Prevaleerima (to prevail) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
prevaleerin
I prevail
prevaleerid
you prevail
prevaleerib
he/she/it prevails
prevaleerime
we prevail
prevaleerite
you all prevail
prevaleerivad
they prevail
ei prevaleeri
(do/does) not prevail
prevaleeritakse
it is prevailed
ei prevaleerita
it is not prevailed
Conditional mood
prevaleeriksin, prevaleeriks
I would prevail
prevaleeriksid, prevaleeriks
you would prevail
prevaleeriks
he/she/it would prevail
prevaleeriksime, prevaleeriks
we would prevail
prevaleeriksite, prevaleeriks
you all would prevail
prevaleeriksid, prevaleeriks
they would prevail
ei prevaleeriks
would not prevail
prevaleeritaks
it would be prevailed
ei prevaleeritaks
it would not be prevailed
Imperative mood
-
prevaleeri
prevail
prevaleerigu
let him/her/it prevail
prevaleerigem
let's prevail
prevaleerige
prevail
prevaleerigu
let them prevail
-
prevaleeritagu
be prevailed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära prevaleeri
do not prevail
ärgu prevaleerigu
let him/her/it not prevail
ärgem prevaleerigem, ärme prevaleerime
let him/her/it not prevail
ärge prevaleerige
do not prevail
ärgu prevaleerigu
let them not prevail
-
ärgu prevaleeritagu
do not be prevailed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
prevaleerima
prevail
Infinitive -da
prevaleerida
prevail
Past active participle
prevaleerinud
prevailed
Past passive participle
prevaleeritud
been prevailed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen prevaleerinud
I have prevailed
oled prevaleerinud
you have prevailed
on prevaleerinud
he/she/it has prevailed
oleme prevaleerinud
we have prevailed
olete prevaleerinud
you all have prevailed
on prevaleerinud
they have prevailed
ei ole prevaleerinud, pole prevaleerinud
(have/has) not prevailed
on prevaleeritud
it has been prevailed
ei ole prevaleeritud, pole prevaleeritud
it has not been prevailed
Past tense
prevaleerisin
I prevailed
prevaleerisid
you prevailed
prevaleeris
he/she/it prevailed
prevaleerisime
we prevailed
prevaleerisite
you all prevailed
prevaleerisid
they prevailed
ei prevaleerinud
did not prevail
prevaleeriti
it was prevailed
ei prevaleeritud
it was not prevailed
Pluperfect past tense
olin prevaleerinud
I had prevailed
olid prevaleerinud
you had prevailed
oli prevaleerinud
he/she/it had prevailed
olime prevaleerinud
we had prevailed
olite prevaleerinud
you all had prevailed
oli prevaleerinud
they had prevailed
ei olnud prevaleerinud, polnud prevaleerinud
had not prevailed
oli prevaleeritud
it had been prevailed
ei olnud prevaleeritud, polnud prevaleeritud
it had not been prevailed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin prevaleerinud; oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuksin; prevaleerinuks
I would have prevailed
oleksid prevaleerinud; oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuksid; prevaleerinuks
you would have prevailed
oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuks
he/she/it would have prevailed
oleksime prevaleerinud; oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuksime; prevaleerinuks
we would have prevailed
oleksite prevaleerinud; oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuksite; prevaleerinuks
you all would have prevailed
oleksid prevaleerinud; oleks prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuksid; prevaleerinuks
they would have prevailed
ei oleks prevaleerinud; poleks prevaleerinud; ei prevaleerinuks
would not have prevailed
oleks prevaleeritud
it would have been prevailed
ei oleks prevaleeritud; poleks prevaleeritud
it would not have been prevailed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
prevaleerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) prevails
ei prevaleerivat
(allegedly) does not prevail
prevaleeritavat
(allegedly) it is prevailed
ei prevaleeritavat
(allegedly) it is not prevailed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat prevaleerinud; prevaleerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has prevailed
ei olevat prevaleerinud; polevat prevaleerinud; ei prevaleerinuvat
(allegedly) has not prevailed
olevat prevaleeritud
(allegedly) it has been prevailed
ei olevat prevaleeritud; polevat prevaleeritud
(allegedly) it has not been prevailed
Jussive mood
prevaleerigu
so that he/she/it prevail
ärgu prevaleerigu
so that he/she/it do not prevail
prevaleeritagu
so that it be prevailed
ärgu prevaleeritagu
so that it not be prevailed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu prevaleerinud
so that he/she/it have prevailed
ärgu olgu prevaleerinud
so that he/she/it do not have prevailed
olgu prevaleeritud
so that it have been prevailed
ärgu olgu prevaleeritud
so that it not have been prevailed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
prevaleerides
while prevailing
prevaleerimas
while prevailing
prevaleerimast
(due to/following/for) prevailing
prevaleerimaks
for the purpose of prevailing
prevaleerimata
without prevail
prevaleeriv
that can be prevailed
prevaleeritav
being prevailed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'prevail':

None found.
Learning languages?