Revolutsioneerima (to revolutionize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
revolutsioneerin
I revolutionize
revolutsioneerid
you revolutionize
revolutsioneerib
he/she/it revolutionizes
revolutsioneerime
we revolutionize
revolutsioneerite
you all revolutionize
revolutsioneerivad
they revolutionize
ei revolutsioneeri
(do/does) not revolutionize
revolutsioneeritakse
it is revolutionized
ei revolutsioneerita
it is not revolutionized
Conditional mood
revolutsioneeriksin, revolutsioneeriks
I would revolutionize
revolutsioneeriksid, revolutsioneeriks
you would revolutionize
revolutsioneeriks
he/she/it would revolutionize
revolutsioneeriksime, revolutsioneeriks
we would revolutionize
revolutsioneeriksite, revolutsioneeriks
you all would revolutionize
revolutsioneeriksid, revolutsioneeriks
they would revolutionize
ei revolutsioneeriks
would not revolutionize
revolutsioneeritaks
it would be revolutionized
ei revolutsioneeritaks
it would not be revolutionized
Imperative mood
-
revolutsioneeri
revolutionize
revolutsioneerigu
let him/her/it revolutionize
revolutsioneerigem
let's revolutionize
revolutsioneerige
revolutionize
revolutsioneerigu
let them revolutionize
-
revolutsioneeritagu
be revolutionized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära revolutsioneeri
do not revolutionize
ärgu revolutsioneerigu
let him/her/it not revolutionize
ärgem revolutsioneerigem, ärme revolutsioneerime
let him/her/it not revolutionize
ärge revolutsioneerige
do not revolutionize
ärgu revolutsioneerigu
let them not revolutionize
-
ärgu revolutsioneeritagu
do not be revolutionized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
revolutsioneerima
revolutionize
Infinitive -da
revolutsioneerida
revolutionize
Past active participle
revolutsioneerinud
revolutionized
Past passive participle
revolutsioneeritud
been revolutionized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen revolutsioneerinud
I have revolutionized
oled revolutsioneerinud
you have revolutionized
on revolutsioneerinud
he/she/it has revolutionized
oleme revolutsioneerinud
we have revolutionized
olete revolutsioneerinud
you all have revolutionized
on revolutsioneerinud
they have revolutionized
ei ole revolutsioneerinud, pole revolutsioneerinud
(have/has) not revolutionized
on revolutsioneeritud
it has been revolutionized
ei ole revolutsioneeritud, pole revolutsioneeritud
it has not been revolutionized
Past tense
revolutsioneerisin
I revolutionized
revolutsioneerisid
you revolutionized
revolutsioneeris
he/she/it revolutionized
revolutsioneerisime
we revolutionized
revolutsioneerisite
you all revolutionized
revolutsioneerisid
they revolutionized
ei revolutsioneerinud
did not revolutionize
revolutsioneeriti
it was revolutionized
ei revolutsioneeritud
it was not revolutionized
Pluperfect past tense
olin revolutsioneerinud
I had revolutionized
olid revolutsioneerinud
you had revolutionized
oli revolutsioneerinud
he/she/it had revolutionized
olime revolutsioneerinud
we had revolutionized
olite revolutsioneerinud
you all had revolutionized
oli revolutsioneerinud
they had revolutionized
ei olnud revolutsioneerinud, polnud revolutsioneerinud
had not revolutionized
oli revolutsioneeritud
it had been revolutionized
ei olnud revolutsioneeritud, polnud revolutsioneeritud
it had not been revolutionized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin revolutsioneerinud; oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuksin; revolutsioneerinuks
I would have revolutionized
oleksid revolutsioneerinud; oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuksid; revolutsioneerinuks
you would have revolutionized
oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuks
he/she/it would have revolutionized
oleksime revolutsioneerinud; oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuksime; revolutsioneerinuks
we would have revolutionized
oleksite revolutsioneerinud; oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuksite; revolutsioneerinuks
you all would have revolutionized
oleksid revolutsioneerinud; oleks revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuksid; revolutsioneerinuks
they would have revolutionized
ei oleks revolutsioneerinud; poleks revolutsioneerinud; ei revolutsioneerinuks
would not have revolutionized
oleks revolutsioneeritud
it would have been revolutionized
ei oleks revolutsioneeritud; poleks revolutsioneeritud
it would not have been revolutionized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
revolutsioneerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) revolutionizes
ei revolutsioneerivat
(allegedly) does not revolutionize
revolutsioneeritavat
(allegedly) it is revolutionized
ei revolutsioneeritavat
(allegedly) it is not revolutionized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat revolutsioneerinud; revolutsioneerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has revolutionized
ei olevat revolutsioneerinud; polevat revolutsioneerinud; ei revolutsioneerinuvat
(allegedly) has not revolutionized
olevat revolutsioneeritud
(allegedly) it has been revolutionized
ei olevat revolutsioneeritud; polevat revolutsioneeritud
(allegedly) it has not been revolutionized
Jussive mood
revolutsioneerigu
so that he/she/it revolutionize
ärgu revolutsioneerigu
so that he/she/it do not revolutionize
revolutsioneeritagu
so that it be revolutionized
ärgu revolutsioneeritagu
so that it not be revolutionized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu revolutsioneerinud
so that he/she/it have revolutionized
ärgu olgu revolutsioneerinud
so that he/she/it do not have revolutionized
olgu revolutsioneeritud
so that it have been revolutionized
ärgu olgu revolutsioneeritud
so that it not have been revolutionized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
revolutsioneerides
while revolutionizing
revolutsioneerimas
while revolutionizing
revolutsioneerimast
(due to/following/for) revolutionizing
revolutsioneerimaks
for the purpose of revolutionizing
revolutsioneerimata
without revolutionize
revolutsioneeriv
that can be revolutionized
revolutsioneeritav
being revolutionized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'revolutionize':

None found.
Learning languages?