Resigneeruma (to resign) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
resigneerun
I resign
resigneerud
you resign
resigneerub
he/she/it resigns
resigneerume
we resign
resigneerute
you all resign
resigneeruvad
they resign
ei resigneeru
(do/does) not resign
resigneerutakse
it is resigned
ei resigneeruta
it is not resigned
Conditional mood
resigneeruksin, resigneeruks
I would resign
resigneeruksid, resigneeruks
you would resign
resigneeruks
he/she/it would resign
resigneeruksime, resigneeruks
we would resign
resigneeruksite, resigneeruks
you all would resign
resigneeruksid, resigneeruks
they would resign
ei resigneeruks
would not resign
resigneerutaks
it would be resigned
ei resigneerutaks
it would not be resigned
Imperative mood
-
resigneeru
resign
resigneerugu
let him/her/it resign
resigneerugem
let's resign
resigneeruge
resign
resigneerugu
let them resign
-
resigneerutagu
be resigned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära resigneeru
do not resign
ärgu resigneerugu
let him/her/it not resign
ärgem resigneerugem, ärme resigneerume
let him/her/it not resign
ärge resigneeruge
do not resign
ärgu resigneerugu
let them not resign
-
ärgu resigneerutagu
do not be resigned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
resigneeruma
resign
Infinitive -da
resigneeruda
resign
Past active participle
resigneerunud
resigned
Past passive participle
resigneerutud
been resigned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen resigneerunud
I have resigned
oled resigneerunud
you have resigned
on resigneerunud
he/she/it has resigned
oleme resigneerunud
we have resigned
olete resigneerunud
you all have resigned
on resigneerunud
they have resigned
ei ole resigneerunud, pole resigneerunud
(have/has) not resigned
on resigneerutud
it has been resigned
ei ole resigneerutud, pole resigneerutud
it has not been resigned
Past tense
resigneerusin
I resigned
resigneerusid
you resigned
resigneerus
he/she/it resigned
resigneerusime
we resigned
resigneerusite
you all resigned
resigneerusid
they resigned
ei resigneerunud
did not resign
resigneeruti
it was resigned
ei resigneerutud
it was not resigned
Pluperfect past tense
olin resigneerunud
I had resigned
olid resigneerunud
you had resigned
oli resigneerunud
he/she/it had resigned
olime resigneerunud
we had resigned
olite resigneerunud
you all had resigned
oli resigneerunud
they had resigned
ei olnud resigneerunud, polnud resigneerunud
had not resigned
oli resigneerutud
it had been resigned
ei olnud resigneerutud, polnud resigneerutud
it had not been resigned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin resigneerunud; oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuksin; resigneerunuks
I would have resigned
oleksid resigneerunud; oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuksid; resigneerunuks
you would have resigned
oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuks
he/she/it would have resigned
oleksime resigneerunud; oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuksime; resigneerunuks
we would have resigned
oleksite resigneerunud; oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuksite; resigneerunuks
you all would have resigned
oleksid resigneerunud; oleks resigneerunud; resigneerunuksid; resigneerunuks
they would have resigned
ei oleks resigneerunud; poleks resigneerunud; ei resigneerunuks
would not have resigned
oleks resigneerutud
it would have been resigned
ei oleks resigneerutud; poleks resigneerutud
it would not have been resigned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
resigneeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) resigns
ei resigneeruvat
(allegedly) does not resign
resigneerutavat
(allegedly) it is resigned
ei resigneerutavat
(allegedly) it is not resigned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat resigneerunud; resigneerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has resigned
ei olevat resigneerunud; polevat resigneerunud; ei resigneerunuvat
(allegedly) has not resigned
olevat resigneerutud
(allegedly) it has been resigned
ei olevat resigneerutud; polevat resigneerutud
(allegedly) it has not been resigned
Jussive mood
resigneerugu
so that he/she/it resign
ärgu resigneerugu
so that he/she/it do not resign
resigneerutagu
so that it be resigned
ärgu resigneerutagu
so that it not be resigned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu resigneerunud
so that he/she/it have resigned
ärgu olgu resigneerunud
so that he/she/it do not have resigned
olgu resigneerutud
so that it have been resigned
ärgu olgu resigneerutud
so that it not have been resigned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
resigneerudes
while resigning
resigneerumas
while resigning
resigneerumast
(due to/following/for) resigning
resigneerumaks
for the purpose of resigning
resigneerumata
without resign
resigneeruv
that can be resigned
resigneerutav
being resigned

Examples of resigneeruma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Hilja, erus ja nüüd resigneerunud ja unelmate Dekaan Silk, Järgmine mõrv, said aru?The late, retired and now resigned and unlamented Dean Silk, following the murder you clock that?
Nad panid süüdistused tema peale, ta võttis süü omaks ja resigneerus.Well they put charges on him, then he plead and resigned.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'resign':

None found.
Learning languages?