Raketama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raketan
I do
raketad
you do
raketab
he/she/it does
raketame
we do
raketate
you all do
raketavad
they do
ei raketa
(do/does) not do
raketatakse
it is done
ei raketata
it is not done
Conditional mood
raketaksin, raketaks
I would do
raketaksid, raketaks
you would do
raketaks
he/she/it would do
raketaksime, raketaks
we would do
raketaksite, raketaks
you all would do
raketaksid, raketaks
they would do
ei raketaks
would not do
raketataks
it would be done
ei raketataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
raketa
do
raketagu
let him/her/it do
raketagem
let's do
raketage
do
raketagu
let them do
-
raketatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raketa
do not do
ärgu raketagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem raketagem, ärme raketame
let him/her/it not do
ärge raketage
do not do
ärgu raketagu
let them not do
-
ärgu raketatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raketama
do
Infinitive -da
raketada
do
Past active participle
raketanud
done
Past passive participle
raketatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raketanud
I have done
oled raketanud
you have done
on raketanud
he/she/it has done
oleme raketanud
we have done
olete raketanud
you all have done
on raketanud
they have done
ei ole raketanud, pole raketanud
(have/has) not done
on raketatud
it has been done
ei ole raketatud, pole raketatud
it has not been done
Past tense
raketasin
I did
raketasid
you did
raketas
he/she/it did
raketasime
we did
raketasite
you all did
raketasid
they did
ei raketanud
did not do
raketati
it was done
ei raketatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin raketanud
I had done
olid raketanud
you had done
oli raketanud
he/she/it had done
olime raketanud
we had done
olite raketanud
you all had done
oli raketanud
they had done
ei olnud raketanud, polnud raketanud
had not done
oli raketatud
it had been done
ei olnud raketatud, polnud raketatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raketanud; oleks raketanud; raketanuksin; raketanuks
I would have done
oleksid raketanud; oleks raketanud; raketanuksid; raketanuks
you would have done
oleks raketanud; raketanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime raketanud; oleks raketanud; raketanuksime; raketanuks
we would have done
oleksite raketanud; oleks raketanud; raketanuksite; raketanuks
you all would have done
oleksid raketanud; oleks raketanud; raketanuksid; raketanuks
they would have done
ei oleks raketanud; poleks raketanud; ei raketanuks
would not have done
oleks raketatud
it would have been done
ei oleks raketatud; poleks raketatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raketavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei raketavat
(allegedly) does not do
raketatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei raketatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raketanud; raketanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat raketanud; polevat raketanud; ei raketanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat raketatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat raketatud; polevat raketatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
raketagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu raketagu
so that he/she/it do not do
raketatagu
so that it be done
ärgu raketatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raketanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu raketanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu raketatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu raketatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raketades
while doing
raketamas
while doing
raketamast
(due to/following/for) doing
raketamaks
for the purpose of doing
raketamata
without do
raketav
that can be done
raketatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

itketama
do
raputama
concuss
rauatama
do
repetama
do
riietama
apparel
rohetama
turn green
rüvetama
bastardise

Similar but longer

rakestama
put up

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?