has increased
oleme rohkendanud
we have increased
olete rohkendanud
you all have increased
on rohkendanud
they have increased
ei ole rohkendanud, pole rohkendanud
(have/has) not increased
on rohkendatud
it has been increased
ei ole rohkendatud, pole rohkendatud
it has not been increased
Past tense
rohkendasin
I increased
rohkendasid
you increased
rohkendas
he/she/it increased
rohkendasime
we increased
rohkendasite
you all increased
rohkendasid
they increased
ei rohkendanud
did not increase
rohkendati
it was increased
ei rohkendatud
it was not increased
Pluperfect past tense
olin rohkendanud
I had increased
olid rohkendanud
you had increased
oli rohkendanud
he/she/it had increased
olime rohkendanud
we had increased
olite rohkendanud
you all had increased
oli rohkendanud
they had increased
ei olnud rohkendanud, polnud rohkendanud
had not increased
oli rohkendatud
it had been increased
ei olnud rohkendatud, polnud rohkendatud
it had not been increased
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rohkendanud; oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuksin; rohkendanuks
I would have increased
oleksid rohkendanud; oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuksid; rohkendanuks
you would have increased
oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuks
he/she/it would have increased
oleksime rohkendanud; oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuksime; rohkendanuks
we would have increased
oleksite rohkendanud; oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuksite; rohkendanuks
you all would have increased
oleksid rohkendanud; oleks rohkendanud; rohkendanuksid; rohkendanuks
they would have increased
ei oleks rohkendanud; poleks rohkendanud; ei rohkendanuks
would not have increased
oleks rohkendatud
it would have been increased
ei oleks rohkendatud; poleks rohkendatud
it would not have been increased
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rohkendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) increases
ei rohkendavat
(allegedly) does not increase
rohkendatavat
(allegedly) it is increased
ei rohkendatavat
(allegedly) it is not increased
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rohkendanud; rohkendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has increased
ei olevat rohkendanud; polevat rohkendanud; ei rohkendanuvat
(allegedly) has not increased
olevat rohkendatud
(allegedly) it has been increased
ei olevat rohkendatud; polevat rohkendatud
(allegedly) it has not been increased
Jussive mood
rohkendagu
so that he/she/it increase
ärgu rohkendagu
so that he/she/it do not increase
rohkendatagu
so that it be increased
ärgu rohkendatagu
so that it not be increased
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rohkendanud
so that he/she/it have increased
ärgu olgu rohkendanud
so that he/she/it do not have increased
olgu rohkendatud
so that it have been increased
ärgu olgu rohkendatud
so that it not have been increased
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rohkendades
while increasing
rohkendamas
while increasing
rohkendamast
(due to/following/for) increasing
rohkendamaks
for the purpose of increasing
rohkendamata
without increase
rohkendav
that can be increased
rohkendatav
being increased

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raskendama
aggravate
rehkendama
reckon
sehkendama
consort
tihkendama
thicken

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

rohitsema
physic
rohkenema
augment
rihmutama
do
ringitama
circle
rahvustama
do
põõsastuma
do
rahulduma
contentself with
rohetama
turn green
ruineeruma
do
riietuma
dress

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'increase':

None found.
Learning languages?