Purskuma (to break open) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
purskun
I break open
purskud
you break open
purskub
he/she/it breaks open
purskume
we break open
purskute
you all break open
purskuvad
they break open
ei pursku
(do/does) not break open
purskutakse
it is broken open
ei purskuta
it is not broken open
Conditional mood
purskuksin, purskuks
I would break open
purskuksid, purskuks
you would break open
purskuks
he/she/it would break open
purskuksime, purskuks
we would break open
purskuksite, purskuks
you all would break open
purskuksid, purskuks
they would break open
ei purskuks
would not break open
purskutaks
it would be broken open
ei purskutaks
it would not be broken open
Imperative mood
-
pursku
break open
purskugu
let him/her/it break open
purskugem
let's break open
purskuge
break open
purskugu
let them break open
-
purskutagu
be broken open
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pursku
do not break open
ärgu purskugu
let him/her/it not break open
ärgem purskugem, ärme purskume
let him/her/it not break open
ärge purskuge
do not break open
ärgu purskugu
let them not break open
-
ärgu purskutagu
do not be broken open
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
purskuma
break open
Infinitive -da
purskuda
break open
Past active participle
purskunud
broken open
Past passive participle
purskutud
been broken open
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen purskunud
I have broken open
oled purskunud
you have broken open
on purskunud
he/she/it has broken open
oleme purskunud
we have broken open
olete purskunud
you all have broken open
on purskunud
they have broken open
ei ole purskunud, pole purskunud
(have/has) not broken open
on purskutud
it has been broken open
ei ole purskutud, pole purskutud
it has not been broken open
Past tense
purskusin
I broke open
purskusid
you broke open
purskus
he/she/it broke open
purskusime
we broke open
purskusite
you all broke open
purskusid
they broke open
ei purskunud
did not break open
purskuti
it was broken open
ei purskutud
it was not broken open
Pluperfect past tense
olin purskunud
I had broken open
olid purskunud
you had broken open
oli purskunud
he/she/it had broken open
olime purskunud
we had broken open
olite purskunud
you all had broken open
oli purskunud
they had broken open
ei olnud purskunud, polnud purskunud
had not broken open
oli purskutud
it had been broken open
ei olnud purskutud, polnud purskutud
it had not been broken open
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin purskunud; oleks purskunud; purskunuksin; purskunuks
I would have broken open
oleksid purskunud; oleks purskunud; purskunuksid; purskunuks
you would have broken open
oleks purskunud; purskunuks
he/she/it would have broken open
oleksime purskunud; oleks purskunud; purskunuksime; purskunuks
we would have broken open
oleksite purskunud; oleks purskunud; purskunuksite; purskunuks
you all would have broken open
oleksid purskunud; oleks purskunud; purskunuksid; purskunuks
they would have broken open
ei oleks purskunud; poleks purskunud; ei purskunuks
would not have broken open
oleks purskutud
it would have been broken open
ei oleks purskutud; poleks purskutud
it would not have been broken open
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
purskuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) breaks open
ei purskuvat
(allegedly) does not break open
purskutavat
(allegedly) it is broken open
ei purskutavat
(allegedly) it is not broken open
Quotative perfect tense
olevat purskunud; purskunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has broken open
ei olevat purskunud; polevat purskunud; ei purskunuvat
(allegedly) has not broken open
olevat purskutud
(allegedly) it has been broken open
ei olevat purskutud; polevat purskutud
(allegedly) it has not been broken open
Jussive mood
purskugu
so that he/she/it break open
ärgu purskugu
so that he/she/it do not break open
purskutagu
so that it be broken open
ärgu purskutagu
so that it not be broken open
Jussive perfect mood
olgu purskunud
so that he/she/it have broken open
ärgu olgu purskunud
so that he/she/it do not have broken open
olgu purskutud
so that it have been broken open
ärgu olgu purskutud
so that it not have been broken open
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
purskudes
while breaking open
purskumas
while breaking open
purskumast
(due to/following/for) breaking open
purskumaks
for the purpose of breaking open
purskumata
without break open
purskuv
that can be broken open
purskutav
being broken open

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

paiskuma
shoot
priskuma
do
purskama
cum
purssima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'break open':

None found.
Learning languages?