Praaseldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
praaseldan
I do
praaseldad
you do
praaseldab
he/she/it does
praaseldame
we do
praaseldate
you all do
praaseldavad
they do
ei praaselda
(do/does) not do
praaseldatakse
it is done
ei praaseldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
praaseldaksin, praaseldaks
I would do
praaseldaksid, praaseldaks
you would do
praaseldaks
he/she/it would do
praaseldaksime, praaseldaks
we would do
praaseldaksite, praaseldaks
you all would do
praaseldaksid, praaseldaks
they would do
ei praaseldaks
would not do
praaseldataks
it would be done
ei praaseldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
praaselda
do
praaseldagu
let him/her/it do
praaseldagem
let's do
praaseldage
do
praaseldagu
let them do
-
praaseldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära praaselda
do not do
ärgu praaseldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem praaseldagem, ärme praaseldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge praaseldage
do not do
ärgu praaseldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu praaseldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
praaseldama
do
Infinitive -da
praaseldada
do
Past active participle
praaseldanud
done
Past passive participle
praaseldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen praaseldanud
I have done
oled praaseldanud
you have done
on praaseldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme praaseldanud
we have done
olete praaseldanud
you all have done
on praaseldanud
they have done
ei ole praaseldanud, pole praaseldanud
(have/has) not done
on praaseldatud
it has been done
ei ole praaseldatud, pole praaseldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
praaseldasin
I did
praaseldasid
you did
praaseldas
he/she/it did
praaseldasime
we did
praaseldasite
you all did
praaseldasid
they did
ei praaseldanud
did not do
praaseldati
it was done
ei praaseldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin praaseldanud
I had done
olid praaseldanud
you had done
oli praaseldanud
he/she/it had done
olime praaseldanud
we had done
olite praaseldanud
you all had done
oli praaseldanud
they had done
ei olnud praaseldanud, polnud praaseldanud
had not done
oli praaseldatud
it had been done
ei olnud praaseldatud, polnud praaseldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin praaseldanud; oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuksin; praaseldanuks
I would have done
oleksid praaseldanud; oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuksid; praaseldanuks
you would have done
oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime praaseldanud; oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuksime; praaseldanuks
we would have done
oleksite praaseldanud; oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuksite; praaseldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid praaseldanud; oleks praaseldanud; praaseldanuksid; praaseldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks praaseldanud; poleks praaseldanud; ei praaseldanuks
would not have done
oleks praaseldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks praaseldatud; poleks praaseldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
praaseldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei praaseldavat
(allegedly) does not do
praaseldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei praaseldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat praaseldanud; praaseldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat praaseldanud; polevat praaseldanud; ei praaseldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat praaseldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat praaseldatud; polevat praaseldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
praaseldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu praaseldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
praaseldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu praaseldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu praaseldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu praaseldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu praaseldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu praaseldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
praaseldades
while doing
praaseldamas
while doing
praaseldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
praaseldamaks
for the purpose of doing
praaseldamata
without do
praaseldav
that can be done
praaseldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?