Prikkama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
prikkan
I do
prikkad
you do
prikkab
he/she/it does
prikkame
we do
prikkate
you all do
prikkavad
they do
ei prikka
(do/does) not do
prikatakse
it is done
ei prikata
it is not done
Conditional mood
prikkaksin, prikkaks
I would do
prikkaksid, prikkaks
you would do
prikkaks
he/she/it would do
prikkaksime, prikkaks
we would do
prikkaksite, prikkaks
you all would do
prikkaksid, prikkaks
they would do
ei prikkaks
would not do
prikataks
it would be done
ei prikataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
prikka
do
prikaku
let him/her/it do
prikakem
let's do
prikake
do
prikaku
let them do
-
prikatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära prikka
do not do
ärgu prikaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem prikakem, ärme prikkame
let him/her/it not do
ärge prikake
do not do
ärgu prikaku
let them not do
-
ärgu prikatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
prikkama
do
Infinitive -da
prikata
do
Past active participle
prikanud
done
Past passive participle
prikatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen prikanud
I have done
oled prikanud
you have done
on prikanud
he/she/it has done
oleme prikanud
we have done
olete prikanud
you all have done
on prikanud
they have done
ei ole prikanud, pole prikanud
(have/has) not done
on prikatud
it has been done
ei ole prikatud, pole prikatud
it has not been done
Past tense
prikkasin
I did
prikkasid
you did
prikkas
he/she/it did
prikkasime
we did
prikkasite
you all did
prikkasid
they did
ei prikanud
did not do
prikati
it was done
ei prikatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin prikanud
I had done
olid prikanud
you had done
oli prikanud
he/she/it had done
olime prikanud
we had done
olite prikanud
you all had done
oli prikanud
they had done
ei olnud prikanud, polnud prikanud
had not done
oli prikatud
it had been done
ei olnud prikatud, polnud prikatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin prikanud; oleks prikanud; prikanuksin; prikanuks
I would have done
oleksid prikanud; oleks prikanud; prikanuksid; prikanuks
you would have done
oleks prikanud; prikanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime prikanud; oleks prikanud; prikanuksime; prikanuks
we would have done
oleksite prikanud; oleks prikanud; prikanuksite; prikanuks
you all would have done
oleksid prikanud; oleks prikanud; prikanuksid; prikanuks
they would have done
ei oleks prikanud; poleks prikanud; ei prikanuks
would not have done
oleks prikatud
it would have been done
ei oleks prikatud; poleks prikatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
prikkavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei prikkavat
(allegedly) does not do
prikatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei prikatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat prikanud; prikanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat prikanud; polevat prikanud; ei prikanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat prikatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat prikatud; polevat prikatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
prikaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu prikaku
so that he/she/it do not do
prikatagu
so that it be done
ärgu prikatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu prikanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu prikanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu prikatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu prikatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
prikates
while doing
prikkamas
while doing
prikkamast
(due to/following/for) doing
prikkamaks
for the purpose of doing
prikkamata
without do
prikkav
that can be done
prikatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klikkama
click
pröökama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

priiskama
dissipate
pruuskama
snort
luukama
limp
põkkama
do
puhkama
chill out
nühkama
do
palkama
engage
sarjama
criticize severely
rõõskama
do
prahvama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?