Reprodutseeruma (to replicate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
reprodutseerun
I replicate
reprodutseerud
you replicate
reprodutseerub
he/she/it replicates
reprodutseerume
we replicate
reprodutseerute
you all replicate
reprodutseeruvad
they replicate
ei reprodutseeru
(do/does) not replicate
reprodutseerutakse
it is replicated
ei reprodutseeruta
it is not replicated
Conditional mood
reprodutseeruksin, reprodutseeruks
I would replicate
reprodutseeruksid, reprodutseeruks
you would replicate
reprodutseeruks
he/she/it would replicate
reprodutseeruksime, reprodutseeruks
we would replicate
reprodutseeruksite, reprodutseeruks
you all would replicate
reprodutseeruksid, reprodutseeruks
they would replicate
ei reprodutseeruks
would not replicate
reprodutseerutaks
it would be replicated
ei reprodutseerutaks
it would not be replicated
Imperative mood
-
reprodutseeru
replicate
reprodutseerugu
let him/her/it replicate
reprodutseerugem
let's replicate
reprodutseeruge
replicate
reprodutseerugu
let them replicate
-
reprodutseerutagu
be replicated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära reprodutseeru
do not replicate
ärgu reprodutseerugu
let him/her/it not replicate
ärgem reprodutseerugem, ärme reprodutseerume
let him/her/it not replicate
ärge reprodutseeruge
do not replicate
ärgu reprodutseerugu
let them not replicate
-
ärgu reprodutseerutagu
do not be replicated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
reprodutseeruma
replicate
Infinitive -da
reprodutseeruda
replicate
Past active participle
reprodutseerunud
replicated
Past passive participle
reprodutseerutud
been replicated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen reprodutseerunud
I have replicated
oled reprodutseerunud
you have replicated
on reprodutseerunud
he/she/it has replicated
oleme reprodutseerunud
we have replicated
olete reprodutseerunud
you all have replicated
on reprodutseerunud
they have replicated
ei ole reprodutseerunud, pole reprodutseerunud
(have/has) not replicated
on reprodutseerutud
it has been replicated
ei ole reprodutseerutud, pole reprodutseerutud
it has not been replicated
Past tense
reprodutseerusin
I replicated
reprodutseerusid
you replicated
reprodutseerus
he/she/it replicated
reprodutseerusime
we replicated
reprodutseerusite
you all replicated
reprodutseerusid
they replicated
ei reprodutseerunud
did not replicate
reprodutseeruti
it was replicated
ei reprodutseerutud
it was not replicated
Pluperfect past tense
olin reprodutseerunud
I had replicated
olid reprodutseerunud
you had replicated
oli reprodutseerunud
he/she/it had replicated
olime reprodutseerunud
we had replicated
olite reprodutseerunud
you all had replicated
oli reprodutseerunud
they had replicated
ei olnud reprodutseerunud, polnud reprodutseerunud
had not replicated
oli reprodutseerutud
it had been replicated
ei olnud reprodutseerutud, polnud reprodutseerutud
it had not been replicated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin reprodutseerunud; oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuksin; reprodutseerunuks
I would have replicated
oleksid reprodutseerunud; oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuksid; reprodutseerunuks
you would have replicated
oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuks
he/she/it would have replicated
oleksime reprodutseerunud; oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuksime; reprodutseerunuks
we would have replicated
oleksite reprodutseerunud; oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuksite; reprodutseerunuks
you all would have replicated
oleksid reprodutseerunud; oleks reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuksid; reprodutseerunuks
they would have replicated
ei oleks reprodutseerunud; poleks reprodutseerunud; ei reprodutseerunuks
would not have replicated
oleks reprodutseerutud
it would have been replicated
ei oleks reprodutseerutud; poleks reprodutseerutud
it would not have been replicated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
reprodutseeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) replicates
ei reprodutseeruvat
(allegedly) does not replicate
reprodutseerutavat
(allegedly) it is replicated
ei reprodutseerutavat
(allegedly) it is not replicated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat reprodutseerunud; reprodutseerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has replicated
ei olevat reprodutseerunud; polevat reprodutseerunud; ei reprodutseerunuvat
(allegedly) has not replicated
olevat reprodutseerutud
(allegedly) it has been replicated
ei olevat reprodutseerutud; polevat reprodutseerutud
(allegedly) it has not been replicated
Jussive mood
reprodutseerugu
so that he/she/it replicate
ärgu reprodutseerugu
so that he/she/it do not replicate
reprodutseerutagu
so that it be replicated
ärgu reprodutseerutagu
so that it not be replicated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu reprodutseerunud
so that he/she/it have replicated
ärgu olgu reprodutseerunud
so that he/she/it do not have replicated
olgu reprodutseerutud
so that it have been replicated
ärgu olgu reprodutseerutud
so that it not have been replicated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
reprodutseerudes
while replicating
reprodutseerumas
while replicating
reprodutseerumast
(due to/following/for) replicating
reprodutseerumaks
for the purpose of replicating
reprodutseerumata
without replicate
reprodutseeruv
that can be replicated
reprodutseerutav
being replicated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'replicate':

None found.
Learning languages?