Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Päädima (to succeed in delivering) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
päädin
päädid
päädib
päädime
päädite
päädivad
ei päädi
pääditakse
ei päädita
Past tense
päädisin
päädisid
päädis
päädisime
päädisite
päädisid
ei päädinud
pääditi
ei pääditud
Conditional mood
päädiksin, päädiks
päädiksid, päädiks
päädiks
päädiksime, päädiks
päädiksite, päädiks
päädiksid, päädiks
ei päädiks
pääditaks
ei pääditaks
Imperative mood
päädi
päädigu
päädigem
päädige
päädigu
pääditagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära päädi
ärgu päädigu
ärgem päädigem, ärme päädime
ärge päädige
ärgu päädigu
ärgu pääditagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
päädima
Infinitive -da
päädida
Past active participle
päädinud
Past passive participle
pääditud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen päädinud
oled päädinud
on päädinud
oleme päädinud
olete päädinud
on päädinud
ei ole päädinud, pole päädinud
on pääditud
ei ole pääditud, pole pääditud
Pluperfect past tense
olin päädinud
olid päädinud
oli päädinud
olime päädinud
olite päädinud
oli päädinud
ei olnud päädinud, polnud päädinud
oli pääditud
ei olnud pääditud, polnud pääditud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin päädinud; oleks päädinud; päädinuksin; päädinuks
oleksid päädinud; oleks päädinud; päädinuksid; päädinuks
oleks päädinud; päädinuks
oleksime päädinud; oleks päädinud; päädinuksime; päädinuks
oleksite päädinud; oleks päädinud; päädinuksite; päädinuks
oleksid päädinud; oleks päädinud; päädinuksid; päädinuks
ei oleks päädinud; poleks päädinud; ei päädinuks
oleks pääditud
ei oleks pääditud; poleks pääditud
Quotative tense
päädivat
ei päädivat
pääditavat
ei pääditavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat päädinud; päädinuvat
ei olevat päädinud; polevat päädinud; ei päädinuvat
olevat pääditud
ei olevat pääditud; polevat pääditud
Jussive mood
päädigu
ärgu päädigu
pääditagu
ärgu pääditagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu päädinud
ärgu olgu päädinud
olgu pääditud
ärgu olgu pääditud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
päädides
päädimas
päädimast
päädimaks
päädimata
päädiv
pääditav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pälvima
earn
pätsima
do
päärima
do
pääsema
deliver from
päästma
bring through

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'succeed in delivering':

None found.