Proskribeerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
proskribeerin
I do
proskribeerid
you do
proskribeerib
he/she/it does
proskribeerime
we do
proskribeerite
you all do
proskribeerivad
they do
ei proskribeeri
(do/does) not do
proskribeeritakse
it is done
ei proskribeerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
proskribeeriksin, proskribeeriks
I would do
proskribeeriksid, proskribeeriks
you would do
proskribeeriks
he/she/it would do
proskribeeriksime, proskribeeriks
we would do
proskribeeriksite, proskribeeriks
you all would do
proskribeeriksid, proskribeeriks
they would do
ei proskribeeriks
would not do
proskribeeritaks
it would be done
ei proskribeeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
proskribeeri
do
proskribeerigu
let him/her/it do
proskribeerigem
let's do
proskribeerige
do
proskribeerigu
let them do
-
proskribeeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära proskribeeri
do not do
ärgu proskribeerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem proskribeerigem, ärme proskribeerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge proskribeerige
do not do
ärgu proskribeerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu proskribeeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
proskribeerima
do
Infinitive -da
proskribeerida
do
Past active participle
proskribeerinud
done
Past passive participle
proskribeeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen proskribeerinud
I have done
oled proskribeerinud
you have done
on proskribeerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme proskribeerinud
we have done
olete proskribeerinud
you all have done
on proskribeerinud
they have done
ei ole proskribeerinud, pole proskribeerinud
(have/has) not done
on proskribeeritud
it has been done
ei ole proskribeeritud, pole proskribeeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
proskribeerisin
I did
proskribeerisid
you did
proskribeeris
he/she/it did
proskribeerisime
we did
proskribeerisite
you all did
proskribeerisid
they did
ei proskribeerinud
did not do
proskribeeriti
it was done
ei proskribeeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin proskribeerinud
I had done
olid proskribeerinud
you had done
oli proskribeerinud
he/she/it had done
olime proskribeerinud
we had done
olite proskribeerinud
you all had done
oli proskribeerinud
they had done
ei olnud proskribeerinud, polnud proskribeerinud
had not done
oli proskribeeritud
it had been done
ei olnud proskribeeritud, polnud proskribeeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin proskribeerinud; oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuksin; proskribeerinuks
I would have done
oleksid proskribeerinud; oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuksid; proskribeerinuks
you would have done
oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime proskribeerinud; oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuksime; proskribeerinuks
we would have done
oleksite proskribeerinud; oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuksite; proskribeerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid proskribeerinud; oleks proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuksid; proskribeerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks proskribeerinud; poleks proskribeerinud; ei proskribeerinuks
would not have done
oleks proskribeeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks proskribeeritud; poleks proskribeeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
proskribeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei proskribeerivat
(allegedly) does not do
proskribeeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei proskribeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat proskribeerinud; proskribeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat proskribeerinud; polevat proskribeerinud; ei proskribeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat proskribeeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat proskribeeritud; polevat proskribeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
proskribeerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu proskribeerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
proskribeeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu proskribeeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu proskribeerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu proskribeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu proskribeeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu proskribeeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
proskribeerides
while doing
proskribeerimas
while doing
proskribeerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
proskribeerimaks
for the purpose of doing
proskribeerimata
without do
proskribeeriv
that can be done
proskribeeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?