Prioriseerima (to prioritize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
prioriseerin
I prioritize
prioriseerid
you prioritize
prioriseerib
he/she/it prioritizes
prioriseerime
we prioritize
prioriseerite
you all prioritize
prioriseerivad
they prioritize
ei prioriseeri
(do/does) not prioritize
prioriseeritakse
it is prioritized
ei prioriseerita
it is not prioritized
Conditional mood
prioriseeriksin, prioriseeriks
I would prioritize
prioriseeriksid, prioriseeriks
you would prioritize
prioriseeriks
he/she/it would prioritize
prioriseeriksime, prioriseeriks
we would prioritize
prioriseeriksite, prioriseeriks
you all would prioritize
prioriseeriksid, prioriseeriks
they would prioritize
ei prioriseeriks
would not prioritize
prioriseeritaks
it would be prioritized
ei prioriseeritaks
it would not be prioritized
Imperative mood
-
prioriseeri
prioritize
prioriseerigu
let him/her/it prioritize
prioriseerigem
let's prioritize
prioriseerige
prioritize
prioriseerigu
let them prioritize
-
prioriseeritagu
be prioritized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära prioriseeri
do not prioritize
ärgu prioriseerigu
let him/her/it not prioritize
ärgem prioriseerigem, ärme prioriseerime
let him/her/it not prioritize
ärge prioriseerige
do not prioritize
ärgu prioriseerigu
let them not prioritize
-
ärgu prioriseeritagu
do not be prioritized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
prioriseerima
prioritize
Infinitive -da
prioriseerida
prioritize
Past active participle
prioriseerinud
prioritized
Past passive participle
prioriseeritud
been prioritized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen prioriseerinud
I have prioritized
oled prioriseerinud
you have prioritized
on prioriseerinud
he/she/it has prioritized
oleme prioriseerinud
we have prioritized
olete prioriseerinud
you all have prioritized
on prioriseerinud
they have prioritized
ei ole prioriseerinud, pole prioriseerinud
(have/has) not prioritized
on prioriseeritud
it has been prioritized
ei ole prioriseeritud, pole prioriseeritud
it has not been prioritized
Past tense
prioriseerisin
I prioritized
prioriseerisid
you prioritized
prioriseeris
he/she/it prioritized
prioriseerisime
we prioritized
prioriseerisite
you all prioritized
prioriseerisid
they prioritized
ei prioriseerinud
did not prioritize
prioriseeriti
it was prioritized
ei prioriseeritud
it was not prioritized
Pluperfect past tense
olin prioriseerinud
I had prioritized
olid prioriseerinud
you had prioritized
oli prioriseerinud
he/she/it had prioritized
olime prioriseerinud
we had prioritized
olite prioriseerinud
you all had prioritized
oli prioriseerinud
they had prioritized
ei olnud prioriseerinud, polnud prioriseerinud
had not prioritized
oli prioriseeritud
it had been prioritized
ei olnud prioriseeritud, polnud prioriseeritud
it had not been prioritized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin prioriseerinud; oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuksin; prioriseerinuks
I would have prioritized
oleksid prioriseerinud; oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuksid; prioriseerinuks
you would have prioritized
oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuks
he/she/it would have prioritized
oleksime prioriseerinud; oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuksime; prioriseerinuks
we would have prioritized
oleksite prioriseerinud; oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuksite; prioriseerinuks
you all would have prioritized
oleksid prioriseerinud; oleks prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuksid; prioriseerinuks
they would have prioritized
ei oleks prioriseerinud; poleks prioriseerinud; ei prioriseerinuks
would not have prioritized
oleks prioriseeritud
it would have been prioritized
ei oleks prioriseeritud; poleks prioriseeritud
it would not have been prioritized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
prioriseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) prioritizes
ei prioriseerivat
(allegedly) does not prioritize
prioriseeritavat
(allegedly) it is prioritized
ei prioriseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not prioritized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat prioriseerinud; prioriseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has prioritized
ei olevat prioriseerinud; polevat prioriseerinud; ei prioriseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not prioritized
olevat prioriseeritud
(allegedly) it has been prioritized
ei olevat prioriseeritud; polevat prioriseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been prioritized
Jussive mood
prioriseerigu
so that he/she/it prioritize
ärgu prioriseerigu
so that he/she/it do not prioritize
prioriseeritagu
so that it be prioritized
ärgu prioriseeritagu
so that it not be prioritized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu prioriseerinud
so that he/she/it have prioritized
ärgu olgu prioriseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have prioritized
olgu prioriseeritud
so that it have been prioritized
ärgu olgu prioriseeritud
so that it not have been prioritized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
prioriseerides
while prioritizing
prioriseerimas
while prioritizing
prioriseerimast
(due to/following/for) prioritizing
prioriseerimaks
for the purpose of prioritizing
prioriseerimata
without prioritize
prioriseeriv
that can be prioritized
prioriseeritav
being prioritized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'prioritize':

None found.
Learning languages?