Refinantseerima (to refinance) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
refinantseerin
I refinance
refinantseerid
you refinance
refinantseerib
he/she/it refinances
refinantseerime
we refinance
refinantseerite
you all refinance
refinantseerivad
they refinance
ei refinantseeri
(do/does) not refinance
refinantseeritakse
it is refinanced
ei refinantseerita
it is not refinanced
Conditional mood
refinantseeriksin, refinantseeriks
I would refinance
refinantseeriksid, refinantseeriks
you would refinance
refinantseeriks
he/she/it would refinance
refinantseeriksime, refinantseeriks
we would refinance
refinantseeriksite, refinantseeriks
you all would refinance
refinantseeriksid, refinantseeriks
they would refinance
ei refinantseeriks
would not refinance
refinantseeritaks
it would be refinanced
ei refinantseeritaks
it would not be refinanced
Imperative mood
-
refinantseeri
refinance
refinantseerigu
let him/her/it refinance
refinantseerigem
let's refinance
refinantseerige
refinance
refinantseerigu
let them refinance
-
refinantseeritagu
be refinanced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära refinantseeri
do not refinance
ärgu refinantseerigu
let him/her/it not refinance
ärgem refinantseerigem, ärme refinantseerime
let him/her/it not refinance
ärge refinantseerige
do not refinance
ärgu refinantseerigu
let them not refinance
-
ärgu refinantseeritagu
do not be refinanced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
refinantseerima
refinance
Infinitive -da
refinantseerida
refinance
Past active participle
refinantseerinud
refinanced
Past passive participle
refinantseeritud
been refinanced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen refinantseerinud
I have refinanced
oled refinantseerinud
you have refinanced
on refinantseerinud
he/she/it has refinanced
oleme refinantseerinud
we have refinanced
olete refinantseerinud
you all have refinanced
on refinantseerinud
they have refinanced
ei ole refinantseerinud, pole refinantseerinud
(have/has) not refinanced
on refinantseeritud
it has been refinanced
ei ole refinantseeritud, pole refinantseeritud
it has not been refinanced
Past tense
refinantseerisin
I refinanced
refinantseerisid
you refinanced
refinantseeris
he/she/it refinanced
refinantseerisime
we refinanced
refinantseerisite
you all refinanced
refinantseerisid
they refinanced
ei refinantseerinud
did not refinance
refinantseeriti
it was refinanced
ei refinantseeritud
it was not refinanced
Pluperfect past tense
olin refinantseerinud
I had refinanced
olid refinantseerinud
you had refinanced
oli refinantseerinud
he/she/it had refinanced
olime refinantseerinud
we had refinanced
olite refinantseerinud
you all had refinanced
oli refinantseerinud
they had refinanced
ei olnud refinantseerinud, polnud refinantseerinud
had not refinanced
oli refinantseeritud
it had been refinanced
ei olnud refinantseeritud, polnud refinantseeritud
it had not been refinanced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin refinantseerinud; oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuksin; refinantseerinuks
I would have refinanced
oleksid refinantseerinud; oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuksid; refinantseerinuks
you would have refinanced
oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuks
he/she/it would have refinanced
oleksime refinantseerinud; oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuksime; refinantseerinuks
we would have refinanced
oleksite refinantseerinud; oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuksite; refinantseerinuks
you all would have refinanced
oleksid refinantseerinud; oleks refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuksid; refinantseerinuks
they would have refinanced
ei oleks refinantseerinud; poleks refinantseerinud; ei refinantseerinuks
would not have refinanced
oleks refinantseeritud
it would have been refinanced
ei oleks refinantseeritud; poleks refinantseeritud
it would not have been refinanced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
refinantseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) refinances
ei refinantseerivat
(allegedly) does not refinance
refinantseeritavat
(allegedly) it is refinanced
ei refinantseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not refinanced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat refinantseerinud; refinantseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has refinanced
ei olevat refinantseerinud; polevat refinantseerinud; ei refinantseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not refinanced
olevat refinantseeritud
(allegedly) it has been refinanced
ei olevat refinantseeritud; polevat refinantseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been refinanced
Jussive mood
refinantseerigu
so that he/she/it refinance
ärgu refinantseerigu
so that he/she/it do not refinance
refinantseeritagu
so that it be refinanced
ärgu refinantseeritagu
so that it not be refinanced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu refinantseerinud
so that he/she/it have refinanced
ärgu olgu refinantseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have refinanced
olgu refinantseeritud
so that it have been refinanced
ärgu olgu refinantseeritud
so that it not have been refinanced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
refinantseerides
while refinancing
refinantseerimas
while refinancing
refinantseerimast
(due to/following/for) refinancing
refinantseerimaks
for the purpose of refinancing
refinantseerimata
without refinance
refinantseeriv
that can be refinanced
refinantseeritav
being refinanced

Examples of refinantseerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Väljavaade, et kahel kolmandikul maailma elanikkonnast ei ole värsket joogivett aastaks 2025, on esile toonud esimesed vastuolud ülemaailmses võitluses kontrolli üle planeedi kõige tähtsama loodusvara suhtes. Kui Boliivia otsis võimalusi refinantseerida riiklikku veevärgisüsteemi selle suuruselt kolmandas linnas, nõudis Maailmapank erastamist,When Bolivia sought to refinance the public water services of its third largest city the World Bank required privatization which is how the Bechtel Corporation of San Francisco gained control over all of Cochabamba's water even that which fell from the sky.
Oled juba kaks korda refinantseerinud.You refinanced twice already. 'Cause you advised us to do that.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

refereerima
abstract
reflekteerima
do
reaktiveerima
reactivate
raporteerima
report
rääkima
speak
rihtima
set up in alignment
prõmmima
slam
raalima
do
resorbeerima
resorb
sahmima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'refinance':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In