Prahvama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
prahvan
I do
prahvad
you do
prahvab
he/she/it does
prahvame
we do
prahvate
you all do
prahvavad
they do
ei prahva
(do/does) not do
prahvatakse
it is done
ei prahvata
it is not done
Conditional mood
prahvaksin, prahvaks
I would do
prahvaksid, prahvaks
you would do
prahvaks
he/she/it would do
prahvaksime, prahvaks
we would do
prahvaksite, prahvaks
you all would do
prahvaksid, prahvaks
they would do
ei prahvaks
would not do
prahvataks
it would be done
ei prahvataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
prahva
do
prahvaku
let him/her/it do
prahvakem
let's do
prahvake
do
prahvaku
let them do
-
prahvatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära prahva
do not do
ärgu prahvaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem prahvakem, ärme prahvame
let him/her/it not do
ärge prahvake
do not do
ärgu prahvaku
let them not do
-
ärgu prahvatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
prahvama
do
Infinitive -da
prahvata
do
Past active participle
prahvanud
done
Past passive participle
prahvatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen prahvanud
I have done
oled prahvanud
you have done
on prahvanud
he/she/it has done
oleme prahvanud
we have done
olete prahvanud
you all have done
on prahvanud
they have done
ei ole prahvanud, pole prahvanud
(have/has) not done
on prahvatud
it has been done
ei ole prahvatud, pole prahvatud
it has not been done
Past tense
prahvasin
I did
prahvasid
you did
prahvas
he/she/it did
prahvasime
we did
prahvasite
you all did
prahvasid
they did
ei prahvanud
did not do
prahvati
it was done
ei prahvatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin prahvanud
I had done
olid prahvanud
you had done
oli prahvanud
he/she/it had done
olime prahvanud
we had done
olite prahvanud
you all had done
oli prahvanud
they had done
ei olnud prahvanud, polnud prahvanud
had not done
oli prahvatud
it had been done
ei olnud prahvatud, polnud prahvatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin prahvanud; oleks prahvanud; prahvanuksin; prahvanuks
I would have done
oleksid prahvanud; oleks prahvanud; prahvanuksid; prahvanuks
you would have done
oleks prahvanud; prahvanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime prahvanud; oleks prahvanud; prahvanuksime; prahvanuks
we would have done
oleksite prahvanud; oleks prahvanud; prahvanuksite; prahvanuks
you all would have done
oleksid prahvanud; oleks prahvanud; prahvanuksid; prahvanuks
they would have done
ei oleks prahvanud; poleks prahvanud; ei prahvanuks
would not have done
oleks prahvatud
it would have been done
ei oleks prahvatud; poleks prahvatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
prahvavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei prahvavat
(allegedly) does not do
prahvatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei prahvatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat prahvanud; prahvanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat prahvanud; polevat prahvanud; ei prahvanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat prahvatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat prahvatud; polevat prahvatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
prahvaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu prahvaku
so that he/she/it do not do
prahvatagu
so that it be done
ärgu prahvatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu prahvanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu prahvanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu prahvatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu prahvatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
prahvates
while doing
prahvamas
while doing
prahvamast
(due to/following/for) doing
prahvamaks
for the purpose of doing
prahvamata
without do
prahvav
that can be done
prahvatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

prahtima
affreight
praotama
part the

Similar but longer

prahvatama
dig at

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?