Pretsiseerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pretsiseerin
I do
pretsiseerid
you do
pretsiseerib
he/she/it does
pretsiseerime
we do
pretsiseerite
you all do
pretsiseerivad
they do
ei pretsiseeri
(do/does) not do
pretsiseeritakse
it is done
ei pretsiseerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
pretsiseeriksin, pretsiseeriks
I would do
pretsiseeriksid, pretsiseeriks
you would do
pretsiseeriks
he/she/it would do
pretsiseeriksime, pretsiseeriks
we would do
pretsiseeriksite, pretsiseeriks
you all would do
pretsiseeriksid, pretsiseeriks
they would do
ei pretsiseeriks
would not do
pretsiseeritaks
it would be done
ei pretsiseeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pretsiseeri
do
pretsiseerigu
let him/her/it do
pretsiseerigem
let's do
pretsiseerige
do
pretsiseerigu
let them do
-
pretsiseeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pretsiseeri
do not do
ärgu pretsiseerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pretsiseerigem, ärme pretsiseerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge pretsiseerige
do not do
ärgu pretsiseerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu pretsiseeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pretsiseerima
do
Infinitive -da
pretsiseerida
do
Past active participle
pretsiseerinud
done
Past passive participle
pretsiseeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pretsiseerinud
I have done
oled pretsiseerinud
you have done
on pretsiseerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme pretsiseerinud
we have done
olete pretsiseerinud
you all have done
on pretsiseerinud
they have done
ei ole pretsiseerinud, pole pretsiseerinud
(have/has) not done
on pretsiseeritud
it has been done
ei ole pretsiseeritud, pole pretsiseeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
pretsiseerisin
I did
pretsiseerisid
you did
pretsiseeris
he/she/it did
pretsiseerisime
we did
pretsiseerisite
you all did
pretsiseerisid
they did
ei pretsiseerinud
did not do
pretsiseeriti
it was done
ei pretsiseeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pretsiseerinud
I had done
olid pretsiseerinud
you had done
oli pretsiseerinud
he/she/it had done
olime pretsiseerinud
we had done
olite pretsiseerinud
you all had done
oli pretsiseerinud
they had done
ei olnud pretsiseerinud, polnud pretsiseerinud
had not done
oli pretsiseeritud
it had been done
ei olnud pretsiseeritud, polnud pretsiseeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pretsiseerinud; oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuksin; pretsiseerinuks
I would have done
oleksid pretsiseerinud; oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuksid; pretsiseerinuks
you would have done
oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pretsiseerinud; oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuksime; pretsiseerinuks
we would have done
oleksite pretsiseerinud; oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuksite; pretsiseerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid pretsiseerinud; oleks pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuksid; pretsiseerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks pretsiseerinud; poleks pretsiseerinud; ei pretsiseerinuks
would not have done
oleks pretsiseeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks pretsiseeritud; poleks pretsiseeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pretsiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pretsiseerivat
(allegedly) does not do
pretsiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pretsiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pretsiseerinud; pretsiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pretsiseerinud; polevat pretsiseerinud; ei pretsiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pretsiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pretsiseeritud; polevat pretsiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pretsiseerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pretsiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
pretsiseeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu pretsiseeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pretsiseerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pretsiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pretsiseeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pretsiseeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pretsiseerides
while doing
pretsiseerimas
while doing
pretsiseerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
pretsiseerimaks
for the purpose of doing
pretsiseerimata
without do
pretsiseeriv
that can be done
pretsiseeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?